Top of Iowa Baseball West and East All-Conference Teams

Top of Iowa Conference Logo

TIC West Baseball 

FIRST TEAM

Andrew Arndorfer Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Derek Froendt Forest City Sr.
Brock Moore Forest City Jr.
Kellen Moore Forest City Fr.
Reece Moore Forest City So.
Brody Boehnke Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Jr.
Landon Dalbeck Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Dalton Graff Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Brady Hanson Lake Mills Fr.
Casey Hanson Lake Mills Jr.
Kade Hobbs North Iowa Jr.
Braden Walk West Hancock So.

SECOND TEAM

Colby Graves Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Joe Meis Bishop Garrigan Jr.
Truman Knudtson Forest City So.
Jack Ermer Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Jr.
Jared Shaw Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr.
Mason Fritz Lake Mills Sr.
Chett Helming Lake Mills Sr.
Max Schaefer North Iowa Jr.
Jay Heinen North Union So.
Noah Morphew North Union Sr.
Braden Pierce North Union Sr.
Cayson Barnes West Hancock Jr.
Cole Wood West Hancock Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcus Plathe Bishop Garrigan Sr.
Kagen Benton Forest City Sr.
Rafe Van Dusseldorp Garner-Hayfield-Ventura So.
Jackson Rice Lake Mills Sr.
Cedric Frerichs North Iowa Sr.
Brendan Anderson North Union Sr.
Tate Hagen West Hancock Sr.

 

Player of the Year: Casey Hanson, Lake Mills
Coach of the Year: Chris Throne, Lake Mills


TIC East Baseball

FIRST TEAM

Chase Berding Central Springs So.
Austin Bienemann Nashua-Plainfield Jr.
Max Burt Newman Catholic Fr.
Nash Holmgaard Newman Catholic So.
Sammy Kratz Newman Catholic Sr.
Doug Taylor Newman Catholic Fr.
Cade Hengesteg Northwood-Kensett Jr.
Ethian Tasker Northwood-Kensett Jr.
Spencer Krabbe Osage Jr.
Tyler Oberfoell Osage So.
Kolton Lyman Rockford So.
Trey Norby Rockford Sr.
Ryan Cole Saint Ansgar Jr.
Carter Salz Saint Ansgar Jr.
Mark Williams Saint Ansgar Sr.
Kellen Cameron West Fork Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Mason Hanft Central Springs Sr.
Max Howes Central Springs Sr.
Max Hillegas Nashua-Plainfield So.
Kristian Holmvig Nashua-Plainfield Jr.
Elijah Brinkley Newman Catholic So.
Jacob Nelson Newman Catholic Sr.
Chet Buss North Butler So.
Ross Dearmoun Northwood-Kensett Sr.
Kael Julseth Northwood-Kensett Jr.
Isaac Renteria Northwood-Kensett Jr.
Gavin Schaefer Osage Sr.
Brett Hansen Rockford Sr.
Justice Jones Rockford Jr.
Taylor Hillman Saint Ansgar Jr.
Kayden Ames West Fork Jr.
Noah Maske West Fork Jr.
Jakob Washington West Fork Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Drew Kelley Central Springs So.
Sam Fundermann Nashua-Plainfield So.
John Fitzsimmons Newman Catholic Sr.
Kolben Miller North Butler So.
Caden Schrage Northwood-Kensett Sr.
Mason O’Malley Osage Sr.
Kole Menne Rockford Sr.
John May Saint Ansgar Sr.
Levi Janssen West Fork Jr.

Player of the Year: Max Burt, Newman Catholic
Coach of the Year: Jeff Ferstein, Northwood-Kensett

ADVERTISEMENT