6th Edition: Radio Iowa – Iowa High School Football Poll

Radio Iowa Voters Poll

Class 4A
1. Southeast Polk (4-0), LW #1 @ Ottumwa
2. Dowling Catholic (3-1), LW #2 @ Marshalltown
3. Urbandale (5-0), LW #3 Idle
4. Ankeny (4-1), LW #4 vs #9 Johnston
5. Pleasant Valley (5-0), LW #6 vs Davenport West
6. Waukee (3-2), LW #8 @ WDM Valley
7. Dubuque Hempstead (4-1), LW #9 vs C.R. Jefferson
8. Iowa City West (2-0), LW #7 @ #10 Dubuque Senior (Thur)
9. Johnston (3-2), LW #5 @ Ankeny
10.Dubuque Senior (3-2), LW (X) vs #8 Iowa City West (Thur)


Class 3A
1. Dallas Center-Grimes (4-0), LW #1 vs ADM (Adel)
2. Harlan (5-0), LW #2 @ Creston
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (5-0), LW #3 @ #6 Grinnell
4. Lewis Central (5-0), LW #4 vs Denison-Schleswig
5. Davenport Assumption (5-0), LW #5 vs Clinton
6. Grinnell (4-1), LW #7 vs #3 Xavier
7. Washington (5-0), LW #6 vs Burlington
8. Decorah (5-0), LW #8 vs Waverly-Shell Rock
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4-1), LW #9 @ Sioux City Heelan
10.Webster City (5-0), LW #10 @ Gilbert


Class 2A
1. PCM (Monroe) (5-0), LW #1 vs Albia
2. Williamsburg (5-0), LW #2 @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3. West Lyon (5-0), LW #3 @ #10 Sioux Center
4. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (5-0), LW #6 vs MOC-Floyd Valley
5. Waukon (4-1), LW #4 vs Crestwood
6. Mount Vernon (5-0), LW #7 @ Solon
7. Monticello (4-0), LW #10 @ Camanche
8. Atlantic (4-1), LW (X) @ Shenandoah
9. West Marshall (4-1), LW (X) vs Clear Lake
10.Sioux Center (4-1), LW #5 vs #3 West Lyon


Class 1A
1. OABCIG (5-0), LW #1 @ #3 Underwood
2. Van Meter (5-0), LW @ Carroll Kuemper
3. Underwood (5-0), LW #4 vs #1 OABCIG
4. Emmetsburg (4-0), LW #5 vs #10 West Sioux
5. Southeast Valley (5-0), LW #9 vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
6. Sigourney-Keota (5-0), LW #6 vs Mediapolis
7. South Hamilton (5-0), LW #7 @ East Marshall
8. Pleasantville (5-0), LW #8 vs Pella Christian
9. South Central Calhoun (4-1), LW #2 @ Eagle Grove
10.West Sioux (4-1), LW #10 @ #4 Emmetsburg


Class A
1. Grundy Center (5-0), LW #1 @ North Tama
2. Saint Ansgar (5-0), LW #2 @ Newman Catholic
3. Iowa City Regina (4-1), LW #3 @ Columbus Jct.
4. Edgewood-Colesburg (5-0), LW #4 vs Bellevue
5. South Winneshiek (5-0), LW #6 @ #8 MFL-Mar-Mac
6. West Hancock (4-1), LW #7 vs North Union
7. Wapsie Valley (4-1), LW #5 vs Postville
8. MFL-Mar-Mac (4-1), LW #8 vs #5 South Winneshiek
9. Logan-Magnolia (4-1), LW #10 vs West Monona
10.West Fork (3-1), LW (X) @ Lake Mills


8-Player
1. Don Bosco (3-0), LW #1 @ #8 Easton Valley
2. Remsen St. Mary’s (4-0), LW #2 @ #6 Newell-Fonda
3. Audubon (5-0), LW #3 @ #10 Coon Rapids-Bayard
4. Montezuma (5-0), LW #4 @ WACO
5. Fremont-Mills (3-0), LW #5 @ #7 CAM (Anita)
6. Newell-Fonda (5-0), LW #6 vs #2 Remsen St. Mary’s
7. CAM (Anita) (5-0), LW #7 vs #5 Fremont-Mills
8. Easton Valley (5-0), LW #8 vs #1 Don Bosco
9. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (5-0), LW #9 @ HLV
10.Coon Rapids-Bayard (5-0), LW #10 vs #3 Audubon


Zarren Egesdal’s Ballot
8-Player
Don Dosco
Remsen
Audubon
Montezuma
Fremont Mills
CAM
Newell Fonda
Easton Valley
Gladbrook -Reinebck
Coon Rapids-Bayard

Class A
Grundy Center
Iowa City Regina
Saint Ansgar
Edgewood
South Winn
West Hancock
Belle Plaine
MFL-MAR-MAC
Wapsie
Southwest Valley

Class 1A
OABCIG
Van Meter
Underwood
Emmetsburg
Southeast Valley
Sigourney
South Hamilton
Southeast Valley
Pleasantville
SCC
Columbus Catholic

Class  2A
PCM
West Lyon
Central Lyon
Williamsburg
Waukon
Mount Vernon
Monticello
ELC
Atlantic
Sioux Center

Class 3A
Dallas Center-Grimes
Harlan
Lewis Central
Cedar Rapids Xavier
Davenport A
Grinnell
Decorah
Washington
West Delaware
Webster City

Class  4A
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Dowling
Ankeny
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Iowa City West
Dubuque Hempstead
Johnston
Council Bluffs Lincoln

ADVERTISEMENT