Sports

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY: Mason City Meet Results

 

Varsity Boys

 

1. 10 Brandt Haakenstad 17:25.43 Mason City
2. 11 Ra’Shaun Wynter 17:37.68 Mason City
3. 12 Jess Cornick 17:50.46 Mason City
4. 12 Adric Schmitz 17:59.86 Valley Lutheran
5. 12 Caleb Hoins 18:21.34 Waverly-Shell Rock
6. 12 Caden Kueker 18:23.32 Waverly-Shell Rock
7. 10 Zach Flatebo 18:23.45 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
8. 12 Joey Ringo 18:33.07 Newman Catholic Mason City
9. 12 Kale DiMarco 18:37.34 Mason City
10. 12 Ethan Johnson 18:45.41 Forest City
11. 12 Parker Sharp 18:47.10 Forest City
12. 12 Carson Strukel 18:51.29 Forest City
13. 12 Marshall Meyer 18:57.72 Waverly-Shell Rock
14. 12 Jadyn Welch 19:03.28 Forest City
15. 9 Silas Gann 19:07.47 Forest City
16. 12 Brayden Henely 19:16.54 Webster City
17. 12 Josiah Welch 19:17.32 Forest City
18. 10 Caleb Good 19:18.66 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
19. 10 Brady Wickering 19:24.72 Mason City
20. 10 Austin Soldwisch 19:30.65 Waverly-Shell Rock
21. 9 Ethan Bertram 19:36.26 Forest City
22. 10 Dawson Sharp 19:37.61 Forest City
23. 10 Adam Henrich 19:47.12 Newman Catholic Mason City
24. 11 Gavin Barry 19:52.34 Waverly-Shell Rock
25. 11 Liam Stockberger 19:55.36 Newman Catholic Mason City
26. 10 Isaac Vosburg 19:59.26 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
27. 12 Landon Kohler 19:59.73 Newman Catholic Mason City
28. 12 Isaac Dawson 20:04.96 Valley Lutheran
29. 12 Daniel Schwarz 20:12.10 Mason City
30. 12 James Fingalsen 20:12.55 Mason City
31. 11 Tyler Englin 20:13.68 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
32. 12 Scylar Schulze 20:25.26 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
33. 12 Markus Elsbernd 20:32.06 Mason City
34. 10 Sam Steidl 20:38.14 Newman Catholic Mason City
35. 9 Jonah Pringnitz 20:47.68 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
36. 12 Yahir Perez 20:50.68 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
37. 10 Colin Knudsen 20:54.04 Waverly-Shell Rock
38. 10 Noah O’Connell 20:54.71 Newman Catholic Mason City
39. 11 Keller Wilson 21:07.41 Valley Lutheran
40. 12 Austin Lloyd 21:08.15 Central Springs
41. 12 Ethan L’Heureux 21:08.19 Valley Lutheran
42. 10 Owen Patterson 21:12.89 Webster City
43. 11 Aiden Rahe 21:13.98 Webster City
44. 9 Jack Barner 21:20.60 Webster City
45. 10 Gavin Ryner 21:23.03 Central Springs
46. 12 Garrett Heller 21:24.11 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
47. 12 Cesar Lechuga 21:48.60 Forest City
48. 11 Jonah Woolery 21:50.28 Valley Lutheran
49. 9 Ty Heller 21:52.53 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
50. 10 Thomas Haas 21:55.45 Central Springs
51. 9 Kyzer Zinnel 22:00.05 Webster City
52. 9 Cyrus Leyda 22:05.94 Waverly-Shell Rock
53. 12 Miteranda Tchamba 22:13.97 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
54. 12 Marshal Rust 22:15.10 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
55. 10 Isaac Sauke 22:15.69 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
56. 9 Dan Spooner 22:28.97 Newman Catholic Mason City
57. 10 Chase Sorenson 22:29.43 Forest City
58. 12 Wyatt Bingham 22:36.38 Webster City
59. 10 Jack Pruin 22:40.05 Central Springs
60. 11 Gavin Chambers 22:44.45 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
61. 11 Owen Wetter 22:55.54 Central Springs
62. 10 Walker Laughridge 22:58.00 Valley Lutheran
63. 10 Cooper Wymore 23:10.68 Central Springs
64. 10 Brody Robertson 23:19.85 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
65. 9 Jonah Carson 24:31.99 Central Springs
66. 10 Peyton Kofoot 24:36.63 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
67. 11 Logan Corcoran 28:44.37 Central Springs

