Wind Advisory WIND ADVISORY - Cerro Gordo County IA  - Faribault County MN  - Franklin County IA  - Freeborn County MN  - Hancock County IA  - Humboldt County IA  - Kossuth County IA  - Winnebago County IA  - Worth County IA  - Wright County IA
Sports

Forest City girls, Clear Lake boys win Don Hoppel Co-Ed Realys

Last night Garner hosted the Don Hoppel Co-Ed Relays for eight area schools. The 2A teams in attendance are just days away from competing against each other at the state qualifying meets, which meant teams didn’t show their full strength, but even with different lineups, the Forest City girls and Clear Lake boys came away with team victories.

Full Team Results

GIRLS
1) Forest City 132
2) Osage 124
3) Clear Lake 99
4) Nwood-Kensett 79
5) Hampton-Dumont-CAL 65
6) Garner-Hay/Vent 45
7) Newman Catholic 21
8) Belmond-Klemme 11

BOYS
1) Clear Lake 130
2) Forest City 127
3) Hampton-Dumont-CAL 81
4) Osage 69
5) Northwood-Kensett 63
6) Belmond-Klemme 55
7) Garner-Hay/Vent 37
8) Newman Catholic 27

Full individual results

GIRLS RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Street, Meredith Osage 12.96 10
2 Pagcu, Jocelyn Forest City 14.11 8
3 Swearingen, Jessa Forest City 14.15 6
4 Brown, Aleah Garner-Hay/V 14.18 4
5 Scharper, Jenna Osage 14.23 2
6 Berding, Baileigh Newman Catho 14.86 1
7 Miles, Laney Nwood-Kenset 14.92
8 Nelson, Annika Clear Lake 15.46
9 Pajer, Mya Newman Catho 15.47
10 Calles, Margaret Belmond-Klem 15.52
11 Leewright, Kylee Clear Lake 16.03
12 Pralle, Bryce Hampton-Dumo 16.28
13 Passehl, Chloe Hampton-Dumo 17.15
14 Stucky, Madylyn Nwood-Kenset 17.92
15 O’Donnell-Heifner, Makayla Belmond-Klem 18.25
16 Lau, Kenadie Garner-Hay/V 19.90

Girls 200 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Street, Meredith Osage 26.77 10
2 Dillavou, Shae Forest City 28.28 8
3 Anderson, Emma Forest City 28.83 6
4 Gronewold, Aubree Hampton-Dumo 29.15 4
5 Costello, Chloe Nwood-Kenset 29.57 2
6 Showalter, Aubryee Hampton-Dumo 29.70 1
7 Scharper, Jenna Osage 29.91
8 Barrus, Allison Belmond-Klem 29.92
9 Kruckenberg, Liz Newman Catho 30.11
10 Jacobs, Makella Clear Lake 30.41
11 Nelson, Annika Clear Lake 33.06
12 Pajer, Mya Newman Catho 34.42
13 Beery, Macey Garner-Hay/V 36.22
14 Christianson, Kennedy Nwood-Kenset 37.52
15 O’Donnell-Heifner, Makayla Belmond-Klem 38.90

Girls 400 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Street, Meredith Osage 59.98 10
2 Warren, Bethany Forest City 1:05.46 8
3 Anderson, Emma Forest City 1:05.74 6
4 Erdman, Zoe Hampton-Dumo 1:07.08 4
5 Klobassa, Taylor Osage 1:08.37 2
6 Steinbron, Rebekah Clear Lake 1:08.94 1
7 Aguilera, Lillyann Belmond-Klem 1:12.15
8 Krein, Morgan Garner-Hay/V 1:12.80
9 Hackenmiller, Topanga Nwood-Kenset 1:13.05
10 Lilliberg, Lily Clear Lake 1:14.86
11 Ricke, Kira Belmond-Klem 1:17.23
12 Chizek, Jenna Garner-Hay/V 1:18.87
13 Castro, Esmeralda Hampton-Dumo 1:19.99
14 Christianson, Kennedy Nwood-Kenset 1:27.13
15 Hadacek, Lucia Newman Catho 1:28.36

Girls 800 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Brownlee, Reese Clear Lake 2:22.77 10
2 Doughan, Addison Clear Lake 2:23.96 8
3 Grimm, Addy Osage 2:30.06 6
4 Warren, Bethany Forest City 2:31.38 4
5 Nelson, Lilian Forest City 2:38.18 2
6 Hambly, Lily Hampton-Dumo 2:47.60 1
7 Lamb, Addy Belmond-Klem 2:49.14
8 Rheingans, Mallory Nwood-Kenset 2:50.07
9 Hungate, Raegan Osage 2:51.74
10 Rollene, Ashlynn Nwood-Kenset 2:53.09
11 Larson, Jessica Garner-Hay/V 3:08.69
12 Andersen, Sydney Newman Catho 3:12.53
13 Aguilera, Lillyann Belmond-Klem 3:14.26
14 Andersen, Nevaeh Garner-Hay/V 3:30.55

