Sports
Trending

Radio Iowa High School Football Poll – Week 3

Class 5A

  1. Southeast Polk (3-0), LW #1 @ #3 Ankeny
  2. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (3-0), LW #3 vs CR Jefferson
  3. Ankeny (2-1), LW #6 vs #1 S.E. Polk
  4. WDM Valley (2-1), LW #7 vs Waukee
  5. Dowling Catholic (1-2), LW #2 @ #6 Iowa City High
  6. Iowa City High (3-0), LW #8 vs #5 Dowling
  7. Urbandale (2-1), LW #5 @ DSM Roosevelt
  8. Johnston (2-1), LW #9 vs Waukee Northwest
  9. Cedar Falls (2-1), LW #10 vs Ankeny Centennial

10.Sioux City East (3-0), LW (X) @ 3A #10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton


Class 4A

  1. North Scott (3-0), LW #1 @ #2 Xavier
  2. Cedar Rapids Xavier (3-0), LW #2 vs #1 North Scott
  3. Indianola (3-0), LW #5 vs #4 Lewis Central

4, Lewis Central (2-1), LW #4 @ #3 Indianola

  1. Waverly-Shell Rock (3-0), LW #6 vs 3A #2 West Delaware
  2. Fort Dodge (3-0), LW #7 @ Marshalltown
  3. Bondurant-Farrar (3-0), LW #10 vs Pella
  4. Fort Madison (3-0), LW (X) @ Washington
  5. Norwalk (2-1), LW #3 vs Dallas Center-Grimes

10.Newton (3-0), LW (X) @ Saydel


Class 3A

  1. Harlan (3-0), LW #1 @ Glenwood
  2. West Delaware (2-1), LW #3 @ 4A #5 Waverly-Shell Rock
  3. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (3-0), LW #4 vs #9 Algona
  4. Solon (3-0), LW #6 @ #6 Assumption
  5. Humboldt (3-0), LW #7 @ Boone
  6. Davenport Assumption (2-1), LW #2 vs #4 Solon
  7. Nevada (3-0), LW #8 @ Hampton-Dumont-Cal
  8. Independence (3-0), LW #9 @ Vinton-Sjellsburg
  9. Algona (3-0), LW #10 @ #3 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

10.Sergeant Bluff-Luton (2-1), LW #5 vs 5A #10 Sioux City East


Class 2A

  1. Southeast Valley (3-0), LW #2 vs #5 OABCIG
  2. Waukon (2-1), LW #3 vs #9 North Fayette Valley
  3. Spirit Lake (3-0), LW #5 vs #6 Pocahontas Area
  4. Estherville Lincoln Central (2-1), LW #1 @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  5. OABCIG (3-0), LW #8 @ #1 Southeast Valley
  6. Pocahontas Area (3-0), LW #7 @ #3 Spirit Lake
  7. West Marshall (2-1), LW #9 @ Chariton
  8. Central Lyon/GLR (1-2), LW (X) vs #10 West Lyon
  9. North Fayette Valley (3-0), LW (X) @ #2 Waukon

10.West Lyon (1-2), LW (X) @ #8 Central Lyon/GLR


Class 1A

  1. Van Meter (3-0), LW #1 vs Panorama
  2. Iowa City Regina (3-0), LW #3 vs Mediapolis
  3. Underwood (3-0), LW #4 vs East Sac County
  4. Pella Christian (3-0), LW #5 vs Van Buren County
  5. MFL MarMac (3-0), LW #6 @ Waterloo Columbus
  6. Dike-New Hartford (3-0), LW #7 @ South Hardin
  7. Sigourney-Keota (3-0), LW #8 vs Pleasantville
  8. West Sioux (2-1), LW #2 @ Emmetsburg
  9. Cardinal (Eldon), LW #9 @ Central Decatur

10.Dyersville Beckman (3-0), LW #10 vs Cascade


Class A

  1. West Hancock (3-0), LW #1 vs West Fork
  2. Woodbury Central (3-0), LW #2 vs Akron-Westfield
  3. Grundy Center (2-1), LW #3 vs Hudson
  4. North Linn (3-0), LW #4 @ Clayton Ridge
  5. Riverside (Oakland) (3-0), LW #5 vs Sidney
  6. Logan-Magnolia (2-1), LW #6 vs Tri-Center
  7. North Tama (3-0), LW #7 vs Nashua-Plainfield
  8. Mason City Newman (2-1), LW #8 @ #9 Saint Ansgar
  9. Saint Ansgar (2-1), LW #10 vs #8 Newman

10.North Butler (3-0), LW (X) @ BCLUW


8-Player

  1. Montezuma (4-0), LW #1 @ Melcher-Dallas
  2. CAM (Anita) (3-0), LW #2 vs East Mills
  3. Easton Valley (3-0), LW #3 @ Springville
  4. Audubon (3-0), LW #4 @ Exira-EHK
  5. Remsen St. Mary’s (3-0), LW #5 @ Kingsley-Pierson
  6. Newell-Fonda (3-0), LW #6 @ Algona Garrigan
  7. Janesville (3-0), LW #7 @ Rockford
  8. WACO (4-0), LW #8 vs Iowa Valley
  9. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (3-0), LW #10 @ Triploi

10.Turkey Valley (3-0), LW (X) vs Riceville

 

Show More
ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button