Latest Iowa High School Wrestling Ranking

The Predicament’s Class 1A

1 Don Bosco (9)
2 Lisbon (9)
3 Underwood (6)
4 West Sioux (7)
5 Logan Magnolia (5)
6 Denver (7)
7 West Hancock (5)
8 Lake Mills (5)
9 Nashua Plainfield (4) 
10 New London (3)

The Predicament’s Class 1A Individual Rankings #2
106
1 Gable Porter (Fr.) Underwood
2 Garret Rinken (Fr.) Nashua Plainfield
3 Mikey Baker (Fr.) West Sioux
4 Donavon Hanson (Jr.) West Bend-Mallard
5 Jaiden Moore (So.) Don Bosco
6 Quincy Happel (So.) Lisbon
7 Tyce Ruffridge (So.) Pocahontas Area
8 Dawson Schmit (Fr.) Wapsie Valley
9 Mick Schroder (Jr.) Oakland Riverside
10 Noah Strohmeyer (So.) Colfax-Mingo
113
1 Marcel Lopez (So.) New London
2 Braden Graff (So.) West Sioux
3 Jakob Whitinger (Sr.) Nashua-Plainfield
4 Clayton McDonough (So.) Central Springs
5 Jace Rose (So.) Oakland Riverside
6 Cade Siebrecht (So.) Lisbon
7 Ryan Duckett (Jr.) St Edmond
8 Joe Ebaugh (So.) Denver
9 Elliot Cooney (So.) Nodaway Valley
10 Ayden Toms (Jr.) South Central Calhoun
120
1 Hagen Heistand (So.) Logan Magnolia
2 Stevie Barnes (So.) Underwood
3 Chris Ferguson (So.) Sioux Central
4 Damon Huston (Jr.) Midland
5 Mason Dye (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
6 Garrett Funk (So.) Don Bosco
7 Trey Lashbrook (Jr.) AGWSR
8 Brooks Meyer (Jr.) Denver
9 Brandon Paez (Fr.) Lisbon
10 Bryce McDonough (So.) Central Springs
126
1 Adam Allard (Sr.) West Sioux
2 Aidan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
3 Beau Klingensmith (Jr.) Woodbury Central
4 Michael McClelland (Jr.) Don Bosco
5 Kael Brisker (Jr.) Wilton
6 Jacob Moore (Sr.) Denver
7 Connor Attkisson (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
8 Brock Mathers (So.) Central Springs
9 Wyatt Reisz (Fr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Seth Danker (Jr.) ACGC
132
1 Robert Avila Jr. (So.) Lisbon
2 Easton Larson (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Cole Cassady (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
4 Trey Schuck (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
5 Tyler Helgeson (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Cullen Koedam (So.) West Sioux
7 Dominic Lopez (Fr.) New London
8 Isaac Schimmels (Jr.) Denver
9 Zain Ziegler (Sr.) Underwood
10 Caden Schrage (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
138
1 Cael Happel (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Logan James (Sr.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (Sr.) Denver
4 Daniel Meeker (Sr.) Wapello
5 Sherman Hayes (Sr.) East Union
6 Heath Moyer (Sr.) North Linn
7 Trae Ehlen (Jr.) Mount Ayr
8 Karter Krapfl (So.) Hudson
9 Dominc DiCesare (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
10 Cyden Fitch (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
145
1 Nick Hamilton (So.) Underwood
2 Cael Rahnavardi (Jr.) Don Bosco
3 Briar Reisz (Jr.) Logan Magnolia
4 Dillon Lynott (Sr.) West Sioux
5 Mark Dawson (Sr.) Eagle Grove
6 Lawson Losee (So.) Riceville
7 Brody Hawtrey (Sr.) North Cedar
8 Reed Abbas (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Gabe Mcgeough (So.) MFL MAR MAC