Girls 1500 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Johnston, Katelyn Osage 5:13.19 10
2 Ocel, Megan Nwood-Kenset 5:45.40 8
3 Mcbride, Maggie Newman Catho 5:54.27 6
4 Petree, Ella Newman Catho 5:54.81 4
5 McLaughlin, Emily Clear Lake 6:05.09 2
6 Mullenbach, Chloe Garner-Hay/V 6:08.56 1
7 Sopher, Shea Belmond-Klem 6:15.88
8 Chizek, Jenna Garner-Hay/V 6:22.63

Girls 3000 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Johnston, Katelyn Osage 10:58.51 10
2 Mcbride, Maggie Newman Catho 12:28.41 8
3 Maas, Lydia Hampton-Dumo 12:31.24 6
4 Mullenbach, Chloe Garner-Hay/V 12:54.02 4
5 Lunning, Hannah Forest City 12:54.09 2
6 Homann, Sara Garner-Hay/V 14:44.39 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Halbach, Brooklyn Osage 16.15 10
2 Moore, Lindsey Nwood-Kenset 16.19 8
3 Anderson, Kylie Garner-Hay/V 17.16 6
4 Bird, Teaghan Hampton-Dumo 18.72 4
5 Krein, Morgan Garner-Hay/V 18.91 2
6 Coleman, Mariposa Clear Lake 18.92 1
7 Meyer, Grace Clear Lake 18.99
8 Berding, Baileigh Newman Catho 19.10
9 Schafer, Ella Osage 19.20
10 Showalter, Aubryee Hampton-Dumo 19.56
11 Warren, Elliana Forest City 19.69
12 Thorson, Macy Nwood-Kenset 19.70
12 Hobscheidt, Chloe Belmond-Klem 19.70
14 Pagcu, Jocelyn Forest City 21.48
15 Sopher, Shea Belmond-Klem 22.74

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Moore, Lindsey Nwood-Kenset 1:11.06 10
2 Hengesteg, Carly Nwood-Kenset 1:12.00 8
3 Warren, Bethany Forest City 1:13.21 6
4 Bird, Teaghan Hampton-Dumo 1:17.00 4
5 Evens, Emma Osage 1:19.97 2
6 McGrath, Payton Clear Lake 1:20.83 1
7 Meyer, Jennah Belmond-Klem 1:21.22
8 Anderson, Kylie Garner-Hay/V 1:21.28
9 Zrostlik, Anna Garner-Hay/V 1:23.19
10 Lester, Josie Clear Lake 1:24.67

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Forest City A 53.90 10
1) Loges, Colette 2) Anderson, Emma
3) Helgeson, Regan 4) Dillavou, Shae
2 Nwood-Kensett A 55.63 8
1) Hengesteg, Emma 2) Hengesteg, Carly
3) Wallin, Morgan 4) Thorson, Macy
3 Osage A 58.36 6
1) Christensen, Azure 2) Krebsbach, Maegan
3) Hemann, Gable 4) Swenson, Maddie
4 Clear Lake A 58.54 4
1) Leisure, Maddie 2) Brattrud, Lydia
3) Jacobs, Makella 4) Mariarty, Maycee
5 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 1:01.30 2
1) Showalter, Addyson 2) Pralle, Bryce
3) Dunnwald, Margaret 4) Eilderts, Kodey
6 Newman Catholic A 1:01.86 1
1) Pajer, Mya 2) Olsen, Rachel
3) Berding, Baileigh 4) Andersen, Sydney
7 Garner-Hay/Vent A 1:02.05
1) Krein, Morgan 2) Schmidt, Sarah
3) Wilkinson, Alexis 4) Lillebo, Madelaine
8 Belmond-Klemme A 1:04.23
1) Steenblock, Bailee 2) Calles, Margaret
3) Ricke, Kira 4) O’Donnell-Heifner, Makayla

