Winter Storm Warning WINTER STORM WARNING - Cerro Gordo County IA  - Hancock County IA  - Kossuth County IA  - Winnebago County IA  - Worth County IA
Winter Weather Advisory WINTER WEATHER ADVISORY - Cerro Gordo County IA  - Faribault County MN  - Franklin County IA  - Freeborn County MN  - Hancock County IA  - Humboldt County IA  - Kossuth County IA  - Winnebago County IA  - Worth County IA  - Wright County IA
Sports

Top of Iowa Conference All-Conference Teams

TIC WEST BASEBALL

FIRST TEAM

Hollis Bode Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Drew Fogarty Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Garrett Heying Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Jake Jeske Eagle Grove/BK So.
Cayden Schultz Eagle Grove/BK Jr.
Truman Knudtson Forest City Sr.
Tommy Miller Forest City So.
Kellen Moore Forest City Jr.
Mason Graham Garner-Hayfield-Ventura So.
Matt Steffensmeier Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Sam Wood Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Brady Hanson Lake Mills Jr.
Carter Morphew North Union Jr.
Talan Priester North Union So.

SECOND TEAM

Cal Birkey Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Drew Lappe Bishop Garrigan So.
Blake Morgan Eagle Grove/BK Sr.
Mack Morgan Eagle Grove/BK So.
Jack Thompson Forest City So.
Nathan Roberts Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Hayden Brua Lake Mills Sr.
Eli Menke Lake Mills So.
Jeffery Gerber North Iowa So.
Hayden Meinders North Iowa Jr.
Jay Heinen North Union Sr.
Colin Rasch North Union So.
Rylan Barnes West Hancock Jr.
Logan Leerar West Hancock Sr.
Braden Walk West Hancock Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Nathan Merron Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Jordan Morris Eagle Grove/BK Jr.
Carter Bruckhoff Forest City Sr.
Andrew Hook Garner-Hayfield-Ventura So.
A.J. Ramaker Lake Mills Sr.
Grant Walsh North Iowa Sr.
Landon Hagedorn North Union So.
Zack Beukema West Hancock Fr.

Player of the Year: Jake Jeske, Eagle Grove/Belmond-Klemme
Coach of the Year: Royce Byrnes, North Union

TIC WEST SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM

Allison Barrus Belmond-Klemme Jr.
Abbie Capesius Bishop Garrigan So.
Darius Goche Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Addy Jeske Eagle Grove Fr.
Tarissa Middleton Eagle Grove Fr.
Keevan Jones Forest City Sr.
Payton Harle Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Natalie Brandenburg Lake Mills Jr.
Dottie Byars Lake Mills So.
Madison Edwards Lake Mills Jr.
Ashlyn Bechler North Iowa Fr.
Cassie Beadle North Union Sr.
Shelby Fraker North Union Jr.
Emily Meyer North Union Jr.
Sam Nielsen North Union Sr.
Kamryn Eckels West Hancock Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Molly Hartwig Belmond-Klemme Sr.
Jennah Meyer Belmond-Klemme Sr.
Ashlynn Willms Belmond-Klemme Sr.
Sacha Alesch Bishop Garrigan 08
Hanna Merron Bishop Garrigan Fr.
Sabrina Flumerfelt Eagle Grove Sr.
Nadia Kaiser Eagle Grove So.
Sam Bergstrom Forest City Jr.
Allison Klein Forest City Jr.
Aly Derr Garner-Hayfield-Ventura So.
Jailyn Krein Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Brynn Rognes Lake Mills So.
Jaycee Plath North Iowa So.
Maggie Engelby North Union Sr.
Naomi Jones North Union So.
Libby Stevens North Union So.
Ella Ulrich North Union Jr.
Dru Hagen West Hancock Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ava Negrete Belmond-Klemme Sr.
Zoe Montag Bishop Garrigan Fr.
Brooklyn Osborne Eagle Grove So.
Aubrey Miller Forest City Fr.
Kylie Hughes Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Finley Rogstad Lake Mills Jr.
Eden Greensky North Iowa Fr.
Beth Streuber North Union So.
Eden Nielsen West Hancock So.

