Sports

Clear Lake Girls Early Bird Relays Results

Team Results 

Humboldt 151.5

Iowa Falls – Alden 128

St. Ansgar 113.5

Algona 103

Algona, Bishop Garrigan 100

Forest City 78

Clear Lake 42

Hampton-Dumont 10

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Race results 

100m

Finals
  1 Jaslynn Dagel             10 Iowa Falls -           13.35      13.15   2  10   
  2 Radaisyia Thomas          11 Algona                 13.80      13.65   2   8   
  3 Morgan Olson              11 Humboldt               14.00      13.67   2   6   
  4 Lia Halfman                  St. Ansgar             13.80      13.88   2   5   
  5 Reagan Murphy              9 Bishop Garri        13:50.00      14.05   1   4   
  6 Ally Mulford              12 Iowa Falls -           13.54      14.10   2   3   
  7 Emma Anderson              9 Forest City            14.10      14.32   2   2   
  8 Rylie Satern              11 Humboldt               14.10      14.37   2   1   
  9 Jaci Woods                11 St. Ansgar             14.30      14.85   1 
 10 Makella Jacobs            10 Clear Lake             14.78      14.99   1 
 11 Kayla Thompson            10 Algona                 14.20      15.00   2 
 12 Jordan Mayland            10 Clear Lake             14.89      15.41   1 
 13 Skyler Steffenson          9 Forest City            15.30      16.07   1 
 -- Zoe Erdman                 9 Hampton-Dumo           15.50        SCR

200m

1 Jaslynn Dagel             10 Iowa Falls -           27.02      26.80   2  10   
  2 Paige DeWinter            11 Humboldt               28.80      28.10   2   8   
  3 Alexa Chase               12 Algona                 28.50      28.50   2   6   
  4 Avery Buresh              11 Iowa Falls -           29.21      28.60   2   5   
  5 Ava Henry                 10 Algona                 29.40      29.00   2   4   
  6 Alexis Hansen             11 Humboldt               29.40      29.10   2   2.50 29.100
  6 Emma Hall                    St. Ansgar             29.00      29.10   2   2.50 29.100
  8 Jayden Jerome              9 Forest City            30.50      29.85   1   1   
  9 Mallory Juhl              So St. Ansgar             30.00      31.50   2 
 10 Ava Richsmeier            10 Clear Lake             31.34      31.88   1 
 11 Kirstyn Branstad          12 Clear Lake             32.56      34.27   1 
 -- Hannah Good               12 Forest City            30.00        DNS   1 
 -- Gracie Elsbecker          12 Bishop Garri        30:00.00        SCR

400 m

  1 Jaslynn Dagel             10 Iowa Falls -         1:05.83    1:02.40   2  10   
  2 Abbie Capesius             9 Bishop Garri         1:05.00    1:04.55   2   8   
  3 Hannah Clevenger             St. Ansgar           1:08.50    1:04.93   2   6   
  4 Paige DeWinter            11 Humboldt             1:06.50    1:05.76   2   5   
  5 Dionna VanGorkom          12 Algona               1:04.40    1:07.76   2   4   
  6 Jenna Stohr                9 Algona               1:05.20    1:09.30   2   3   
  7 Sophia Harris              9 Humboldt             1:12.00    1:13.30   2   2   
  8 Chela Herreguin           10 Clear Lake                      1:17.64   1   1   
  9 Jadyn Heesch              10 Clear Lake           1:12.05    1:20.66   1 
 10 Madelyn Bronk              9 Bishop Garri         1:15.00    1:21.03   1 
 -- Addy Gillespie            11 Iowa Falls -                        SCR

