Newman Cross Country Meet Results

Results from Newman Catholic Cross Country Meet

Girls

1. SR Ellie Meyer 19:08.38 Iowa Falls – Alden
2. SO Katelyn Johnston 21:26.46 Osage
3. SR Abby Christians 21:52.70 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
4. SO Teah Miller 22:15.15 Iowa Falls – Alden
5. SO Lili Nelson 22:28.47 Forest City
6. SO Ali Russler 22:35.03 New Hampton Comm
7. JR Maggie McBride 22:43.60 Newman Catholic
8. SO Abby Harding 22:54.79 Iowa Falls – Alden
9. SR Hannah Lanphere 23:00.01 Central Springs
10. SR Ella Brown 23:08.85 St. Ansgar
11. SR Lilly Stockberger 23:18.87 Newman Catholic
12. SO Alexa Thyer 23:28.24 Osage
13. SO Grace Gabriel 23:30.29 Newman Catholic
14. SR Megan Gooder 23:38.14 St. Ansgar
15. FR Katelyn Knoll 23:56.08 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
16. SR Rachel Leerar 24:14.43 West Hancock
17. JR Talia Stangel 24:14.74 Osage
18. FR Ella Petree 24:20.12 Newman Catholic
19. FR Lauren Swift 24:23.58 Bishop Garrigan
20. JR Bree Van Genderen 24:28.56 North Butler
21. FR Megan Ocel 24:31.60 Northwood-Kensett
22. SR Val Nelson 24:33.08 Newman Catholic
23. SR Josie Fritz 24:42.64 Newman Catholic
24. JR Baileigh Berding 24:49.67 Newman Catholic
25. SO Jadyn Heesch 24:57.12 Clear Lake
26. FR Elanor Alonzo 24:57.14 Osage
27. SR Kate Pfaltzgraff 25:17.34 Iowa Falls – Alden
28. FR Taylor Gassman 25:17.40 Forest City
29. JR Natalie Marr 25:18.92 New Hampton Comm
30. SR Jaidyn Beyer 25:19.65 St. Ansgar
31. SR Julia May 25:20.79 St. Ansgar
32. FR Emilie Weaver 25:35.40 Forest City
33. SO Khari Young 25:40.44 St. Ansgar
34. FR Mallory Leerar 25:41.74 West Hancock
35. SO Catherine Pethoud 25:42.62 New Hampton Comm
36. FR Abby Capesius 25:46.39 Bishop Garrigan
37. FR Jenna Pringnitz 25:48.26 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
38. JR Hanna Knoll 25:49.99 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
39. SO Natalie Shoars 25:50.88 Osage
40. SO Aeryn Anderson 25:53.64 North Butler
41. SO Campbelle Kolbet 25:54.32 New Hampton Comm
42. SR Grace Burrett 25:58.33 New Hampton Comm
43. FR Miriam Beenken 26:06.21 North Iowa
44. FR Amelia Collins 26:08.87 West Hancock
45. JR Karlie Klemesrud 26:11.63 Central Springs
46. SO Ella Nielsen 26:12.13 Clear Lake
47. SO Trinity Rotgers 26:23.27 Iowa Falls – Alden
48. SO Hannah Lunning 26:26.22 Forest City
49. SO Sidney Schafer 26:38.82 Iowa Falls – Alden
50. JR Paige Kudej 26:45.27 West Hancock
51. SR Ava Bartolo 26:49.41 Bishop Garrigan
52. SR Kelly Baade 26:50.24 Bishop Garrigan
53. FR Presley Mulford 26:58.61 Iowa Falls – Alden
54. SO Olivia Moore 27:11.22 West Hancock
55. SR Jillian Enke 27:21.09 Clear Lake
56. JR Emily Roberts 27:24.65 Clear Lake
57. SO Alexis Nelson 27:32.15 Forest City
58. JR Audrey Carrison 27:33.03 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
59. SO Emily Benitz 27:36.97 Clear Lake
60. SO Olivia Fausnaugh 27:38.13 Clear Lake
61. SO Kara Van Genderen 27:39.10 North Butler
62. SO Sarah Lunning 27:45.18 Forest City
63. SR Amanda Thilges 27:49.73 Bishop Garrigan
64. JR Anna Wirtjes 27:55.11 Forest City
65. SR Karlie Wagner 27:55.69 Osage
66. SO Bailey Cox 27:58.04 New Hampton Comm
67. FR Kyla Johanson 28:00.59 Lake Mills
68. JR Cecelia Hill 28:26.38 Central Springs
69. JR Haley Jackson 28:41.16 Clear Lake
70. SO Elizebeth Hinders 28:42.49 Osage
71. FR McKenzie Bohach 29:36.29 North Butler
72. JR Rachel Hill 29:43.16 Northwood-Kensett
73. SO Elizabeth Beenken 29:59.78 North Iowa
74. SO Hayden Lang 30:03.78 West Hancock
75. SO Sydnee Lindeman 31:09.60 Lake Mills
76. FR Ann Shafer 31:49.32 North Butler
77. FR LeeAnna Holm 31:53.87 North Butler
78. FR Becca Holtan 33:14.70 Lake Mills

