EducationNews

Waldorf University Announces Spring Honor Roll

Waldorf University is pleased to recognize students that have achieved the Dean’s List for the Spring 2021/22 semester.

To achieve the Dean’s List, students must be full-time, attain a grade point average of 3.50 or better and complete a minimum of 12 semester credits. Students are listed by state, followed by the city they are from.

ARIZONA

Buckeye: Alexander Atherton

CALIFORNIA

Azusa: Nicolas Morasco

Beaumont: Gavin Williams

Escondido: Edwin Vorachack

Long Beach: Berenice Espino

Rancho Cucamonga: Alva Banuelos

San Diego: Roberto Morales

Santa Maria: Sara Rodriguez

 

COLORADO

Brighton: Adrianna Vargas

Grand Junction: Brandon Rubalcaba

 

FLORIDA

Edgewater: Elisabeth Webb

Rockledge: Nathan Westfield

 

GEORGIA:

Blairsville: Cristian Martinez

HAWAII

Ewa Beach: Precious Brown

Honolulu: Mikayla Smith

Kurtistown: Jadyn Nevaeh Clark

 

ILLINOIS

Hamilton: Brandelle McGinn

Hanover Park: Talia Gilliam

ILLINOIS (Cont’)

Island Lake: Madison Carver

Roscoe: McKaylee Kidd & McKenzie Kidd

South Beloit: Laina Yurs

 

INDIANA

Osceola: Marshal Furner

 

IOWA

Algona: Tatum Phelps & Thor Phelps

Alton: Ethan Hexamer

Ankeny: Landin Churchman & Abygail Wood

Armstrong: Jordyn Cummins

Britt: Kelsie Mckibben & Emily Ryerson

Buffalo Center: Benjamin Hassebroek, Megan Henn, Amanda Jamison, Kade Hobbs, Max Schaefer

Burt: Hannah Meyer & Myra Meyer

Cambridge: Paige Pierson

Cedar Rapids: Kyle Ennis

Charles City: Baili Girkin & Heather Viers

Columbus Jct.: Christian Gerot

Council Bluffs: Emilie Thompson

Davenport: Annie Stotlar

Forest City: Audrey Skjeie, Tyler Clouse, Dawson Frett, Joshua Halligan, Lydia Knudtson, Logan Knutson, Mordecai Nsabaah, Joao Oliveira Guimaraes Cabral, Becca Seglem, Abbie Tapp, Makayla Vogt, Cody Hall, Michael Heitkamp, Noah Miller & Timothy Nielsen

Fort Madison: Daniel Caruso

Hartley: Piper Van Ravenswaay

Iowa City: Nicholas Farkas

Johnston: Hanna Ferguson

Klemme: Alexander Bartz

Lake Mills: Bennett Eaton, Jade Gasteiger & Anna Ramaker

Leland: Faith Sorenson

Le Claire: Laci Roberts

Le Mars: Ellie Clark

La Porte City: Liam Stone

Manly: Savannah Moore

Marshalltown: Aaron Fleming

Mason City: Katie Cooling, McKenna Mentink, Zachary Jimenez, Brennan Laugen, Alana Wickering

Mount Pleasant: Benjamin Hemsworth & Cecelia Hemsworth

Osage: Elizabeth Jenkins

Rudd: Marissa Norby

Saint Charles: Madelyn Stott

Sheffield: Lauren Dohlman & Andrew O’Connor

Sigourney: Kaylee Weber

State Center: Joseph Halverson

Stout: Nicholas Ackerman

Swea City: Rachel Arndorfer

Thompson: Aaron Mathahs

Vinton: Luke Beyer

Waterloo: Marissa Gates

Whittemore: Tristan Furgeson

Wyoming: Hunter Rushford

 

KANSAS

Wichita: Enayy Kurbanova

MICHIGAN

Marquette: Branden Woodward

 

MINNESOTA

Andover: Benjamin Lockwood & Jorge Olivo Cabrera

Austin: Ashlyn Brandt

Big Lake: Taylor Moen

Bloomington: Nadia Turner

Brainerd: Benjiman Schlegel

Buffalo: Joshua Fussy

Duluth: Jeremiah Lebsack

Eden Prairie: Logan Tyler

Edgerton: Joseph Van Essen

Eyota: Lindsay Field

Faribault: Mara Schmitz

Forest Lake: Kaitlyn Bakke

Fridley: Olivia Martin-King

Hastings: Dalton DeBuono & Morgan Sweeney

Howard Lake: Danielle Wood

Inver Grove Heights: Abbey Ludden

Madelia: Angel Zamora

Marshall: Anthony Toulouse

Mounds View: McKenna Clouse

Owatonna: Dakota Savoie

Pine City: Jacob Lindblom

Plymouth: Clare Sharpe

Porter: Charlotte Wright

Rochester: Zoe Czapiewski

Sherburn: Nolan Reynolds

South St Paul: Noah Ward

Westbrook: Matthew Burns

Zumbrota: Joseph Bauer

 

MONTANA

Great Falls: Adrianna Albert

NEVADA

Las Vegas: Hailey Mesake & Ryan Webster

Reno: Ryan Miller

NEW JERSEY

Hillside: Henrique Gontijo Vieira

NORTH DAKOTA

Bismarck: Mindy Barchenger

 

OHIO

Cincinnati: Samba Gueye

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Dell Rapids: Zacharey Schreier

 

TEXAS

Brownsville: Elizabeth Garza

Edinburg: Julissa Lara

Fort Worth: Hanibal Abraha

Gainesville: Sandra Christian & Isabelle Christian

League City: Anna Anya Golovko

Mckinney: Kayela Willis

Porter: Ladarion Henson

UTAH

Elmo: Jayla Weston

Millcreek: Hayleigh Solano

 

WASHINGTON

Chewelah: Wade Baker

Poulsbo: Jacob Denney

Quincy: Alysha Donovan

 

WISCONSIN

Black River Fall: Caden Skelding

Chaseburg: Autumn Paulson

Chippewa Falls: Tyler Nelson

Jackson: Peyton Blankenburg Kesselhon

Janesville: Juliet Karlen

Pulaski: Joshua Martin

Milwaukee: Quincy Minor

Mount Calvary: Alisha Schaefer

New Berlin: Amanda Karvala

Oconomowoc: Isabelle Blue

WYOMING

Pinedale: Jacob Sundgren

AUSTRALIA

Highett, Victoria: Andrew Di-Giovambattista

 

CANADA

Calgary: Nelson Schiiler

Langley: Zackary Bender

Saskatoon: Caden Loeppky

COLOMBIA

Bogota: Erick Cortes Parra

 

FRANCE

Evreux: Thomas Houdayer

JAMAICA

Ewarton: Tori-Ann Francis

 

NEPAL
Shivapuri: Rakshya Thapa

 

NORWAY

Løvenstad: Daniel Burko

PERU

Lima: Daniela Benavides Clavijo

 

SIERRA LEONE

Kenema: Mohamed Yokie

TURKMENISTAN

Ashgabat: Gulnabat Charyyeva & Aynabat Bazarov

Dashaguz, Dashaguz: Esenaman Batirov & Murad Hazhibayev

Mary: Eziz Rejepov

Turkmenbashi, Balkan: Shahnoza Saburhojayeva

Turkmenbashy: Menli Nepesova

UNITED KINGDOM

Milton Keynes: Joshua Bonaiti

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Back to top button
Mix 107.3 KIOW