800 m

 1 Ellie Meyer               12 Iowa Falls -         2:38.08    2:33.92   10   
  2 Abby Harding              10 Iowa Falls -         2:45.27    2:40.85    8   
  3 Brooklyn Helmers          10 Algona               3:00.44    2:43.56    6   
  4 Ella Brown                12 St. Ansgar           2:52.00    2:47.13    5   
  5 Allison Hoag              11 Humboldt             2:57.00    2:48.75    4   
  6 Anna Feuerbach             9 Clear Lake           2:55.08    2:49.60    3   
  7 Brett Harklau             11 Humboldt             2:52.00    2:50.62    2   
  8 Violet Bode                9 Bishop Garri         2:45.00    2:59.80    1   
  9 Alexis Hauge               9 Clear Lake           2:56.35    3:10.42  
 10 Lilly Holtan              10 Forest City          2:55.00    3:15.06  
 11 Alaina Casey               9 Bishop Garri         3:00.00    3:23.21  
 -- Lauren Bork               12 St. Ansgar           2:45.07        DNS  
 -- Lydia Maas                 9 Hampton-Dumo         2:40.00        SCR

1500 m

  1 Ellie Meyer               12 Iowa Falls -         4:50.51    5:13.61   10   
  2 Moriah Knapp              10 Algona               5:15.00    5:17.34    8   
  3 Teah Miller               10 Iowa Falls -         5:33.85    5:17.37    6   
  4 Emily McLaughlin           9 Clear Lake           5:55.34    5:48.11    5   
  5 Haley Peterson            11 St. Ansgar           6:00.00    5:53.40    4   
  6 Eliza Schultz             10 Algona               6:10.00    6:13.67    3   
  7 Megan Gooder                 St. Ansgar           6:29.05    6:15.42    2   
  8 Lauren Swift               9 Bishop Garri         6:30.00    6:18.91    1   
  9 Joslyn Orr                 9 Humboldt             6:08.90    6:20.00  
 10 Zoey VonBank              10 Bishop Garri         7:00.00    6:55.62  
 11 Lillian Holm               9 Humboldt             6:33.72    7:12.35  

3000m

  1 Ellie Meyer               12 Iowa Falls -        10:46.73   11:07.23   10   
  2 Moriah Knapp              10 Algona              11:18.00   11:11.46    8   
  3 Kevan Jones               11 Forest City         12:30.00   12:04.65    6   
  4 Kinsey Anderson              St. Ansgar          13:11.69   12:54.17    5   
  5 Eliza Schultz             10 Algona              12:45.00   13:02.65    4   
  6 Erin Wittrock             10 Humboldt            14:15.06   13:54.31    3   
  7 Kali Beaman               10 Humboldt            13:59.50   14:33.76    2   
  8 Lillee Deike              11 Bishop Garri        15:20.24   15:53.47    1   
  9 Madelyn Bronk              9 Bishop Garri                   16:33.53  
 -- Lydia Maas                 9 Hampton-Dumo        11:33.00        SCR  

100 Hurdles

1 Lily Groat                12 Humboldt               16.50      16.77   2  10   
  2 Jori Hajek                12 Humboldt               16.50      17.00   2   8   
  3 Molly Joyce               10 Bishop Garri           18.00      17.58   2   6   
  4 Gracie Rosenmeyer         12 Bishop Garri           18.74      17.87   2   5   
  5 Kennedy Schwiesow            St. Ansgar                        18.37   1   4   
  6 Sarah Wagner                 St. Ansgar             19.18      18.51   2   3   
  7 Teaghan Bird               9 Hampton-Dumo           19.20      19.08   2   2   
  8 Tora Solbach              10 Algona                 18.30      19.56   2   1   
  9 Justice Fehr              12 Algona                 19.37      20.15   2 
 10 Marlee Lancaster          12 Iowa Falls -           20.29      20.24   1 
 11 Grace Myers               11 Clear Lake             20.21      20.46   1 
 12 Karly Lambert             10 Forest City            21.00      20.51   1 
 13 Ali Ackerson               9 Iowa Falls -           21.70      20.97   1 
 14 Elliana Warren            10 Forest City            20.50      21.10   1 
 15 Mariposa Coleman           9 Clear Lake             21.23      21.71   1 
 -- Brianna Minnis               St. Ansgar             19.60        SCR     