10 Kayne Marshall (Sr.) Iowa Valley
152
1 Marshall Hauck (Sr.) Lisbon
2 Blake Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
3 Cael Frost (Jr.) Don Bosco
4 Tate Entriken (So.) Hudson
5 Casey Hanson (Jr.) Lake Mills
6 Christopher Krueger (So.) Manson NW Webster
7 Blake McAlister (So.) South Central Calhoun
8 Garrett Seaba (So.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
9 Shane Hillesheim (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Jaedan Rassmussen (Sr.) AHSTW
160
1 Cade Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
2 Elijah Wagner (Jr.) Lake Mills
3 Ben Smith (Sr.) Iowa Valley
4 Spencer Roth (Sr.) GTRA
5 Nate Monahan (Sr.) Woodbury Central
6 John Ebaugh (Sr.) Denver
7 Gabe Carter (Sr.) New London
8 Drew Fox (Jr.) Riceville
9 Trystin Ross (Sr.) Colfax Mingo
10 Denver Pauley (So.) AHSTW
170
1 Tristan Mulder (Jr.) Hull Western Christian
2 Carson Tenold (So.) Don Bosco
3 Ethan Fulcher (Sr.) Hudson
4 Drew Venteicher (Sr.) Bedford-Lenox
5 Nick Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
6 Bryson Freeberg (Sr.) Tri Center Neola
7 Matthew Francis (So.) West Hancock
8 Brody Gordon (Jr.) East Mills
9 Brady Hanson (Fr.) Lake Mills
10 Max Kohl (So.) Lisbon
182
1 Treyton Cacek (Sr.) GTRA
2 Thomas Even (Sr.) Don Bosco
3 Coy Baker (Sr.) Wilton
4 Carson Lynott (So.) West Sioux
5 Evan Wulfekuhle (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
6 Cole Kelly (Jr.) West Hancock
7 Alex De Roos (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
8 Drake Harnish (Sr.) Lake Mills
9 Evan Kalainoff (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
10 Blake Brocka (Jr.) Tripoli
195
1 Cole Clark (Jr.) Lisbon
2 Trevor Dorn (Sr.) Denver
3 Tate Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
4 Darius Gashe (Sr.) West Monona
5 Treyten Steffen (Sr.) Sumner-Fredericksburg
6 Tyler Thurston (Sr.) North Cedar
7 Rowan Udell (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
8 Zach Howe (Sr.) MFL MAR MAC
9 John Schuttler (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Kyler Bak (Sr.) West Sioux
220
1 Gideon Rollene (Sr.) Northwood-Kensett
2 Ethan Allie (Sr.) Belle Plaine
3 Joel Mendoza (Sr.) Eagle Grove
4 Blake Haub (Sr.) Ogden
5 Rex Johnsen (So.) Logan Magnolia
6 Tanner Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
7 Luke Recker (Jr.) East Buchanan
8 Isaac Steffens (Sr.) Postville
9 Luke Mosinski (Sr.) Audubon
10 Cale Anthony (Sr.) Pleasantville
285
1 Chet Buss (So.) North Butler-Clarksville
2 Chandler Redenius (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Ryley Snell (So.) I35-Truro
4 Barrett Pitt (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
5 Brant Baltes (Jr.) Lisbon
6 Kipp Corbin (Sr.) East Sac
7 Gabe Hayes (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
8 Brady Canada (Sr.) AHSTW
9 Matthew Kauffman (Jr.) Pleasantville
10 Chris Eastman (Sr.) Riceville

The Predicament’s Class 2A

1 West Delaware (8)
2 Union (4)
3 Centerville (4)
4 Solon (4)
5 Winterset (4)
6 Independence (4)
7 Bondurant Farrar (4)
8 Sgt Bluff Luton (3)
9 Osage (5)
10 Central Lyon (4)