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Forest City A 1:56.05 10
1) Loges, Colette 2) Helgeson, Regan
3) Swearingen, Jessa 4) Dillavou, Shae
2 Garner-Hay/Vent A 1:59.06 8
1) Brown, Aleah 2) Hejlik, Kate
3) Gouge, Gretta 4) Larson, Jessica
3 Belmond-Klemme A 2:02.27 6
1) Hobscheidt, Chloe 2) Meyer, Jennah
3) Gabrielson, Quinn 4) Barrus, Allison
4 Clear Lake A 2:05.18 4
1) Mariarty, Maycee 2) Richtsmeier, Ava
3) Lester, Laney 4) Myers, Hailey
5 Osage A 2:05.22 2
1) Christensen, Azure 2) Krebsbach, Maegan
3) Hemann, Gable 4) Swenson, Maddie
6 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 2:10.54 1
1) Dunnwald, Margaret 2) Eilderts, Kodey
3) Pralle, Bryce 4) Showalter, Addyson
7 Nwood-Kensett A 2:11.54
1) Hengesteg, Emma 2) Bachtle, Addy
3) Buenzow, Hadley 4) Beland, Jadyn
8 Newman Catholic A 2:14.45
1) Olsen, Rachel 2) Kelly, Avery
3) Andersen, Sydney 4) Hadacek, Lucia

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Osage A 4:20.10 10
1) Brown, Mackenzie 2) Scharper, Jenna
3) Grimm, Addy 4) Street, Meredith
2 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 4:40.84 8
1) Erdman, Zoe 2) Showalter, Aubryee
3) Hambly, Lily 4) Gronewold, Aubree
3 Forest City A 4:43.50 6
1) Helgeson, Regan 2) Grunzke, Brennen
3) Weaver, Emilie 4) Jones, Keevan
4 Garner-Hay/Vent A 4:50.91 4
1) Renner, Madi 2) Hejlik, Kate
3) Bierle, Rachel 4) Larson, Jessica

5 Clear Lake A 4:54.02 2
1) Steinbron, Rebekah 2) Lilliberg, Lily
3) Richtsmeier, Ava 4) Myers, Hailey
6 Nwood-Kensett A 4:58.25 1
1) Rollene, Ashlynn 2) Hackenmiller, Topanga
3) Ocel, Megan 4) Rheingans, Mallory
7 Belmond-Klemme A 5:04.92
1) Gabrielson, Quinn 2) Calles, Margaret
3) Sopher, Shea 4) Aguilera, Lillyann

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Clear Lake A 11:09.14 10
1) Feuerbach, Anna 2) Hauge, Alexis
3) Heesch, Jadyn 4) Steinbron, Rebekah
2 Nwood-Kensett A 11:31.13 8
1) Ocel, Megan 2) Rheingans, Mallory
3) Hackenmiller, Topanga 4) Rollene, Ashlynn
3 Forest City A 11:43.00 6
1) Jones, Keevan 2) Weaver, Emilie
3) Lunning, Sarah 4) Grunzke, Brennen
4 Osage A 12:11.02 4
1) Schallock, Grace 2) Arciniega, Annaliese
3) Hennessey, Ava 4) Shoars, Natalie

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Team Relay Finals

1 Clear Lake A 1:54.79 10
1) Leisure, Maddie 2) Lester, Josie
3) Brattrud, Lydia 4) Brownlee, Reese
2 Forest City A 1:57.13 8
1) Anderson, Emma 2) Loges, Colette
3) Helgeson, Regan 4) Warren, Bethany
3 Osage A 2:00.08 6
1) Halbach, Brooklyn 2) Christensen, Azure
3) Scharper, Jenna 4) Grimm, Addy
4 Nwood-Kensett A 2:00.95 4
1) Wallin, Morgan 2) Thorson, Macy
3) Moore, Lindsey 4) Hengesteg, Carly
5 Garner-Hay/Vent A 2:07.34 2
1) Hejlik, Kate 2) Brown, Aleah
3) Krein, Morgan 4) Gouge, Gretta
6 Belmond-Klemme A 2:08.35 1
1) Hobscheidt, Chloe 2) Gabrielson, Quinn
3) Barrus, Allison 4) Meyer, Jennah
7 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 2:08.60
1) Eilderts, Kodey 2) Showalter, Addyson
3) Rieken, Mallory 4) Bird, Teaghan
8 Newman Catholic A 2:11.76
1) Pajer, Mya 2) Olsen, Rachel
3) Kruckenberg, Liz 4) Petree, Ella

Girls Distance Medley Team Relay Finals

1 Clear Lake A 4:37.07 10
1) Leisure, Maddie 2) Lester, Josie
3) Brattrud, Lydia 4) Feuerbach, Anna
2 Forest City A 4:47.20 8
1) Swearingen, Jessa 2) Jerome, Jaden
3) Jones, Keevan 4) Nelson, Lilian
3 Osage A 4:49.85 6
1) Dale, Lily 2) Schafer, Ella
3) Hemann, Gable 4) Johnston, Katelyn
4 Nwood-Kensett A 4:53.46 4
1) Wallin, Morgan 2) Thorson, Macy
3) Costello, Chloe 4) Ocel, Megan
5 Belmond-Klemme A 5:08.73 2
1) Hobscheidt, Chloe 2) Meyer, Jennah
3) Barrus, Allison 4) Lamb, Addy
6 Garner-Hay/Vent A 5:11.32 1
1) Lillebo, Madelaine 2) Bierle, Rachel
3) Hagensick, Kaytlyn 4) Renner, Madi
7 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 5:17.76
1) Eilderts, Kodey 2) Showalter, Addyson
3) Rieken, Mallory 4) Maas, Lydia

