Top of Iowa West and East Softball All-Conference Teams

Top of Iowa Conference Logo

TIC West 

FIRST TEAM

Emma Fogarty Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Mackenzie Meister Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Madison Meister Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Amanda Miller Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Emma Anderson Forest City 08
Maddie Graham Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Jr.
Jessa Gasteiger Lake Mills Sr.
Emily Meyer North Union Fr.
Sam Nielsen North Union So.
Hope Steinberger North Union Sr.
Olivia Von Bank North Union Fr.
Ann Horstman West Hancock Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Aubree Altman Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Ashlyn Hovey Bishop Garrigan Fr.
Bailey Meister Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Hannah Anderson Forest City Jr.
Kennedy Klein Forest City Sr.
Keevan Jones Forest City So.
Hope Levine Lake Mills Sr.
Mackenzy Jensvold North Iowa Sr.
Cassie Beadle North Union So.
Kaylee Tirevold North Union Sr.
Vanessa Von Bank North Union Jr.
Kamryn Eckels West Hancock Fr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Gracie Elsbecker Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Erin Caylor Forest City Sr.
Kaitlyn Robinson Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Madison Edwards Lake Mills Fr.
Hannah Main North Iowa Sr.
Maggie Engelby North Union So.
Carlee Bruns West Hancock Jr.

 

Player of the Year: Madison Meister, Bishop Garrigan
Coach of the Year: Wendi Meister, Bishop Garrigan


TIC East 

FIRST TEAM

Kaylea Fessler Central Springs So.
Kiley Hanft Central Springs Jr.
Madisyn Kelley Central Springs So.
Cooper Klaahsen Central Springs Fr.
Lainie Bouillon Nashua-Plainfield Fr.
Lily Castle Newman Catholic Sr.
Paige Leininger Newman Catholic Sr.
Hailey Worman Newman Catholic Sr.
Kenzie Groen North Butler Fr.
Kiya Johnson North Butler Fr.
Kayla Senne Northwood-Kensett Jr.
Ashley Halbach Osage So.
Kayla Carroll Rockford Sr.
Gabby Keith Rockford Jr.
Hali Anderson Saint Ansgar Jr.
Abby Hemann Saint Ansgar So.

SECOND TEAM

Abigayle Angell Central Springs Jr.
Emme Dietrich Central Springs Jr.
Abby Pate Central Springs Fr.
Regean Tobin Nashua-Plainfield Jr.
Kealan Curley Newman Catholic Jr.
Leah Martinez Newman Catholic So.
Molly McGuire Newman Catholic Jr.
Kristen Dralle North Butler Sr.
Brooke Trees North Butler Jr.
Jaela Parks Northwood-Kensett Sr.
Leah Grimm Osage Fr.
Emma Ramon Rockford Sr.
Amber Reams Rockford Sr.
Brooklyn Hackbart Saint Ansgar Jr.
Mallory Juhl Saint Ansgar Fr.
Maddie Hubka West Fork So.
Rachael Hubka West Fork Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Aurora Stepleton Central Springs Fr.
Breanna Hackman Nashua-Plainfield So.
Faith Wadle Newman Catholic Jr.
Brynn Salge North Butler Jr.
Peyton Pangburn Northwood-Kensett Sr.
Victoria Schwarting Osage Jr.
Mikayla Heit Rockford Sr.
Hannah Patterson Saint Ansgar Sr.
Kylie Laudner West Fork Sr.

Player of the Year: Lily Castle, Newman Catholic
Coach of the Year: Tom Dunn, Newman Catholic

ADVERTISEMENT