106
1 Camron Phetxoumphone (So.) Webster City
2 McKinley Robbins (Fr.) Greene County
3 Cole Nelson (Sr.) Humboldt
4 Carter Anderson (So.) Albia
5 Derrick Bass (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
6 Carter Kolthoff (So.) BCLUW-SH
7 Chase Fiser (So.) Bondurant Farrar
8 Riece Graham (Jr.) Perry
9 Dawson Townsend (So.) Davis County
10 Jaxon Bussa (Jr.) Camanche
113
1 Carter Fousek (So.) Crestwood
2 Keaton Zeimet (Jr.) Central DeWitt
3 Rylie Anderson (Jr.) Bondurant-Farrar
4 Cole Whitehead (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
5 Jon Burnette (So.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Lincoln Mehlert (Jr.) Union
7 Carter Littlefield (So.) Jesup
8 Cole Nelson (So.) Perry
9 Joe Hovick (Sr.) Roland Story
10 Aybren Moore (Sr.) Atlantic-CAM
120
1 Matthew Lewis (Jr.) Centerville
2 Colby Lillegard (Sr.) Bondurant Farrar
3 Kolten Crawford (Jr.) Union
4 Benjamin Schmitz (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
5 Dominic Ridout (So.) East Marshall
6 Taylor Kolthoff (Sr.) BCLUW-SH
7 Cresten Craven (Sr.) Humboldt
8 Nicholas Fox (Fr.) Osage
9 Kayden Gryp (Jr.) Williamsburg
10 Blake Engel (So.) West Delaware
126
1 Nathan Genobana (Jr.) Centerville
2 Brock Beck (Sr.) Grinnell
3 Isaiah Weber (So.) independence
4 Sam Nelson (Jr.) Clear Lake
5 Joe Sullivan (Sr.) Osage
6 Cael Ihle (Jr.) Gilbert
7 Colby Viederholt (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
8 Kanon Ekstam (Jr.) Bondurant Farrar
9 TJ Fitzpatrick (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
10 Evan Woods (Sr.) West Delaware
132
1 Bryce Hatten (Sr.) Winterset
2 Eric Kinkaid (So.) Camanche
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (Sr.) Centerville
4 Kain Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
5 Gage Long (Jr.) Ballard
6 Landon Fenton (Jr.) Prairie City-Monroe
7 Nate Curry (Sr.) Sgt. Bluff Luton
8 Wyatt Bieschke (Sr.) Benton Community
9 Sean Brennan (Jr.) Emmetsburg
10 Blake Abrahamson (Sr.) Okoboji-HMS
138
1 Hayden Taylor (So.) Solon
2 Jalen Schropp (Sr.) Williamsburg
3 Kruise Kiburz (Sr.) Winterset
4 Isaac Bryan (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
5 Gage Moorman (Sr.) Centerville
6 Michael Macias (Fr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Alberto Salmeron (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
8 Tayton Ricard (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
9 Eli Rose (Jr.) Grinnell
10 Payton Drake (Sr.) Prairie City Monroe
145
1 Jack Thomsen (Sr.) Union
2 Will Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Jack West (Sr.) Winterset
4 Jackson Rolfs (Jr.) Decorah
5 Jadyn Peyton (So.) West Delaware
6 Jake Nieman (Sr.) BCIG-OA
7 Trestin Sales (Jr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Dillan Sanders (Sr.) Washington
9 Cayden Howland (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
10 Emry Colby (Sr.) Panorama
152
1 Jack Gaukel (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
2 Colby Tool (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Zeb Gnida (Sr.) Solon
4 Wyatt Appleseth (Jr.) Panorama