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Team Relay Finals

1 Nwood-Kensett A 1:12.30 10
1) Hengesteg, Carly 2) Costello, Chloe
3) Wallin, Morgan 4) Moore, Lindsey
2 Osage A 1:14.62 8
1) Dale, Lily 2) Evens, Emma
3) Schafer, Ella 4) Halbach, Brooklyn
3 Garner-Hay/Vent A 1:15.05 6
1) Krein, Morgan 2) Hejlik, Kate
3) Zrostlik, Anna 4) Anderson, Kylie
4 Clear Lake A 1:15.68 4
1) Meyer, Grace 2) McGrath, Payton
3) Lester, Josie 4) Coleman, Mariposa

Girls High Jump Name School Finals

1 Dillavou, Shae Forest City 5-01.00 10
2 Brattrud, Lydia Clear Lake 4-08.00 8
3 Larson, Jessica Garner-Hay/V J4-08.00 6

Girls Long Jump Name School Finals

1 Loges, Colette Forest City 14-09.00 10
2 Swearingen, Jessa Forest City 13-08.00 8
3 Meyer, Grace Clear Lake 13-01.50 6
4 Lilliberg, Lily Clear Lake 12-05.75 4
5 Brown, Mackenzie Osage 12-03.50 2
6 Kruckenberg, Liz Newman Catho 12-02.75 1
7 Berding, Baileigh Newman Catho 12-00.50
8 Showalter, Aubryee Hampton-Dumo 11-10.75
9 Renner, Madi Garner-Hay/V 11-04.00
10 Lillebo, Madelaine Garner-Hay/V 11-01.25
11 Muhs, Ashley Osage 11-00.50

Girls Shot Put Name School Finals

1 Morton, Charlee Hampton-Dumo 39-09.50 10
2 Moody, Alana Clear Lake 30-01.00 8
3 Coleman, Mariposa Clear Lake 29-09.00 6
4 Springer, Kasey Hampton-Dumo 28-08.00 4
5 Logeman, Emma Nwood-Kenset 27-11.00 2
6 Johnson, Teagan Nwood-Kenset 27-03.00 1
7 Steenblock, Bailee Belmond-Klem 25-07.00
8 Power, Ericka Osage 25-00.50
9 Nesset, Macy Garner-Hay/V 24-07.00
10 Huebsch, Katelynn Osage 24-02.50
11 Nielsen, Mikayla Garner-Hay/V 21-09.50
12 Gibbons, Kallie Newman Catho 21-01.50
13 Miller, Rylie Forest City 20-07.00
14 Jackson, Lillian Forest City 19-05.00
15 Glasco, Yaniya Newman Catho 16-07.00

Girls Discus Throw Name School Finals

1 Morton, Charlee Hampton-Dumo 103-00 10
2 Power, Ericka Osage 89-02 8
3 Springer, Kasey Hampton-Dumo 81-00 6
4 Johnson, Teagan Nwood-Kenset 78-05 4
5 Steenblock, Bailee Belmond-Klem 73-04 2
6 Logeman, Emma Nwood-Kenset 67-08 1
7 Huebsch, Katelynn Osage 65-08
8 Moody, Alana Clear Lake 65-06
9 Lester, Laney Clear Lake 63-01
10 Wooldridge, Jada Forest City 52-10
10 Fenton, Faith Garner-Hay/V 52-10
12 Piper, Jaycelynne Garner-Hay/V 49-11
13 Wever, Carmen Forest City 42-02
14 Glasco, Yaniya Newman Catho 33-02


BOYS RESULTS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Name School Finals

1 Willand, Wyatt Nwood-Kenset 17.81

Boys 100 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Thompson, Jack Forest City 11.46 10
2 Pueggel, Owen Garner-Hay/V 11.60 8
3 Drier, Jack Hampton-Dumo 11.61 6
4 Bryant, LJ Clear Lake 11.81 4
5 Schmitt, Jagger Clear Lake 11.82 2
6 Aponte, Andrew Osage 12.23 1
7 Ostwald, George Forest City 12.29
8 Onken, Brayden Osage 12.31
9 Mills, Justin Nwood-Kenset 12.58
10 Barragan, Lamar Newman Catho 12.60
11 Pals, Hayden Belmond-Klem 12.75
12 Walton, Brody Hampton-Dumo 12.80
13 Bosch, Alex Newman Catho 12.82
14 Brown, Kyen Garner-Hay/V 12.93
15 Mercado, Xavier Belmond-Klem 15.22

Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Name School Finals

1 Willand, Wyatt Nwood-Kenset 32.43

Boys 200 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Sander, Tate Belmond-Klem 22.87 10
2 Kerr, Alex Clear Lake 23.75 8
3 Thompson, Jack Forest City 23.85 6
4 Boge, Colton Osage 24.21 4
5 Schmitt, Titan Clear Lake 24.40 2
6 Drier, Jack Hampton-Dumo 24.52 1
7 Adams, Cole Osage 24.69
8 Janssen, Karter Hampton-Dumo 24.73
9 Friedow, Aiden Belmond-Klem 25.13
10 Chambers, Gavin Garner-Hay/V 25.32
11 Brown, Kyen Garner-Hay/V 25.74
12 Ostwald, George Forest City 25.75
13 Bosch, Alex Newman Catho 26.26
14 Eskildsen, Colby Nwood-Kenset 27.10
15 O’Connell, Noah Newman Catho 27.27

Boys 400 Meter Dash Name School Finals

1 Swenson, Isaac Belmond-Klem 53.75 10
2 Dirksen, Brody Forest City 55.19 8
3 Klaassen, Sam Forest City 55.46 6
4 Faber, Joe Clear Lake 56.05 4
5 Plagge, Gage Hampton-Dumo 56.44 2
6 Graves, Alex Osage 56.81 1
7 Mixdorf, Andrew Clear Lake 56.93
8 Bosch, Alex Newman Catho 56.98
9 Hasler, Jacob Garner-Hay/V 57.17
10 Wright, Skyler Osage 1:01.05
11 Hisler, Carson Hampton-Dumo 1:01.43
12 Hobscheidt, Aiden Belmond-Klem 1:02.15
13 Miller, Pete Newman Catho 1:03.49
14 Tiedemann, Trent Nwood-Kenset 1:03.57
15 Lorenzen, Evan Nwood-Kenset 1:04.89
16 Cataldo, Reed Garner-Hay/V 1:07.33

Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Name School Finals

1 Willand, Wyatt Nwood-Kenset 1:03.39

Boys 800 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Swenson, Isaac Belmond-Klem 2:05.76 10
2 hovinga, joey Forest City 2:06.67 8
3 Faber, Joe Clear Lake 2:09.74 6
4 Johnson, Ethan Forest City 2:10.25 4
5 Mixdorf, Andrew Clear Lake 2:13.07 2
6 Brinkley, Elijah Newman Catho 2:15.12 1
7 Sims, Lamonte Nwood-Kenset 2:17.40
8 Gabrielson, Bradan Belmond-Klem 2:19.51
9 Julseth, Kooper Nwood-Kenset 2:20.14
10 Fink, Eli Hampton-Dumo 2:20.92
11 Gerdts, Garrison Osage 2:21.76
12 Bielefeld, Will Osage 2:22.75
13 Richardson, Aiden Garner-Hay/V 2:25.10
14 Good, Caleb Garner-Hay/V 2:28.30
15 Ringo, Joey Newman Catho 2:29.18

Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Name School Finals

1 Willand, Wyatt Nwood-Kenset 2:06.82

Boys 1600 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Kelly, Ryan Newman Catho 4:46.62 10
2 Starrett, Vladimir Clear Lake 4:46.64 8
3 Swenson, Isaac Belmond-Klem 4:46.80 6
4 Rollene, Treycen Nwood-Kenset 4:51.64 4
5 Ringo, Joey Newman Catho 5:08.34 2
6 Hennessey, Keagan Osage 5:17.12 1
7 Hammitt, Connor Garner-Hay/V 5:21.09
8 Strukel, Carson Forest City 5:21.57
9 Sharp, Parker Forest City 5:27.71
10 Logeman, Dalton Nwood-Kenset 5:32.30
11 Adams, Darren Osage 5:32.31
12 Vosburg, Isaac Hampton-Dumo 5:36.72
13 Sifert, Cohen Belmond-Klem 5:52.08
14 Heller, Garrett Garner-Hay/V 5:54.90
15 Sauke, Isaac Hampton-Dumo 5:56.76
16 Hua, Cody Clear Lake 5:56.86

Boys 3200 Meter Run Name School Finals

1 Kelly, Ryan Newman Catho 10:22.58 10
2 Rollene, Treycen Nwood-Kenset 10:26.71 8
3 Strukel, Carson Forest City 11:19.99 6
4 Adams, Darren Osage 11:41.79 4
5 Jones, Caleb Clear Lake 11:54.95 2
6 Rust, Marshal Hampton-Dumo 12:07.97 1
7 Heller, Garrett Garner-Hay/V 12:16.71
8 Bice, Aden Nwood-Kenset 12:39.70
9 Kofoot, Peyton Hampton-Dumo 13:13.56

