Sports

Boys Cardinal Relays – Results

Team Results

1) Central Springs 142
2) Belmond Klemme 103
3) North Butler 97
4) West Fork 81
5) North Union 75
6) Lake Mills 62
7) West Hancock 56
8) GHV 48
9) ClarionGoldfieldDows 39
10) North Iowa 24
11) Rockford 7


Individual and relay top-5

Discus

1 Crow, David North Butler 134-06 10
2 Miller, Terrick North Butler 124-04 8
3 Cameron, Kellen West Fork 120-04 6
4 Allen, Mason ClarionGoldf 119-00 5
5 Christensen, Caydon Belmond Klem 117-07 4

Shot Put

1 Janssen, Levi West Fork 45-06.00 10
2 Hermanson, Seth Lake Mills 43-04.00 8
3 Crow, David North Butler 42-03.00 6
4 Christensen, Caydon Belmond Klem 39-09.50 5
5 Bartz, Alex Belmond Klem 39-03.75 4

High Jump

1 Foss, Nevan ClarionGoldf 6-01.00 10
2 Anderson, Carter North Union 5-08.00 8
3 Vaske, Nolan West Hancock 5-04.00 6
4 Almelien, Owen North Butler J5-04.00 5
5 Gabrielson, Bradon Belmond Klem J5-04.00 4

Shuttle Hurdle

1 Central Springs A 1:03.91 10
1) Molstad, Zak 2) Marino, Tyler
3) Dannen, Owen 4) Stepleton, Josh

2 North Butler A 1:05.38 8
1) Hawker, Nathan 2) Lewis, Corbin
3) Brehmer, Jason 4) Miller, Kolben

3 West Hancock A 1:06.68 6
1) Smith, Mitchell 2) Francis, Mathew
3) Walk, Braden 4) Subject, Bryer

4 Lake Mills A 1:12.64 5
1) Linnen, DaShawn 2) Thorson, Dalton
3) Bacon, Logan 4) Eastvold, Derek

5 Rockford A 1:27.74 4
1) Ott, Garrett 2) Marth, Cory
3) Romer, Terrin 4) Knecht, Wes

Long Jump

1 Sabin, Logan North Iowa 19-01.50 10
2 Moore, Devion GHV 19-00.50 8
3 O’Conner, Gavin Belmond Klem 17-11.00 6
4 Guritz, Trevor West Fork 17-08.00 5
5 Schisel, Cole West Hancock 17-03.00 4