 

Girls Team ScoresĀ 

1. Newman Catholic 66
2.Iowa Falls – Alden 81
3. Osage 90
4. St. Ansgar 110
5. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 142
6. New Hampton Comm 145
7. Forest City 158
8. West Hancock 184
9. Bishop Garrigan 206
10. Clear Lake 223
11. North Butler 246

Boys

1. JR Riley Witt 17:05.78 St. Ansgar
2. JR Dylan Usher 17:48.43 New Hampton Comm
3. SR Justin Wright 17:59.14 Clear Lake
4. SR Jake Hejlik 18:07.18 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
5. JR Bryce McDonough 18:16.48 Central Springs
6. JR Quinn Swift 18:24.75 Bishop Garrigan
7. SO Joey Ringo 18:38.27 Newman Catholic
8. JR Clayton McDonough 18:42.40 Central Springs
9. SO Owen Almelien 18:53.02 North Butler
10. SO Ryan Kelly 18:55.22 Newman Catholic
11. SO Leo Tolentino 18:56.73 Clear Lake
12. SR Caden Rodning 18:57.99 Newman Catholic
13. SO Cole Hansen 18:58.26 St. Ansgar
14. SR Kris Hammitt 19:07.96 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
15. JR Tanner Reimann 19:15.26 Clear Lake
16. SO Parker Sharp 19:16.77 Forest City
17. SO Carson Strukel 19:19.43 Forest City
18. SO Gavin Swift 19:20.27 Bishop Garrigan
19. SO Christopher Molander 19:21.58 Clear Lake
20. SO Jaden Wright 19:23.75 Clear Lake
21. SO Jack Crane 19:26.58 Clear Lake
22. SO Andrew Mixdorf 19:30.14 Clear Lake
23. SO PJ Anderson 19:30.42 New Hampton Comm
24. SO Ethan Johnson 19:32.62 Forest City
25. SO Keagan Hennessey 19:38.14 Osage
26. SR Caleb Buffington 19:43.74 Forest City
27. JR Hayden Moore 19:45.44 Northwood-Kensett
28. SR Nathan Hannemann 19:51.92 Northwood-Kensett
29. JR Aidan Johanson 19:57.45 Lake Mills
30. JR Eli Brinkley 20:00.55 Newman Catholic
31. SO Treyce Orr 20:00.71 New Hampton Comm
32. FR Cam McMorris 20:04.77 New Hampton Comm
33. JR Jordan Ryner 20:08.21 Central Springs
34. SR Jaden Bartlett 20:13.74 Iowa Falls – Alden
35. SO Michael Knock 20:13.81 North Butler
36. JR Matthew Henrich 20:17.26 Newman Catholic
37. FR Jack Shawver 20:23.22 New Hampton Comm
38. JR Jacob Michaelson 20:23.65 Iowa Falls – Alden
39. SR Braden Powers 20:24.76 St. Ansgar
40. SO Scylar Schulze 20:27.56 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
41. SR Brandon Englin 20:29.60 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
42. SO Ashton Sonberg 20:32.58 Osage
43. SO Landon Kohler 20:32.59 Newman Catholic
44. JR Avery Boos 20:35.12 North Butler
45. SR Elijah Weaver 20:37.97 Forest City
46. JR Thomas Block 20:38.30 Northwood-Kensett
47. FR Justin Rygh 20:39.12 Lake Mills
48. JR Aiden Richardson 20:40.79 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