400 Hurdles

  1 Lily Groat                12 Humboldt             1:11.00    1:11.90   2  10   
  2 Emma Grandgenett          11 Bishop Garri         1:17.68    1:14.22   2   8   
  3 Aspen Falk                   St. Ansgar           1:18.86    1:15.79   2   6   
  4 Allison Casey             10 Algona               1:25.50    1:23.04   2   5   
  5 Kyla Oppold                9 Iowa Falls -                    1:27.49   1   4   
  6 Payton McGrath             9 Clear Lake           1:25.65    1:28.68   2   3   
  7 Jadyn Heesch              10 Clear Lake           1:26.76    1:30.45   2   2   
  8 Ella Sharar                9 Iowa Falls -                    1:34.47   1   1   
 -- Reese Rosenmeyer          12 Bishop Garri         1:16.49        DNS   2 
 -- Alexis Nelson             10 Forest City          1:35.00        DNS   1

4×100

  1 Forest City  'A'                                    55.00      53.28   10   
     1) Ellie Caylor 12                 2) Jayln Hovenga 9                
     3) Emma Anderson 9                 4) Shae Dillavou 11               
  2 Algona  'A'                                         54.30      54.07    8   
     1) Kayla Thompson 10               2) Alexa Chase 12                 
     3) Ava Henry 10                    4) Radaisyia Thomas 11            
  3 Iowa Falls - Alden  'A'                             55.24      54.44    6   
     1) Marlee Lancaster 12             2) Avery Buresh 11                
     3) Ally Mulford 12                 4) Jaslynn Dagel 10               
  4 Humboldt  'A'                                       55.00      54.57    5   
     1) Morgan Olson 11                 2) Jori Hajek 12                  
     3) Tayla Wempen 9                  4) Rylie Satern 11                
  5 St. Ansgar  'A'                                     56.90      54.80    4   
     1) Sarah Wagner                    2) Jaci Woods 11                  
     3) Brianna Minnis                  4) Emma Hall                      
  6 Bishop Garrigan  'A'                             58:00.00      55.90    3   
     1) Gracie Rosenmeyer 12            2) Emma Grandgenett 11            
     3) Emma Bacha 10                   4) Reagan Murphy 9                
  7 Clear Lake  'A'                                     59.43      58.55    2   
     1) Makella Jacobs 10               2) Jordan Mayland 10              
     3) Ava Richsmeier 10               4) Grace Myers 11

4×200

 1 Forest City  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:53.84   10   
     1) Ellie Caylor 12                 2) Emma Anderson 9                
     3) Jayln Hovenga 9                 4) Shae Dillavou 11               
  2 St. Ansgar  'A'                                   2:01.33    1:54.00    8   
     1) Lia Halfman                     2) Emma Hall                      
     3) Taylor Hanna 12                 4) Cora Heeter                    
  3 Bishop Garrigan  'A'                              2:08.00    1:55.63    6   
     1) Reagan Murphy 9                 2) Emma Grandgenett 11            
     3) Emma Bacha 10                   4) Gracie Elsbecker 12            
  4 Humboldt  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:01.15    5   
     1) Rylie Satern 11                 2) Tayla Wempen 9                 
     3) Addison Thompson 10             4) Jennika Beach 10               
  5 Algona  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:03.32    4   
     1) Danica VanGorkom 9              2) Ella Lawson 10                 
     3) Teyha Ludwig 9                  4) Autumn Badker 9                
  6 Iowa Falls - Alden  'A'                           2:03.94    2:03.33    3   
     1) Allie Off 10                    2) Hailey Bridgewater 10          
     3) Cora Vieth 10                   4) Ally Mulford 12                
  7 Clear Lake  'A'                                   2:08.65    2:09.62    2   
     1) Jordan Mayland 10               2) Kylee Leewright 9              
     3) Maycee Mariarty 9               4) Layne Lester 11                
 -- Hampton-Dumont  'A'                               2:10.00        SCR  
     1) Aja Shephard 11                 2) Addy Showalter 11              
     3) Zoe Erdman 9                    4) Katie Sosa 10                  