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Nelson, Zeke Clear Lake 15.72 10
2 Kliment, Josiah Nwood-Kenset 16.08 8
3 Johnson, Michael Osage 16.35 6
4 Miller, Ben Osage 16.46 4
5 Greenwood, Drew Forest City 16.50 2
6 Block, Thomas Nwood-Kenset 16.81 1
7 Pfeffer, Logan Hampton-Dumo 17.19
8 Carlson, Dakota Forest City 17.32
9 Tusha, A.J. Garner-Hay/V 17.84
10 Erpelding, Derek Clear Lake 18.04
11 Lamb, Luke Garner-Hay/V 19.94
12 Kohler, Landon Newman Catho 20.96
13 Bleile, Colin Newman Catho 21.01

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

1 Kliment, Josiah Nwood-Kenset 58.83 10
2 Block, Thomas Nwood-Kenset 59.34 8
3 Kral, Lucas Garner-Hay/V 1:02.27 6
4 Enke, Blake Clear Lake 1:02.70 4
5 Barragan, Lamar Newman Catho 1:03.16 2
6 hovinga, dan Forest City 1:04.95 1
7 Johnson, Michael Osage 1:04.99
8 Kohler, Landon Newman Catho 1:06.31
9 Greenwood, Drew Forest City 1:06.50
10 Fox, Ben Garner-Hay/V 1:08.82
11 Cooke, Cooper Clear Lake 1:10.32
12 Bird, Colin Hampton-Dumo 1:10.34
13 Polk, Aiden Hampton-Dumo 1:11.27
14 Blair, Kevin Osage 1:12.93
15 Andrade, Jose Belmond-Klem 1:14.55
16 Hobscheidt, Aiden Belmond-Klem 1:17.58

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 44.59 10
1) Murray, Tate 2) Schmitt, Tate
3) Meader, Gavin 4) Valenzuela, Tony
2 Clear Lake A 44.60 8
1) Schmitt, Titan 2) Kerr, Alex
3) Schmitt, Jagger 4) Reimann, Tanner
3 Forest City A 45.46 6
1) Ostwald, George 2) Feldman, Vinton
3) Birri, Robay 4) Thompson, Jack
4 Garner-Hay/Vent A 46.82 4
1) Howke, Brady 2) Tusha, A.J.
3) Hasler, Jacob 4) Pueggel, Owen
5 Osage A 47.61 2
1) Aponte, Andrew 2) Miller, Ben
3) Krebsbach, Jake 4) Boge, Colton
6 Belmond-Klemme A 49.19 1
1) Friedow, Aiden 2) Pals, Hayden
3) Castillo, Raymundo 4) Sander, Tate
7 Nwood-Kensett A 49.78
1) Tiedemann, Drake 2) Madsen, Christopher
3) Sims, Lamonte 4) Mills, Justin
8 Newman Catholic A 52.77
1) Miller, Pete 2) Ecuimates, Zack
3) O’Connell, Noah 4) Carson, Noah

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals

1 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 1:35.86 10
1) Murray, Tate 2) Schmitt, Tate
3) Meader, Gavin 4) Valenzuela, Tony
2 Clear Lake A 1:36.96 8
1) Bryant, LJ 2) Hartl, Aidan
3) Brcka, Nick 4) Manemann, Aidan
3 Osage A 1:37.97 6
1) Aponte, Andrew 2) Uhlenhopp, Madden
3) Boge, Colton 4) Adams, Cole
4 Garner-Hay/Vent A 1:39.92 4
1) Howke, Brady 2) Chambers, Gavin
3) Hasler, Jacob 4) Pueggel, Owen
5 Forest City A 1:43.77 2
1) Ostwald, George 2) Knudtson, Truman
3) Welch, Jadyn 4) Birri, Robay
6 Nwood-Kensett A 1:46.86 1
1) Davis, Michael 2) Freerksen, Dylon
3) Eskildsen, Colby 4) Mills, Justin
7 Newman Catholic A 1:47.48
1) Brinkley, Elijah 2) McGuire, Cal
3) O’Connell, Noah 4) Carson, Noah
8 Belmond-Klemme A 1:52.40
1) Andrade, Jose 2) Castillo, Raymundo
3) Hobscheidt, Aiden 4) Schleisman, Cooper