Player of the Year: Emily Meyer, North Union
Coach of the Year: Kim Price, North Union

TIC EAST BASEBALL

FIRST TEAM

Chase Berding Central Springs Sr.
Bo Harrington Nashua-Plainfield Jr.
Max Hillegas Nashua-Plainfield Sr.
Elijah Brinkley Newman Catholic Sr.
Max Burt Newman Catholic Jr.
Tim Castle Newman Catholic Sr.
Nash Holmgaard Newman Catholic Sr.
Doug Taylor Newman Catholic Jr.
Kolben Miller North Butler Sr.
Max Gast Osage So.
Nolan Heard Osage So.
Tyler Oberfoell Osage Sr.
Kolton Lyman Rockford Sr.
Tate Mayer Saint Ansgar Jr.
Jayce Schwiesow Saint Ansgar Fr.
Carsen Sparrow Saint Ansgar So.

SECOND TEAM

Cole Christiansen Central Springs Sr.
Drew Kelley Central Springs Sr.
Brock Mathers Central Springs Sr.
Tucker Franzen Nashua-Plainfield So.
Dawson Glaser Nashua-Plainfield Fr.
Matthew Henrich Newman Catholic Sr.
Jack Maznio Newman Catholic Sr.
Logan Ott North Butler Sr.
Henry Pittenger North Butler Sr.
Jace Gentz Northwood-Kensett Sr.
Landon Arends Osage Jr.
Heath Voight Osage Fr.
Drew Hansen Rockford Sr.
Terran Romer Rockford Sr.
Hunter Hillman Saint Ansgar So.
Nolan Shreckengost West Fork Fr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Zak Molstad Central Springs Sr.
McKade Munn Nashua-Plainfield Sr.
Bennett Suntken Newman Catholic Sr.
Owen Almelien North Butler Jr.
Hayden Moore Northwood-Kensett Sr.
Luke Scharper Osage Sr.
Brooks Hoffman Rockford Sr.
Max Beland Saint Ansgar So.
Nate Hubka West Fork Sr.

Player of the Year: Doug Taylor, Newman Catholic
Coach of the Year: Alex Bohl, Newman Catholic

TIC EAST SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM

Kaylea Fessler Central Springs Sr.
Ashlyn Hoeft Central Springs Sr.
Madisyn Kelley Central Springs Sr.
Cooper Klaahsen Central Springs Jr.
Lainie Bouillon Nashua-Plainfield Jr.
Emily Opstvedt Newman Catholic Jr.
Emma Weiner Newman Catholic Sr.
Kiya Johnson North Butler Jr.
Leah Grimm Osage Jr.
Ashley Halbach Osage Sr.
Chloe Rooney Rockford Sr.
Mallory Juhl Saint Ansgar Jr.
Kennedy Schwiesow Saint Ansgar Sr.
Maddie Hubka West Fork Sr.
Kalli Trewin West Fork Sr.
Libby Trewin West Fork Fr.

SECOND TEAM

Lizzy Hamand Central Springs Jr.
Azaria McDonough Central Springs Fr.
Abby Pate Central Springs Jr.
Aurora Stepleton Central Springs Jr.
Makenzie Foelske Nashua-Plainfield Sr.
Ellyse Ball Newman Catholic Sr.
Madi Elwood Newman Catholic Sr.
Anna Endelman North Butler Sr.
Haley Freesemann North Butler Sr.
Taylor Klobassa Osage So.
Sydney Muller Osage Jr.
McKinnley Hoffman Rockford Jr.
Abby Hemann Saint Ansgar Sr.
Josie Juhl Saint Ansgar Fr.
Madisyn Bonner West Fork Sr.
JoAnna Wallace West Fork Fr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Carly Ryan Central Springs Jr.
Brynn Wright Nashua-Plainfield Sr.
Leah Martinez Newman Catholic Sr.
Carly Adelmund North Butler Sr.
Kelsi Liddle Northwood-Kensett So.
Mari Fox Osage Jr.
Maddie Muller Rockford Sr.
Emma Hicken Saint Ansgar Sr.
Breckyn Dickman West Fork So.

Co-Players of the Year: Kaylea Fessler, Central Springs
Madisyn Kelley, Central Springs

Coach of the Year: BJ Fessler, Central Springs

ADVERTISEMENT

Back to top button