4×400

  1 St. Ansgar  'A'                                   4:34.31    4:23.28   10   
     1) Cora Heeter                     2) Natalie Bork                   
     3) Hannah Clevenger                4) Taylor Hanna 12                
  2 Forest City  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:28.21    8   
     1) Hannah Good 12                  2) Ellie Caylor 12                
     3) Shae Dillavou 11                4) Kevan Jones 11                 
  3 Humboldt  'A'                                     4:34.41    4:28.80    6   
     1) Lily Groat 12                   2) Addison Thompson 10            
     3) Alexis Hansen 11                4) Paige DeWinter 11              
  4 Algona  'A'                                       4:24.00    4:34.34    5   
     1) Ella Lawson 10                  2) Dionna VanGorkom 12            
     3) Brooklyn Helmers 10             4) Peyton Bradley 11              
  5 Iowa Falls - Alden  'A'                           5:00.16    4:40.12    4   
     1) Lily Sanchez 11                 2) Allie Off 10                   
     3) Kyla Oppold 9                   4) Ella Sharar 9                  
  6 Bishop Garrigan  'A'                              4:50.00    4:44.55    3   
     1) ava Hough 9                     2) Veronica Capesius 11           
     3) Katelyn Cink 11                 4) Gracie Elsbecker 12            
  7 Clear Lake  'A'                                   5:20.83    5:10.73    2   
     1) Anna Feuerbach 9                2) Payton McGrath 9               
     3) Alexis Hauge 9                  4) Layne Lester 11

4×800

  1 St. Ansgar  'A'                                  11:29.24   10:44.03   10   
     1) Lauren Bork 12                  2) Hali Anderson 12               
     3) Natalie Bork                    4) Haley Peterson 11              
  2 Iowa Falls - Alden  'A'                          11:44.12   11:13.78    8   
     1) Abby Harding 10                 2) Lily Sanchez 11                
     3) Kyla Oppold 9                   4) Teah Miller 10                 
  3 Humboldt  'A'                                    11:45.00   11:19.59    6   
     1) Brett Harklau 11                2) Kinzie Peyton 11               
     3) Allison Hoag 11                 4) Sophia Harris 9                
  4 Bishop Garrigan  'A'                             11:50.00   11:54.17    5   
     1) Violet Bode 9                   2) Veronica Capesius 11           
     3) Zoey VonBank 10                 4) Lauren Swift 9                 
  5 Clear Lake  'A'                                  13:18.43   12:32.11    4   
     1) Jadyn Heesch 10                 2) Kylee Leewright 9              
     3) Kaitlyn VanderPloeg 12          4) Alexis Hauge 9                 
  6 Forest City  'A'                                 13:30.00   12:55.15    3   
     1) Bailey Sobek 9                  2) Lilly Holtan 10                
     3) Taylor Gassman 9                4) Emilie Weaver 9                

800 Sprint

  1 Forest City  'A'                                  2:01.00    1:58.07   10   
     1) Ellie Caylor 12                 2) Emma Anderson 9                
     3) Jayln Hovenga 9                 4) Hannah Good 12                 
  2 Humboldt  'A'                                     2:03.00    1:59.26    8   
     1) Morgan Olson 11                 2) Jori Hajek 12                  
     3) Paige DeWinter 11               4) Alexis Hansen 11               
  3 St. Ansgar  'A'                                   2:05.51    2:01.00    6   
     1) Lia Halfman                     2) Cora Heeter                    
     3) Hannah Clevenger                4) Taylor Hanna 12                
  4 Algona  'A'                                       2:05.00    2:01.56    5   
     1) Radaisyia Thomas 11             2) Ava Henry 10                   
     3) Alexa Chase 12                  4) Peyton Bradley 11              
  5 Bishop Garrigan  'A'                              2:10.00    2:03.48    4   
     1) Gracie Rosenmeyer 12            2) Molly Joyce 10                 
     3) Reese Rosenmeyer 12             4) Gracie Elsbecker 12            
  6 Iowa Falls - Alden  'A'                           2:11.82    2:06.69    3   
     1) Hailey Bridgewater 10           2) Kenley Chaplin 10              
     3) Angel Sharar 10                 4) Allie Off 10                   
  7 Hampton-Dumont  'A'                               2:10.00    2:10.15    2   
     1) Zoe Erdman 9                    2) Addy Showalter 11              
     3) Aja Shephard 11                 4) Teaghan Bird 9                 
  8 Clear Lake  'A'                                   2:12.73    2:13.40    1   
     1) Makella Jacobs 10               2) Jordan Mayland 10              
     3) Ava Richsmeier 10               4) Layne Lester 11