49. FR Carter Lanphere 20:47.06 Central Springs
50. SR Matthew Craighton 20:59.65 Newman Catholic
51. JR Gavin Stalzer 21:02.46 Iowa Falls – Alden
52. SO Jadyn Welch 21:06.44 Forest City
53. JR Drake Tiedemann 21:07.88 Northwood-Kensett
54. JR Skyler Wright 21:12.16 Osage
55. SR Eli Widman 21:15.32 Iowa Falls – Alden
56. JR Ben Regan 21:18.18 Central Springs
57. JR David Hugo 21:19.52 Lake Mills
58. JR Hollis Bode 21:22.07 Bishop Garrigan
59. FR Tyler Englin 21:26.29 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
60. SO Kasey Igou 21:31.05 St. Ansgar
61. FR Connor Hammitt 21:34.70 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
62. JR Saben Meraz 21:43.64 Bishop Garrigan
63. FR Ethan Kuper 21:49.67 Bishop Garrigan
64. SR Joseph Bonstetter 21:50.18 Bishop Garrigan
65. JR Jason Brehmer 22:01.55 North Butler
66. JR Guillermo A Morales 22:02.00 Iowa Falls – Alden
67. SR Murray VanQuathem 22:02.67 Osage
68. SO Josiah Welch 22:15.79 Forest City
69. JR Fischer Brogden 22:22.95 Iowa Falls – Alden
70. FR Wyatt Anderson 22:24.83 North Butler
71. SR Collin Ford 22:28.83 West Hancock
72. JR Xander Darling 22:40.12 Bishop Garrigan
73. SR Brody Patterson 22:58.65 St. Ansgar
74. SO Gunner Mathahs 23:11.05 North Iowa
75. JR Spencer Beyer 23:29.33 Central Springs
76. SR Ty Piper 23:29.96 West Hancock
77. JR Mathew Johnson 23:31.47 Osage
78. FR Evan Hinders 23:45.15 West Hancock
79. SR Derek Blackburn 23:52.06 Iowa Falls – Alden
80. FR Christopher Madsen 23:56.21 Northwood-Kensett
81. SO Alexander Solomonson 24:10.76 Lake Mills
82. JR Lance Reicks 24:11.69 New Hampton Comm
83. SO Cooper Eden 24:17.80 West Hancock
84. FR Broady Smith-Baltzer 24:18.03 West Hancock
85. SR William Jensvold 24:38.67 North Iowa
86. JR Brock Jensen 24:38.72 North Iowa
87. SR Chance Eden 24:41.88 West Hancock
88. SO Gage Lawson 24:47.85 North Iowa
89. JR Bryce Larson 24:55.24 Rockford Senior
90. JR Reese Wilhelm 24:56.33 Lake Mills
91. SR Nate Moore 25:01.28 West Hancock
92. SR Cory Marth 25:17.83 Rockford Senior
93. FR Blake Barker 25:45.18 Central Springs
94. JR Sean Mathers 26:17.39 North Butler
95. FR Bryce Eden 27:22.27 Lake Mills
96. JR Rick Jordan 28:30.20 North Iowa
97. FR Bryce Budach 28:30.22 Lake Mills

Boys Team Scores

1. Clear Lake 68
2. Newman Catholic 95
3. New Hampton Comm 125
4. Forest City 128
5. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 147
6. Central Springs 151
7. St. Ansgar 186
8. Bishop Garrigan 207
9. North Butler 223
10. Northwood-Kensett 234
11. Iowa Falls – Alden 244
12. Osage 265
13. Lake Mills 303
14. West Hancock 392
15. North Iowa 427

ADVERTISEMENT