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals
1 Clear Lake A 3:38.13 10
1) Manemann, Aidan 2) Wright, Jaden
3) Englin, Jack 4) Enke, Blake
2 Forest City A 3:42.10 8
1) Klaassen, Sam 2) Dirksen, Brody
3) Feldman, Vinton 4) Carlson, Dakota
3 Osage A 3:47.37 6
1) Graves, Alex 2) Adams, Cole
3) Uhlenhopp, Madden 4) Onken, Brayden
4 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 3:52.20 4
1) Walton, Eli 2) Moats, Marshall
3) Pfeffer, Logan 4) Janssen, Karter
5 Garner-Hay/Vent A 3:54.26 2
1) Konz, Gage 2) Richardson, Aiden
3) Kral, Lucas 4) Moritz, Parker
6 Newman Catholic A 3:57.73 1
1) Bosch, Alex 2) Barragan, Lamar
3) Brinkley, Elijah 4) Andersen, Jon
7 Nwood-Kensett A 4:01.27
1) Sims, Lamonte 2) Moore, Hayden
3) Julseth, Kooper 4) Madsen, Christopher

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Team Relay Finals
1 Nwood-Kensett A 8:55.34 10
1) Moore, Hayden 2) Sims, Lamonte
3) Julseth, Kooper 4) Rollene, Treycen
2 Forest City A 9:07.86 8
1) Johnson, Ethan 2) Welch, Jadyn
3) Welch, Josiah 4) Sharp, Parker
3 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 9:28.72 6
1) Moats, Marshall 2) Fink, Eli
3) Erdman, Zayden 4) Walton, Eli
4 Clear Lake A 9:35.15 4
1) Skidmore, Marcus 2) Hua, Cody
3) Marschke, Isaiah 4) Englin, Jack
5 Osage A 9:46.23 2
1) Gerdts, Garrison 2) Bielefeld, Will
3) Sonberg, Ashton 4) Wright, Skyler
6 Garner-Hay/Vent A 9:52.39 1
1) Konz, Gage 2) Williams, Aden
3) Cash, James 4) Good, Caleb
7 Newman Catholic A 10:05.55
1) Andersen, Jon 2) Kohler, Landon
3) Steidl, Sam 4) Miller, Pete
8 Belmond-Klemme A 11:15.92
1) O’Connor, Gavin 2) Hobscheidt, Aiden
3) Sifert, Cohen 4) Andrade, Jose

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Team Relay  Finals
1 Clear Lake A 1:38.68 10
1) Bryant, LJ 2) Schmitt, Jagger
3) Reimann, Tanner 4) Nelson, Zeke
2 Belmond-Klemme A 1:39.48 8
1) Friedow, Aiden 2) Gabrielson, Bradan
3) Swenson, Isaac 4) Sander, Tate
3 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 1:41.19 6
1) Meader, Gavin 2) Valenzuela, Tony
3) Murray, Tate 4) Plagge, Gage
4 Nwood-Kensett A 1:41.95 4
1) Tiedemann, Drake 2) Moore, Hayden
3) Block, Thomas 4) Kliment, Josiah
5 Forest City A 1:45.74 2
1) Birri, Robay 2) Olson, Andy
3) Feldman, Vinton 4) hovinga, joey
6 Garner-Hay/Vent A 1:47.77 1
1) Richardson, Aiden 2) Brown, Kyen
3) Howke, Brady 4) Moritz, Parker
7 Osage A 1:48.63
1) Machin, Cade 2) Potter, Joey
3) Graves, Alex 4) Boge, Tyson
8 Newman Catholic A 1:54.73
1) Carson, Noah 2) McGuire, Cal
3) Barragan, Lamar 4) Ringo, Joey

Boys Distance Medley Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Clear Lake A 3:47.36 10
1) Schmitt, Titan 2) Kerr, Alex
3) Reimann, Tanner 4) Wright, Jaden
2 Forest City A 3:50.03 8
1) Feldman, Vinton 2) Knudtson, Truman
3) Welch, Josiah 4) Hovinga, joey
3 Garner-Hay/Vent A 4:01.67 6
1) Tusha, A.J. 2) Pueggel, Owen
3) Konz, Gage 4) Hammitt, Connor
4 Belmond-Klemme A 4:02.44 4
1) Friedow, Aiden 2) Pals, Hayden
3) Sander, Tate 4) Gabrielson, Bradan
5 Osage A 4:07.94 2
1) Machin, Cade 2) Boge, Tyson
3) Dalager, Hossyn 4) Hennessey, Keagan
6 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 4:21.68 1
1) Janssen, Karter 2) Pfeffer, Logan
3) Vosburg, Isaac 4) Miller, Ethan
7 Northwood-Kensett A 4:26.36
1) Madsen, Christopher 2) Freerksen, Dylon
3) Davis, Michael 4) Logeman, Dalton
8 Newman Catholic A 4:34.02
1) Brinkley, Elijah 2) McGuire, Cal
3) Andersen, Jon 4) Steidl, Sam

