Sports

High School Baseball and Softball – KIOW and KHAM Summer Schedules

FOREST CITY KIOW – PXP Voice Zarren Egesdal 

Note – These games are subject to change 

– Pregame is 10-minutes before start time

May 24th Baseball 7:30 pm at Eagle Grove 

May 25th Softball 5:30 pm at Spirit Lake 

May 26th Baseball 7:30 pm vs. GHV 

May 27th Softball 6:00 pm at Newman Catholic 

May 28th Baseball 7:30 pm at North Union 

June 1st Softball 6:00 pm vs. North Iowa 

June 2nd Baseball 5:30 pm – two games vs. Roland-Story  

June 4th Softball 6:00 pm at West Hancock 

June 7th Softball 6:00 pm vs. Belmond-Klemme

June 9th Baseball 7:30 pm at Bishop-Garrigan 

June 11th Baseball 7:30 pm vs. Lake Mills 

June 14th Softball 6:00 pm vs. Eagle Grove 

June 15th Baseball 7:30 pm at ELC 

June 16th Softball 6:00 pm at GHV 

June 17th Baseball 7:30 pm vs. Waverly-Shell Rock 

June 18th Baseball 7:30 pm vs. North Union 

June 21st Softball 6:00 pm at North Iowa 

June 22nd Softball 6:00 pm vs. Central Springs

June 24th Baseball 7:30 pm at Newman Catholic 

June 25th Baseball 7:30 pm vs. West Hancock 

June 29th Softball 6:00 pm at Clear Lake 

June 30th Softball 6:00 pm vs. Bishop Garrigan 

July 2nd Baseball 7:30 pm at Lake Mills 

July 5th Baseball 7:30 pm at Central Springs 

July 7th Baseball 7:30 pm at Northwood-Kensett 

July 8th Baseball 7:30 pm at Hampton-Dumont-CAL


WEST HANCOCK KHAM – PXP Voice AJ Taylor 

Note – These games are subject to change 

May 

Wed. 26th, 6 pm Eagle Grove Eagles (Softball)

Thurs. 27th, 7:30 pm at Humboldt Wildcats (Baseball)

Fri. 28th, 7:30 pm at Garner Hayfield Ventura (Baseball)

June

Wed. 2nd 6 pm at North Iowa Bison (Softball)

Fri. 4th 7:30 pm Forest City Indians (Baseball)

Tues. 8th 6 pm North Union Warriors (Softball)

Wed. 9 6 pm Belmond-Klemme Broncos (Softball)

Thurs. 10th 7:30 pm Rockford Warriors (Baseball)

Fri. 11th 6 pm Bishop Garrigan Golden Bears (Softball)

Mon. 14th 6 pm Lake Mills Bulldogs (Softball)

Wed. 16th 7:30 pm at Eagle Grove Eagles (Baseball)

Thurs 17th, 6 pm at Osage Green Devils (Softball)

Fri. 18th 6 pm Garner Hayfield Ventura Cardinals (Softball)

Mon. 21st 7:30 pm at North Union Warriors  (Baseball)

Wed 23rd, 7:30 pm North Iowa Bison (Baseball)

Thurs. 24th 6 pm Spirit Lake Indians (Softball)

Fri. 25th 6 pm at Forest City Indians (Softball)

Mon 28th, 6 pm Newman Catholic Knights (Softball)

Tues. 29th 7:30 pm South Hamilton Hawks (Baseball)

Wed. 30th 7:30 pm Belmond-Klemme Broncos  (Softball)

July 

Thurs. 1st 6 pm at Emmetsburg E-Hawks (Softball)

Fri. 2nd 7:30 pm at Bishop Garrigan Golden Bears (Baseball)

 

Show More
ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button