1600 Sprint

 1 Forest City  'A'                                  4:40.00    4:47.24   10   
     1) Jayln Hovenga 9                 2) Jayden Jerome 9                
     3) Kevan Jones 11                  4) Hannah Good 12                 
  2 Iowa Falls - Alden  'A'                           4:56.00    4:47.41    8   
     1) Ella Sharar 9                   2) Angel Sharar 10                
     3) Lily Sanchez 11                 4) Abby Harding 10                
  3 St. Ansgar  'A'                                   4:51.00    4:58.04    6   
     1) Emma Hall                       2) Mallory Juhl So                
     3) Megan Gooder                    4) Gracie Urbatsch 12             
  4 Bishop Garrigan  'A'                              5:30.00    5:04.16    5   
     1) Emma Bacha 10                   2) Ella Muller 11                 
     3) Katelyn Cink 11                 4) ava Hough 9                    
  5 Clear Lake  'A'                                   5:12.45    5:06.54    4   
     1) Kylee Leewright 9               2) Maycee Mariarty 9              
     3) Ava Richsmeier 10               4) Emily McLaughlin 9             
  6 Hampton-Dumont  'A'                               5:25.00    5:28.45    3   
     1) Katie Sosa 10                   2) Emma Showalter 10              
     3) Kennedy Pralle 12               4) Sydney Buseman 11              
 -- Humboldt  'A'                                     5:15.00         DQ   Exchange 2-3
     1) Tayla Wempen 9                  2) Addison Thompson 10            
     3) Macey Varangkounh 9             4) Kali Beaman 10

4×100 Shuttle Hurdle

 1 Bishop Garrigan  'A'                              1:15.00    1:13.15   2  10   
     1) Gracie Rosenmeyer 12            2) Reese Rosenmeyer 12            
     3) Emma Grandgenett 11             4) Molly Joyce 10                 
  2 St. Ansgar  'A'                                   1:16.61    1:14.86   2   8   
     1) Aspen Falk                      2) Kennedy Schwiesow              
     3) Brianna Minnis                  4) Sarah Wagner                   
  3 Humboldt  'A'                                     1:16.00    1:18.52   2   6   
     1) Rylie Satern 11                 2) Macey Varangkounh 9            
     3) Jennika Beach 10                4) Tayla Wempen 9                 
  4 Iowa Falls - Alden  'A'                           1:26.85    1:22.95   1   5   
     1) Ali Ackerson 9                  2) Avery Buresh 11                
     3) Cora Vieth 10                   4) Marlee Lancaster 12            
  5 Clear Lake  'A'                                   1:21.43    1:25.43   1   4   
     1) Grace Myers 11                  2) Payton McGrath 9               
     3) Anna Feuerbach 9                4) Mariposa Coleman 9             
 -- Algona  'A'                                       1:16.00         DQ   2  Hand on Hurdle
     1) Sophie Degner 11                2) Tora Solbach 10                
     3) Ashlyn Waldara 9                4) Allison Casey 10               
 -- Forest City  'A'                                  1:25.00        SCR     
     1) Alexis Nelson 10                2) Karly Lambert 10               
     3) Elliana Warren 10               4) Jaydn Wooge 10