5 Cam Rice (Sr.) Columbus Jct
6 Logan Engebretson (Sr.) North Polk
7 Riley Burke (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
8 Kyzer Engen (Sr.) Decorah
9 Tyler Brown (Jr.) Winterset
10 Hunter Pesek (Sr.) NHTV
160
1 Adam Ahrendsen (Jr.) Union
2 Justin McCunn (Sr.) Red Oak
3 Carson Babcock (Jr.) NHTV
4 Zach Williams (Sr.) Osage
5 Matthew Doyle (Sr.) Independence
6 Cael Meyer (Jr.) West Delaware
7 Kalen Meyer (Jr.) Central Lyon
8 Carson Johnson (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Bret Hoyman (Sr.) Emmetsburg
10 Cade Everson (Jr.) Camanche
170
1 Cole Davis (Sr.) Independence
2 Jax Flynn (Sr.) Solon
3 Mason Griffin (Sr.) Emmetsburg
4 Jared Voss (Jr.) West Delaware
5 Spencer Mooberry (Jr.) Osage
6 Caleb Swalla (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
7 Connor Dehn (Sr.) Wahlert Catholic
8 Aiden Carr (Sr.) Gilbert
9 Carter Bendorf (Sr.) Harlan
10 Nathan Keating (Jr.) Anamosa
182
1 Sage Walker (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2 Jaskon Kinsella (Jr.) Creston-OM
3 Abe Michel (Sr.) Maquoketa
4 Jack Neuhaus (Sr.) West Delaware
5 Bryce Vande Weerd (Sr.) Central Lyon
6 Reese Moore (So.) Forest City
7 Elliott Sinnwell (Sr.) Charles City
8 Dylan Jeffers (Sr.) Keokuk
9 Seamus Poynton (Sr.) Solon
10 Colin Muller (Jr.) Osage
195
1 Wyatt Voelker (So.) West Delaware
2 Evan Rosonke (Sr.) NHTV
3 Carter Maynes (Sr.) Red Oak
4 Sam Chapman (Sr.) Creston-OM
5 Dylan Winkel (Jr.) Central Lyon
6 Christian Kremer (Sr.) Independence
7 Isaac Boucher (Sr.) Mid Prairie
8 Gabe Hemsted (Jr.) Carlisle
9 Jack Sindlinger (Sr.) Charles City
10 Dylan Kruckenberg (Jr.) Clear Lake
220
1 Cody Fisher (Sr.) Woodward Granger
2 Kobe Simon (Jr.) West Liberty
3 Seth Adrian (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Jarrett Meyer (Sr.) Central Lyon
5 Kamrin Steveson (Jr.) Grinnell
6 Andrew Hamilton (Sr.) Algona
7 Cayden Meskan (Jr.) Gilbert
8 Crew Howard (Jr.) Clarinda
9 McKade Eisentrager (Sr.) Iowa Falls-Alden
10 Keean Kamerling (Jr.) Mount Vernon
285
1 Kaden Sutton (Sr.) ADM Adel
2 Taven Rich (Sr.) Maquoketa
3 Carson Petlon (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Derrin Sesker (Sr.) Van Meter-Earlham
5 Cale Roller (Sr.) Atlantic
6 Chris VanDerBrink (Sr.) BHRV
7 Cole Cremeens (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Gavin Meints (Jr.) Algona
9 Tyler Lawrenson (Sr.) Woodward Granger
10 Connor Andersen (Jr.) Anamosa

1 Fort Dodge (9)
2 SE Polk (10)
3 Waverly-Shell Rock (9)
4 Bettendorf (8)
5 Ankeny (5)
6 Waukee (6)
7 Iowa City West (5)
8 Ankeny Centennial (6)
9 Linn Mar (5)
10 Johnston (5)

The Predicament’s Class 3A 
106
1 Brandon O’Brien (Jr) Linn Mar
2 Nathan Jesuroga (Fr) S.E. Polk
3 Ryder Block (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Grant O’Dell (So) Iowa City West
5 Dustin Bohren (So) Bettendorf
6 Owen Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
7 Khyler Carstarphen (So) Dowling
8 Jacob Fistler (Fr) DCG
9 Niyo Gady (Sr) Marion
10 Max Bishop (Fr) Fort Dodge
113
1 Trever Anderson (So) Ankeny
2 Blaine Frazier (So) WBND
3 Bailey Roybal (Sr) Wavely-Shell Rock
