Sports

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING: Forest City beats Belmond-Klemme and South Hamilton

Forest City 57 Belmond-Klemme 18

120
Abram Wessels (Belmond-Klemme) over Carsen Miller (Forest City) (Fall 0:29)
0
6
126
Unknown vs. Unknown
0
0
132
Shad Wooge (Forest City) over Aiden Hobscheidt (Belmond-Klemme) (Fall 0:51)
6
0
138
Kellen Moore (Forest City) over Kaden Hanson (Belmond-Klemme) (Dec 6-1)
3
0
145
Hayden Hoffmeyer (Forest City) over Bryson Warren (Belmond-Klemme) (Fall 3:05)
6
0
152
Ethan Sesker (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
160
Jesse Hare (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
170
Trevor Siddell (Forest City) over Hayden Pals (Belmond-Klemme) (Fall 3:27)
6
0
182
Tommy Hughes (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
195
Ashtin Willms (Belmond-Klemme) over Christian Anderson (Forest City) (Fall 1:39)
0
6
220
Colby Krutsinger (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
285
Dustin Erwin-Miller (Belmond-Klemme) over Caleb Cooper (Forest City) (Fall 1:55)
0
6
106
Caleb Gutierrez (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
113
Noah Larson (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
Team Score:
57
18

 

Forest City 54 South Hamilton 30

113
Noah Larson (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
120
Carsen Miller (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
126
Keyton Remsburg (South Hamilton) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
132
Shad Wooge (Forest City) over Braden Young (South Hamilton) (Fall 3:16)
6
0
138
Kellen Moore (Forest City) over Alan Gandara (South Hamilton) (Fall 1:14)
6
0
145
Hayden Hoffmeyer (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
152
Ethan Sesker (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
160
Omar Baez (Forest City) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
170
Trevor Siddell (Forest City) over Owen Duns (South Hamilton) (Fall 2:34)
6
0
182
Brent Greenfield (South Hamilton) over Tommy Hughes (Forest City) (Fall 2:51)
0
6
195
Graham Peters (South Hamilton) over Christian Anderson (Forest City) (Fall 1:21)
0
6
220
Ernie Taylor (South Hamilton) over Colby Krutsinger (Forest City) (Fall 4:47)
0
6
285
Caleb Cooper (Forest City) over Austin Busch (South Hamilton) (Fall 1:24)
6
0
106
Holden Klein (South Hamilton) over Caleb Gutierrez (Forest City) (Fall 1:16)
0
6
145
Extra: Jack Bennett (Forest City) over Jaxson Watson (South Hamilton) (Fall 1:38)
0
0
195
Extra: Landon Stolee (South Hamilton) over Peyton Klein (Forest City) (Fall 0:51)
0
0
Team Score:
54
30
Show More
ADVERTISEMENT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button