 

Boys Team Results

1. Mason City 34
2. Forest City 62
3. Waverly-Shell Rock 67
4. Newman Catholic Mason City 112
5. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 119
6. Valley Lutheran 152
7. Webster City 187
8. Hampton-Dumont-CAL 212
9. Central Springs 239

 

Girls Results

1. 11 Audra Mulholland 20:28.87 Mason City
2. 10 Janae Hansen 21:30.55 Mason City
3. 12 Olivia Schissel 21:57.00 Mason City
4. 10 Savannah Davis 22:05.54 Mason City
5. 10 Claire Rye 22:12.31 Central Springs
6. 11 Katelyn Knoll 22:15.21 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
7. 11 Lydia Maas 22:20.01 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
8. 12 Lilian Nelson 22:37.87 Forest City
9. 11 Claudia Sewell 22:55.83 Mason City
10. 11 Emilie Weaver 22:59.05 Forest City
11. 10 Hailey Hanson 23:15.87 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
12. 9 Elise Dykstra 23:19.31 Mason City
13. 12 Hannah Lunning 23:23.76 Forest City
14. 12 Ella Pippert 23:24.42 Central Springs
15. 12 Sarah Lunning 23:51.53 Forest City
16. 11 Kenna Hemann 23:56.86 Newman Catholic Mason City
17. 12 Grace Gabriel 23:59.89 Newman Catholic Mason City
18. 11 Ella Petree 24:02.71 Newman Catholic Mason City
19. 11 Chloe Mullenbach 24:45.27 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
20. 9 Kate Klaassen 24:55.60 Forest City
21. 12 Emma Peck 24:58.80 Webster City
22. 11 Jayce Weiner 25:04.81 Newman Catholic Mason City
23. 9 Addyson Main 25:09.44 Central Springs
24. 11 Sara Homann 25:15.69 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
25. 11 Teaghan Bird 25:18.37 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
26. 10 Lily Hambly 25:31.07 Hampton-Dumont-CAL
27. 12 Lilly Holtan 25:40.11 Forest City
28. 9 Avery Williams 25:40.60 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
29. 11 Jessica Larson 25:48.66 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
30. 9 Whitney Davis 25:55.22 Central Springs
31. 10 Karina Murray 25:59.09 Webster City
32. 11 Sydney Andersen 26:25.56 Newman Catholic Mason City
33. 12 Anna Zrostlik 26:42.89 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
34. 10 Hailey Heinselman 26:54.33 Newman Catholic Mason City
35. 11 Jenna Pringnitz 27:16.70 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
36. 11 Julia Whipple 27:20.62 Central Springs
37. 11 Lydia Kearney 28:14.73 Valley Lutheran
38. 11 Taylor Gassman 28:44.52 Forest City
39. 10 Madi Renner 29:31.12 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
40. 9 Maggie McMichael 30:20.69 Newman Catholic Mason City
41. 12 Alexis Nelson 30:50.66 Forest City
42. 12 Carly Appel 31:06.22 Webster City
43. 12 Alexa Torres 31:18.04 Forest City
44. 9 Allison Wirtjes 32:47.52 Forest City
45. 9 Emma Dietz 33:05.52 Hampton-Dumont-CAL

Girls Team Results

1. Mason City 18
2. Forest City 61
3. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 80
4. Newman Catholic Mason City 95
5. Central Springs 95
ADVERTISEMENT

Back to top button
Mix 107.3 KIOW