High Jump

 1 Sophia Holland             9 Forest City          4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shae Dillavou             11 Forest City          4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dionna VanGorkom          12 Algona               4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lily Groat                12 Humboldt             4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Addison Thompson          10 Humboldt             4-06.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Madison Hillman              St. Ansgar           4-02.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Gracie Urbatsch           12 St. Ansgar           4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ella Sharar                9 Iowa Falls -                    4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Teah Miller               10 Iowa Falls -                    4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Reese Rosenmeyer          12 Bishop Garri         4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn VanderPloeg       12 Clear Lake           4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Reagan Murphy              9 Bishop Garri         4-02.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Payton McGrath             9 Clear Lake           4-04.00         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX

Long Jump

1 Molly Joyce               10 Bishop Garri        15-10.00   15-05.00   10   
  2 Jori Hajek                12 Humboldt            15-06.00   15-04.75    8   
  3 Alexis Hansen             11 Humboldt            14-10.00   14-05.25    6   
  4 Radaisyia Thomas          11 Algona              14-10.00   13-06.75    5   
  5 Grace Myers               11 Clear Lake          12-06.00   13-02.50    4   
  6 Makella Jacobs            10 Clear Lake          12-06.00   12-10.50    3   
  7 Addy Showalter            11 Hampton-Dumo        13-05.00   12-04.00    2   
  8 Teaghan Bird               9 Hampton-Dumo        13-09.00   11-11.75    1   
  9 Lauren Swift               9 Bishop Garri        12-07.00   11-05.25  
 10 Hailey Bridgewater        10 Iowa Falls -        12-04.00   11-03.00  
 11 Kenley Chaplin            10 Iowa Falls -                   11-00.50  
 12 Sydney Casey              10 Algona              13-06.00    9-08.75  
 -- Cora Heeter                  St. Ansgar          14-09.00        DNS  
 -- Ella Brown                12 St. Ansgar          13-00.00        DNS

Shot Put

1 Audi Crooks               10 Bishop Garri                   42-06.50%  10   
  2 Kendal Clark              12 Humboldt            42-10.50   42-00.50%   8   
  3 Rylee Coyle                9 Humboldt            32-08.50   34-07.00    6   
  4 A'Lailah Perry            10 Algona              32-08.00   34-02.00    5   
  5 Kira Baldus               12 St. Ansgar          30-04.25   33-06.50    4   
  6 Madison Hillman              St. Ansgar          32-03.00   31-08.00    3   
  7 Taylor Johnson            12 Iowa Falls -        31-02.00   30-02.50    2   
  8 Alana Moody               11 Clear Lake          30-00.00   27-10.50    1   
  9 Ashley Cantu               9 Algona              26-10.50   26-11.50  
 10 Kasey Springer            10 Hampton-Dumo        27-00.00   26-08.50  
 11 Isabel Casey              11 Bishop Garri                   26-02.00  
 12 Katie Miller              10 Iowa Falls -        22-06.00   23-10.50  
 13 Mariposa Coleman           9 Clear Lake          25-00.00   22-08.00  

Discus

 1 Kendal Clark              12 Humboldt              132-07     126-05   10   
  2 Kira Baldus               12 St. Ansgar            108-05     108-06    8   
  3 Audi Crooks               10 Bishop Garri                     104-08    6   
  4 Deni McDaniel             12 Humboldt              109-00      95-01    5   
  5 A'Lailah Perry            10 Algona                 99-07      89-11    4   
  6 Isabel Casey              11 Bishop Garri           73-07      87-04    3   
  7 Blayne Koster                St. Ansgar             79-05      82-03    2   
  8 Ashley Cantu               9 Algona                 76-06      79-07    1   
  9 Taylor Johnson            12 Iowa Falls -           70-00      76-06  
 10 Kasey Springer            10 Hampton-Dumo           75-00      73-01  
 11 Alana Moody               11 Clear Lake             80-00      65-01  
 12 Katie Miller              10 Iowa Falls -           58-08      57-02  
 13 Sophia Holland             9 Forest City            50-00      55-07  
 14 Mariposa Coleman           9 Clear Lake             75-00      49-02  

 

Show More
ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button