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Team Relay Finals
1 Osage A 1:04.01 10
1) Adams, Cole 2) Johnson, Michael
3) Potter, Joey 4) Miller, Ben
2 Nwood-Kensett A 1:06.08 8
1) Moore, Hayden 2) Tiedemann, Drake
3) Block, Thomas 4) Kliment, Josiah
3 Forest City A 1:06.11 6
1) Isebrand, Alex 2) hovinga, dan
3) Greenwood, Drew 4) Carlson, Dakota
4 Clear Lake A 1:07.05 4
1) Erpelding, Derek 2) Enke, Blake
3) Cooke, Cooper 4) Nelson, Zeke
5 Garner-Hay/Vent A 1:15.41 2
1) Hasler, Jacob 2) Fox, Ben
3) Kral, Lucas 4) Lamb, Luke
6 Newman Catholic A 1:22.02 1
1) Kohler, Landon 2) Miller, Pete
3) Steidl, Sam 4) Bleile, Colin

Boys High Jump Name School Finals
1 Carlson, Dakota Forest City 6-04.00 10
2 Schmitt, Tate Hampton-Dumo 6-01.00 8
3 Gabrielson, Bradan Belmond-Klem 5-10.00 6
4 Miller, Ben Osage 5-08.00 3
4 Greenwood, Drew Forest City 5-08.00 3
6 Chambers, Gavin Garner-Hay/V J5-08.00 1
7 Johnson, Kale Garner-Hay/V 5-04.00
7 Litzel, Dylan Clear Lake 5-04.00
7 Johnson, Michael Osage 5-04.00
7 Julseth, Kooper Nwood-Kenset 5-04.00

Boys Long Jump Name School Finals Finals
1 Reimann, Tanner Clear Lake 19-09.50 10
2 Schmitt, Jagger Clear Lake 18-07.50 8
3 Plagge, Gage Hampton-Dumo 18-02.50 6
4 Onken, Brayden Osage 17-10.50 4
5 Tusha, A.J. Garner-Hay/V 17-00.00 2
6 Graves, Alex Osage 16-02.25 1
7 Isebrand, Alex Forest City 16-00.50
8 Dirksen, Brody Forest City 15-08.75
9 Richardson, Aiden Garner-Hay/V 15-04.00
10 Janssen, Karter Hampton-Dumo 14-10.00
11 Ecuimates, Zack Newman Catho 14-09.00
12 Lorenzen, Evan Nwood-Kenset 14-04.50
13 Tiedemann, Trent Nwood-Kenset 14-03.25
14 Hobscheidt, Aiden Belmond-Klem 13-11.00
15 Sifert, Cohen Belmond-Klem 13-08.75
16 Bleile, Colin Newman Catho 13-03.50

Boys Shot Put Name School Finals Finals

1 McNealy, Payton Hampton-Dumo 41-04.50 10
2 Krustsinger, Colby Forest City 39-08.00 8
3 Nehls, Jett Osage 39-03.00 6
4 Schmitz, J.D. Clear Lake 39-01.00 4
5 Eastman, Carter Hampton-Dumo 38-06.00 2
6 Olson, Levi Forest City 36-04.00 1
7 Sims, Dante Nwood-Kenset 35-07.50
8 Stinnett, Ben Garner-Hay/V 33-06.00
9 Deike, Max Clear Lake 33-05.00
10 Castillo, Raymundo Belmond-Klem 32-06.00
11 Klatt, Aaron Newman Catho 30-09.50
12 Rodemeyer, Thomas Nwood-Kenset 30-06.50
13 Arickx, Dawson Osage 30-02.00
14 Starkweather-Sable, Jackson Newman Catho 29-10.50
15 Merry, Collin Garner-Hay/V 28-08.00
16 Meyer, Trenton Belmond-Klem 27-07.00

Boys Discus Throw Name School Finals Finals

1 Krustsinger, Colby Forest City 127-08 10
2 Harr, Scott Hampton-Dumo 117-06 8
3 Boge, Colton Osage 115-03 6
4 Olson, Levi Forest City 110-02 4
5 Brcka, Alex Clear Lake 106-02 2
6 Mayberry, Logan Nwood-Kenset 102-05 1
7 Eastman, Carter Hampton-Dumo 101-04
8 Deike, Max Clear Lake 100-07
9 Mills, Justin Nwood-Kenset 100-04
10 Hovde, Bryce Osage 94-06
11 Pals, Hayden Belmond-Klem 88-09
12 Hook, K.C. Garner-Hay/V 85-09
13 Klatt, Aaron Newman Catho 82-05
14 Schleisman, Michael Belmond-Klem 79-00
15 Stinnett, Ben Garner-Hay/V 77-09
16 Vandeweerd, Noah Newman Catho 74-09

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Back to top button