Waldorf University Announces Dean’s List for Spring 2019/20 Semester

Waldorf University is pleased to recognize students that have achieved the Dean’s List for the spring 2019/20 semester.

To achieve the Dean’s List, students must be full-time, attain a grade point average of 3.50 or better and complete a minimum of 12 semester credits. Students are listed by state, followed by the city they are from.

ARKANSAS:

Paragould: Cody Ails

 

ARIZONA

Phoenix: Heath Chapman

CALIFORNIA

Grass Valley: Rachel Setting

Hemet: Nicole Misner

Poway: Peter Neill

Riverside: Jessica Whittaker

Sacramento: Antonio Lopes

San Jose: Mark Esquivel

Santa Maria: Jessica Gil-Garcia

Visalia: Clara Roderick

West Hills: Brianna Schneidewind

 

COLORADO

Colorado Springs: Jessica Mourning

 

FLORIDA

Juno Beach: Nicholas Farkas

Orlando: Damarre Martin & Karina Prieto

Panama City: Austin Siegal

 

HAWAII

Kapolei: Heather Kolona, Jourdan Mata

& Cathryn Tavares

Waipahu: Amber Williams

IOWA

Algona: Tristan Furgeson & Tatum Phelps

Ankeny: Abygail Wood

Bancroft: Karissa Rasch & Bailey Anderson

Belle Plaine: Morgan Straight & Mackinze Thill

Boone: Christopher Lumley

Britt: Molli Joens & Elizabeth Zamago Ibarra

Buffalo Center: Benjamin Hassebroek & Rebekah Jensvold

Burt: Myra Meyer

Cedar Rapids: Kyle Ennis

Clear Lake: Noah McLaughlin & Emily VanderPloeg

Collins: Faith Kahler

Cresco: Katie Chapman

Cylinder: Rebecca Bonnstetter

Forest City: Elizabeth Nelson, Madelynn Krutsinger, Nicole Callow, Taylor Karr, Lydia Knudtson, Gabrielle Almeida, & Joao Oliveira Guimaraes Cabral

Fort Dodge: Sienna Layne

Garner: Kalie Eastman, Austin Case, Theodore Schoneman & Kyle Bell

Hanlontown: Brenna Jara & Callie Maxwell

Hartley: Piper VanRavenswaay

Lake Mills: Nathaniel Jordon, Brittany-Ann Kirschbaum, Anna Ramaker & Faith Sorenson

Lake Park: Trevor Gunderson

Mingo: Kathleen Baldwin

Newton: Hanna Clark

Nora Springs: Hannah Wagner

Northwood: Mary Rohne

Osceola: LeeAnn Helgevold

Plymouth: Taylor Navratil

Reinbeck: Javier Yturriaga

Ruthven: Jacob Conlon

Sac City: Andrew Murley

Scarville: Zachary Throne

Sheffield: Lauren Dohlman

Spirit Lake: Gretchen Burnette

St. Ansgar: Benjamin Boerjan

Stanhope: Nathan Sogard

Thompson: Aaron Mathahs, Dakota Brass & Alyssa Swearingen

Thornton: Casey Fraser

Traer: Kodi Hillman

Waterloo: Marissa Gates

Wyoming: Hunter Rushford

 

ILLINOIS

Glenville: Peyton Arenson

Hamilton: Brandelle McGinn

Victoria: Kaylee Schuermann & Tyler Schuermann

KANSAS

Dodge City: Ashlea Jenkins

­MICHIGAN

Clarkston: Jack Muhleck

Troy: Makenzie Davis

MINNESOTA

Andover: Jorge Olivo Cabrera & Rachel Dahlin

Belle Plaine: Ireland Lambrecht

Blaine: Caitlin Lombard

Bloomington: Nadia Turner

Faribault: Mara Schmitz

Forest Lake: Kaitlyn Bakke

Inver Grove Heights: Abbey Ludden

Jackson: Blaney Markman

Kasson: Savanna Cordle

Kimball: Ashley Schindele

Lake City: Brady Kuchinka

Minnetonka: Demitrius Martin

Mounds View: McKenna Clouse

Owatonna: Dakota Savoie

Rochester: Zoe Czapiewski

Stewartville: Diana Humble

Winona: Olivia Kubis

 

MISSISSIPPI

Benton: Jewell Sowell

 

NEBRASKA

Bridgeport: Madison Widener & Marissa Widener

Sidney: Jacobi Popp

 

NEW MEXICO

Aztec: Autumn Petersen

Sandia Park: Cassidy Pino

OKLAHOMA

Glenpool: Kaitlyn Rockwell

 

TEXAS

Argyle: Christopher Skipper

Frisco: Benjamin McElroy

 

WASHINGTON

Federal Way: Michael Fitzpatrick

Olympia: Nicholas Tebeau

Poulsbo: Jacob Denney

 

WISCONSIN

Belmont: Kathryn Hoyer

Black River Falls: Channing Manske

Chaseburg: Autumn Paulson

Racine: Ian Kramer

Ridgeland: Kyra Platzek

AUSTRALIA

Perth: Julian Giustiniano

 

BRAZIL

Porto Alegre, Rio Grande Do Sul: Matheus Zaltron Pedroso

Rio Claro: Athos Resende Monteiro

Vitoria, Espirito Santo: Henrique Aragon Lucas

Sao Paulo: Joao Romeu Lino de Souza

 

CANADA

Perth: Jordan Ribbink

 

GERMANY

Bavaria: Marcel Lindner

Krefeld: Janeck Sperling

 

 

JAMAICA

Ewarton: Tori-Ann Francis

 

KENYA

Eldoret: Maurine Kiprono

Mombasa, Coast: Kemi Katemboh

MEXICO

Mexico City: Daniel Hernandez Lopez

 

NEPAL:
Radhemai, Parsa Birgunj: Rasneet Singh

Shivapuri: Rakshya Thapa

 

POLAND

Poznan, Wielkopolska: Stanislaw Jacek Zawieja

 

SIERRA LEONE

Kenema: Mohamed Yokie

SPAIN

Barcelona, Cataluña: Raul Guillamon Bejar

Santa Cruz de Tenerife: Sonia German Molina

THAILAND

Chiang Mai: Nang Zarm Hseng

TURKMENISTAN

Ashgabat, Ahal: Aynabat Durdyyeva & Jennet Hojanazarova

Ashgabat, Ashgabat: Dildora Farhatova

Balkanabat: Jennet Gurdova

Dashaguz, Dashaguz: Esenaman Batirov

Dashoguz: Murad Hazhibayev & Madina Tuhbatullina

Gurbansoltan Eje, Dashogu: Gulnaza Saburhojayeva

Mary: Eziz Rejepov

UNITED KINGDOM

Glasgow: Emma Donnelly

Grays, Essex: Karolis Venys

Huddersfield: Jordan Hardy

 

VENEZUELA

Caracas, Miranda: German Romero Arroyo

ZIMBABWE

Bulawayo: Banele Ndlovu

ADVERTISEMENT