Winter Coaches Corner Program 2019

Forest City


Boys Basketball – Dan Rosacker

Week 1 –

Girls Basketball – Matt Er

 

 

 

 

West Hancock Coach: Mark Sanger

Week 1 8/31/19 #1 (A) WH 48 GHV 26

Week 2 9/7/19 #1 (A) WH 41 Emmetsburg 13

Week 3 9/14/19 #1 (A) WH 58 Osage 18

Week 4 9/21/19 #1 (A) WH 42 FC 7

Week 5 9/28/19 #1 (A) WH 54 Algona Garrigan 20

Week 6 10/5/19 #1 (A) WH 62 North Union 8

Week 7 10/12/19 #1 (A) WH 62 West Fork 0

Week 8 10/19/19 #1 (A) WH 47 GTRA 0

Week 9 10/26/19 #1 (A) WH 55 Belmond 7

Playoffs Week 1 11/2/19 #1 (A) WH 38 IKM-Manning 14

Playoff Quarterfinals 11/9/19 #1 (A) WH 43, South O’Brien 0

 

GHV Coach: Darrell Schumacher

Week 1 8/31/19 GHV 26 #1 (A) WH 48

Week 2 9/7/19 GHV 27 Humboldt 7

Week 3 9/14/19 GHV 27 Clear Lake 28

Week 4 9/21/19 GHV 28 Osage 20

Week 5 9/28/19 Algona High 35 GHV 7

Week 6 10/5/19 GHV 34 ELC 6

Week 7 10/12/19 GHV 3 Southeast Valley 0

Week 8 10/19/19 GHV 42 CGD 12

Week 9 10/26/19 GHV 29 Spirit Lake 34

 

Lake Mills Coach: Bill Byrnes

Week 1 8/31/19 LM 24 #10 (A) Newman 8

Week 2 9/7/19 Lake Mills 59 West Fork 32

Week 3 9/14/19 Bishop Garrgian 22 Lake Mils 6

Week 4 9/21/19 Lake Mills 31 North Union 8

Week 5 9/28/19 Sumner-Fred 13 Lake Mills 6

Week 6 10/5/19 Lake Mills 21 North Butler 0

Week 7 10/12/19 Lake Mills 7 Aplington-Parkersburg 26

Week 8 10/19/19 Lake Mills 13 Osage 52

Week 9 10/26/19 Lake Mills 13 Denver 56

 

 

North Iowa Co-Coaches: Brad Kemnitz / Dan Frerichs

Week 0 NI 34 West Bend 30 and Week 1 NI 18 Harris-Lake Park 58

Week 2 BYE WEEK

Week 3 9/14/19  Tripoli 42 North Iowa 6

Week 4 9/21/19 Northwood 40 North Iowa 0

Week 5 9/28/19 Dunkerton 10 North Iowa 0

Week 6 10/5/19 Rockford 64 North Iowa 20

Week 7 10/12/19 Riceville 59 North Iowa 14

Week 8 10/19/19 #1 Don Bosco 69 North Iowa 0

NO SHOW

Week 9 10/26/19 Janesville 43 North Iowa 6

 

 

 

Belmond-Klemme Coach: Darwin Christensen

Week 1 8/31/19 BK    EG

Week 2 9/7/19 Belmond-Klemme 32 Nashua-Plainfield 6

Week 3 9/14/19 Southeast Valley 34 Belmond-Klemme 18

Week 4 9/21/19 Belmond-Klemme 34 North Butler 14

Week 5 9/28/19 West Fork 21 Belmond-Klemme 20

Week 6 10/5/19 Bishop Garrigan 6 Belmond-Klemme 28

Week 7 10/12/19 Belmond-Klemme 14 GTRA 6

Week 8 10/19/19 Belmond-Klemme 48 North Union 12

Week 9 10/26/19 Belmond-Klemme 7 West Hancock 55

 

 

 

The “Coaches Corner Program” is a production of KIOW Sports. Have a question, comment, or concern? Contact KIOW Sports Director, Zarren Egesdal at 641-585-1073 or email zarren@coloffmedia.com