Distance Medley

1 Ghv A 3:55.83 10
1) Moore, Devion 2) Pueggel, Owen
3) Englin, Brandon 4) Hammitt, Kris

2 North Union A 4:01.18 8
1) Anderson, Carter 2) Morphew, Carter
3) Fries, Aidan 4) Guerdet, Preston

3 Belmond Klemme A 4:01.61 6
1) Swenson, Issac 2) Carlson, Kaleb
3) Pletsch, Clayton 4) Gabrielson, Bradon

4 West Fork A 4:08.67 5
1) Cameron, Kellen 2) Reich, Brody
3) Weaver, Cail 4) Suntken, Sage

5 North Iowa A 4:10.67 4
1) Fleener, Cadin 2) Sabin, Logan
3) Ostwald, George 4) Hofmann, Jacob

Sprint Medley

1 Belmond Klemme A 1:40.89 10
1) Pletsch, Clayton 2) Lane, Carson
3) Sander, Tate 4) Swenson, Issac

2 Central Springs A 1:42.25 8
1) Dannen, Owen 2) Jacobsen, Kaden
3) Christiansen, Cole 4) Holding, Anthony

3 North Union A 1:42.66 6
1) Martens, Izaak 2) Morphew, Carter
3) Prochniak, Bryer 4) Fries, Aidan

4 North Butler A 1:42.93 5
1) Miller, Kolben 2) Hawker, Nathan
3) Knock, Michael 4) Lewis, Corbin

5 West Fork A 1:43.40 4
1) Cameron, Kellen 2) Reich, Brody
3) Weaver, Cail 4) Washington, Jakob

4×100

1 North Union A 46.56 10
1) Martens, Izaak 2) Fries, Aidan
3) Morphew, Carter 4) Prochniak, Bryer

2 Central Springs A 46.78 8
1) Molstad, Zak 2) Holding, Anthony
3) Jacobsen, Kaden 4) Pinske, Brayden

3 West Hancock A 47.10 6
1) Peterson, Jaxen 2) Ford, Evan
3) Smith, David 4) Ford, Collin

4 Lake Mills A 47.17 5
1) Eaton, Carson 2) Linnen, DaShawn
3) Bacon, Logan 4) Bacon, Caleb

5 West Fork A 47.64 4
1) Guritz, Trevor 2) Cameron, Kellen
3) Reich, Brody 4) Washington, Jakob

4×400

1 Belmond Klemme A 3:45.41 10
1) Swenson, Issac 2) Pletsch, Clayton
3) Carlson, Kaleb 4) Lane, Carson

2 North Butler A 3:46.03 8
1) Hawker, Nathan 2) Martzahn, Lucas
3) Knock, Michael 4) Lewis, Corbin

3 West Hancock A 3:46.81 6
1) Peterson, Jaxen 2) Ford, Evan
3) Walk, Braden 4) Schisel, Cole

4 Central Springs A 3:51.13 5
1) Molstad, Zak 2) Holding, Anthony
3) Goskeson, Nick 4) Pinske, Brayden

5 Lake Mills A 3:52.04 4
1) Thorson, Dalton 2) Bacon, Logan
3) Albert, Caleb 4) Bacon, Caleb

4×200

1 Belmond Klemme A 1:35.23 10
1) Pletsch, Clayton 2) Lane, Carson
3) Carlson, Kaleb 4) Sander, Tate

2 Central Springs A 1:38.04 8
1) Goskeson, Nick 2) Dannen, Owen
3) Christiansen, Cole 4) Jacobsen, Kaden

3 Lake Mills A 1:38.06 6
1) Eaton, Carson 2) Linnen, DaShawn
3) Bacon, Logan 4) Bacon, Caleb

4 ClarionGoldfieldDows A 1:38.63 5
1) Martinez, Mateo 2) Foss, Nevan
3) Ingebritson, Jacob 4) Bobadilla, Rigo

5 West Hancock A 1:39.59 4
1) Peterson, Jaxen 2) Ford, Evan
3) Schisel, Cole 4) Ford, Collin

4×800

1 Central Springs A 8:57.51 10
1) McDonough, Clayton 2) Mathers, Brock
3) Howes, Will 4) Lanphere, Carter

2 Lake Mills A 9:20.88 8
1) Albert, Caleb 2) Johanson, Aidan
3) Hugo, David 4) Womack, Andrew

3 North Iowa A 9:44.60 6
1) Hofmann, Jacob 2) Hofmann, Noah
3) Jensen, Brock 4) Jensvold, William

4 West Fork A 9:57.77 5
1) Suntken, Sage 2) Ward, Jack
3) Altick, Austin 4) Weaver, Cail

5 West Hancock A 10:07.53 4
1) Eckels, Levi 2) Smith, Kellen
3) Wood, Jake 4) Hinders, Evan

400 m Hurdles

1 Molstad, Zak Central Spri 59.95 10
2 Carlson, Kaleb Belmond Klem 1:01.36 8
3 Dannen, Owen Central Spri 1:02.01 6
4 Hawker, Nathan North Butler 1:02.27 5
5 Smith, Mitchell West Hancock 1:02.60 4

110 Hurdles

1 Miller, Kolben North Butler 16.12 10
2 Anderson, Carter North Union 16.26 8
3 Stepleton, Josh Central Spri 16.45 6
4 Marino, Tyler Central Spri 16.55 5
5 Morphew, Carter North Union 16.56 4

3200

1 McDonough, Bryce Central Spri 10:37.18 10
2 Hejlik, Jake GHV 10:58.36 8
3 Hagin, Josh West Fork 11:07.48 6
4 Schiltz, Nick North Union 11:10.02 5
5 Maske, Noah West Fork 11:11.16 4

400m

1 Holding, Anthony Central Spri 54.59 10
2 Washington, Jakob West Fork 54.81 8

3 Lewis, Corbin North Butler 55.53 6
4 Guritz, Trevor West Fork 56.89 5
5 Smith, Kellen West Hancock 57.49 4

200m

1 Sander, Tate Belmond Klem 22.60 10
2 Prochniak, Bryer North Union 23.22 8
3 Miller, Kolben North Butler 24.45 6
4 Fries, Aidan North Union 24.69 5
5 Pueggel, Owen GHV 24.82 4

100m

1 Sander, Tate Belmond Klem 11.01 10
2 Prochniak, Bryer North Union 11.20 8
3 Pinske, Brayden Central Spri 11.94 6
4 Ford, Collin West Hancock 12.00 5
5 Eaton, Carson Lake Mills 12.03 4

800m

1 McDonough, Clayton Central Spri 2:07.50 10
2 Swenson, Issac Belmond Klem 2:09.02 8
3 Weaver, Cail West Fork 2:09.55 6
4 Albert, Caleb Lake Mills 2:14.11 5
5 Guerdet, Preston North Union 2:15.62 4

1600

1 McDonough, Bryce Central Spri 5:02.78 10
2 Maske, Noah West Fork 5:03.88 8
3 Hejlik, Jake GHV 5:14.22 6
4 Mathers, Brock Central Spri 5:16.75 5
5 Gabrielson, Bradon Belmond Klem 5:18.92 4

 

 

 

 

Show More
ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button