EducationNews

Waldorf University Announces Dean’s List for Fall 2020/21 Semester

Waldorf University is pleased to recognize students that have achieved the Dean’s List for the Fall 2020/21 semester.

To achieve the Dean’s List, students must be full-time, attain a grade point average of 3.50 or better and complete a minimum of 12 semester credits. Students are listed by state, followed by the city they are from.

ARKANSAS:

Paragould: Cody Ails

 

ARIZONA

Peoria: Karlee Leyvas

CALIFORNIA

Baldwin Park: Emely Carrillo

Grass Valley: Rachel Setting

Nipomo: Hayde Gallardo

San Diego: Roberto Morales

Visalia: Clara Roderick

West Hills: Brianna Schneidewind

 

COLORADO

Broomfield: Isabela Ruiz

 

FLORIDA

Orlando: Tyler O’Hara

Homestead: Arie Reyes Macias

 

HAWAII

Honolulu: Mikayla Smith

Kapolei: Cathryn Tavares

Honolulu: Amber Williams

ILLINOIS

Glenville: Peyton Arenson

Roscoe: McKaylee Kidd

Roscoe: McKenzie Kidd

Victoria: Kaylee Schuermann

 

IOWA

Forest City: Madison Abbott

Clear Lake: Skylar Andrea

Mingo: Kathleen Baldwin

St Ansgar: Benjamin Boerjan

Elk Horn: Drew Buckholdt

Cresco: Katie Chapman

Ankeny: Landin Churchman

Forest City: Tyler Clouse

Sheffield: Lauren Dohlman

Forest City: Diana Dzasezeva

Garner: Kalie Eastman

Cedar Rapids: Kyle Ennis

Forest City: Nicholas Farkas

Johnston: Hanna Ferguson

Thornton: Casey Fraser

Algona: Tristan Furgeson

Waterloo: Marissa Gates

Columbus Jct.: Christian Gerot

Charles City: Baili Girkin

Lake Park: Trevor Gunderson

Buffalo Center: Benjamin Hassebroek

Osceola: LeeAnn Helgevold

Mount Pleasant: Cecelia Hemsworth

Buffalo Center: Megan Henn

Alton: Ethan Hexamer

Traer: Kodi Hillman

Hanlontown: Brenna Jara

Buffalo Center: Rebekah Jensvold

Mason City: Zachary Jimenez

Collins: Payge Jurgens

Lake Mills: Brittany-Ann Kirschbaum

Forest City: Madelynn Krutsinger

Mason City: Brennan Laugen

Fort Dodge: Sienna Layne

Grimes: Tyler Lindsay

Forest City: Antonio Lopes

Fort Atkinson: Jordan Lukes

Boone: Abigail Lumley

Northwood: Angel Massee

Clear Lake : Noah McLaughlin

Burt: Hannah Meyer

Burt: Myra Meyer

Manly: Savannah Moore

Plymouth: Taylor Navratil

Forest City: Elizabeth Nelson

Rudd: Marissa Norby

Clear Lake: Mordecai Nsabaah

Bancroft: Bailey Ortman

Pocahontas: Cheyenne Orwig

Algona: Tatum Phelps

Cedar Rapids: Van Piang

Bancroft: Karissa Rasch

Northwood: Mary Rohne

Forest City: Brinna Rollefson

Wyoming: Hunter Rushford

Britt: Emily Ryerson

Forest City: Rachel Searcy

Forest City: Becca Seglem

Milo: Kylie Sherwood

Forest City: Audrey Skjeie

Lake Mills: Alyssa Swearingen

Scarville: Zachary Throne

Garner: Jack VanDusseldorp

Hartley: Piper VanRavenswaay

Forest City: Makayla Vogt

Independence: Baylea Way

Forest City: Anna Weaver

Mason City: Alana Wickering

Ankeny: Abygail Wood

­MICHIGAN

Clarkston: Jack Muhleck

MINNESOTA

Sartell: Dylan Anderson

Forest Lake: Kaitlyn Bakke

Austin: Ashlyn Brandt

Rochester: Zoe Czapiewski

Andover: Rachel Dahlin

Hastings: Dalton DeBuono

Eyota: Lindsay Field

Buffalo: Joshua Fussy

Cottage Grove: Nathan Hadler

Big Lake: Taylor Moen

Andover: Jorge Olivo Cabrera

Owatonna: Dakota Savoie

Faribault: Mara Schmitz

Wells: Ongelle Schroeder

Saint Paul: Lorenzo Smith

Forest Lake: Blake Speidel

Farmington: Courtnie Turner

Bloomington: Nadia Turner

South St Paul: Noah Ward

Porter: Charlotte Wright

Madelia: Angel Zamora

 

NEBRASKA

Omaha: Kayla Petersen

 

NEVADA

Las Vegas: Kale Norman

NORTH DAKOTA

Bismarck: Mindy Barchenger

 

OKLAHOMA

Glenpool: Kaitlyn Rockwell

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

Worthing: Trinity Perez

 

TEXAS

Gainesville: Isabelle Christian

Gainesville: Sandra Christian

Brownsville: Elizabeth Garza

League City: Anna Anya Golovko

Argyle: Christopher Skipper

Grand Saline: Kourtney Smith

UTAH

Elmo: Jayla Weston

VIRGINIA

Virginia Beach: Nicole Misner Harker

 

WASHINGTON

Poulsbo: Jacob Denney

Quincy: Alysha Donovan

Federal Way: Michael Fitzpatrick

Olympia: Nicholas Tebeau

 

WISCONSIN

Belmont: Kathryn Hoyer

Chaseburg: Autumn Paulson

Mount Calvary: Alisha Schaefer

La Crosse: Austin Steele

AUSTRALIA

Highett, Victoria: Andrew Di-Giovambattista

Perth: Julian Giustiniano

Canberra: Kai Meuronen

 

BRAZIL

Vitoria, Espirito Santo: Henrique Aragon Lucas

Santos, Sao Paulo: Matheus Furlaneto de Oliveira

Rio de Janeiro: Joao Oliveira Guimaraes Cabral

BURMA-MYANMAR

Shan State: Nang Zarm Moun Hseng

 

CANADA

Slave Lake: Austin Mood-Flagg

Mission: Jeffrey Veitch

COLOMBIA

Bogota: Erick Cortes Parra

 

ITALY

Padova: Marco Facciotti

Romano d’ Ezzelino: Niccolo Munari

JAMAICA

Ewarton: Tori-Ann Francis

 

KENYA

Mombasa, Coast: Kemi Katemboh

MALAYSIA

Shah Alam, Selangor: Yi Shen Tan

 

NEPAL:
Kathmandu, Bagmati: Anuja KC

Radhemai, Parsa Birgunj : Rasneet Singh

Shivapuri: Rakshya Thapa

 

PERU

Lima: Daniela Benavides Clavijo

 

SIERRA LEONE

Kenema: Mohamed Yokie

TURKMENISTAN

Dashaguz, Dashaguz: Esenaman Batirov

Ashgabat, Ashgabat: Dildora Farhatova

Dashoguz, Dashoguz: Murad Hazhibayev

Ashgabat: Jennet Hojanazarova

Gurbansoltan Eje, Dashogu: Gulnaza Saburhojayeva

Dashoguz: Madina Tuhbatullina

UNITED KINGDOM

Milton Keynes: Joshua Bonaiti

Glasgow: Emma Donnelly

Show More
ADVERTISEMENT
Back to top button