4 Ryder Downey (So) Indianola
5 Lane Cowell (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Ethan Wood-Finley (Sr) Iowa City High
7 Jace Rhodes (So) Mason City
8 Ethan Mahoney (So) Dowling
9 Rheiner Stahlbaum (Jr) Johnston
10 Travis Hodges (Sr) Davenport West
120
1 Drake Ayala (Jr) Fort Dodge
2 Austin Kegley (Sr) C.R. Prairie
3 Thurman Christensen (Jr) Waukee
4 Grant Harbour (Jr) Norwalk
5 Cael Cox (Jr) Ankeny
6 Jackson Bresson (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Tanner Wink (Jr) Lewis Central
8 Logan Stotts (Fr.) – W.D.M. Valley
9 Kaden Karns (Jr) Waterloo West
10 Garrett Bormann (Sr) Iowa City High
126
1 Cullen Schriever (Sr) Mason City
2 Carson Taylor (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Aidan Evans (Sr) Bettendorf
4 Nick Walters (Jr) Sioux City North
5 Thomas Edwards (Sr) Johnston
6 Bryce Parke (Jr) Linn Mar
7 Connor Kelly (Jr) Waukee
8 Jackson Helmkamp (So) Ankeny Centennial
9 Jace Anderson (Fr) Ankeny
10 Sam Stevens (Sr) CCA
132
1 Hunter Garvin (So) Iowa City West
2 Brock Espalin (Sr) D.M. East
3 Aiden Riggins (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
4 Cadin Hermann (So) Waterloo East
5 Joel Jesuroga (So) S.E. Polk
6 Brooks Cowell (Sr) Fort Dodge
7 Duncan Delzell (Sr) Burlington
8 Joe Foreman (Jr) C.R. Washington
9 Carson Murray (Sr) Dowling
10 Kael Scranton (So) CCA
138
1 Caleb Rathjen (Jr) Ankeny
2 James Edwards (Sr) Johnston
3 Dreyzon Phillips (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Carter Martinson (So) S.E. Polk
5 Leo Blawou (So) D.M. Lincoln
6 Griffin Molle (Jr) WBND
7 Christian Stanek (So) C.R. Xavier
8 Jared Cordes (Sr) Western Dubuque
9 Dylan Whitt (So) Cedar Falls
10 Kholer Ruggles (So) Bettendorf
145
1 Devon Strief (Jr) North Scott
2 Colby Schriever (Sr) Mason City
3 Sam Kallem (Sr) Ankeny
4 Dylan Falck (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
5 Brandon Mills (Sr) Fort Dodge
6 Logan Adamson (Jr) Bettendorf
7 Carson Martinson (So) S.E. Polk
8 Abraham Dirkx (Jr) Carroll
9 Tanner Higgins (Sr) Lewis Central
10 Reece Caven (Sr) Iowa City High
152
1 Eli Loyd (Sr) Pleasant Valley
2 Ben Monroe (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
3 Caleb Corbin (Jr) W.D.M. Valley
4 Evan Yant (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
5 Ethan Vetterick (Sr) Norwalk
6 Cody Anderson (Sr) Waukee
7 Brennan Meachan (Sr) Indianola
8 Graham Gambrall (Jr) Iowa City West
9 Cam Baarda (Sr) S.E. Polk
10 Abass Kemokai (Jr) Linn Mar
160
1 Jake Matthiadess (Sr) North Scott
2 Caleb Hegeson (Jr) Johnston
3 Tate Naaktgeboren (Fr) Linn Mar
4 Luke Fistler (Sr) DCG
5 Nick Bonanno (Sr) Indianola
6 Ben Kueter (Jr) Iowa City High
7 Carter Profitt (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Jake Francksen-Small (Sr) LeMars
9 Isaiah Spencer (Sr) Spencer
10 Carter Cahill (So) Ankeny Centennial
170
1 Logan Neils (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
2 Micky Griffith (So) D.M. Lincoln
3 Ryan Plummer (Sr) Linn Mar
4 Ashton Barker (Jr) Iowa City West
5 McCrae Hagarty (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Bradley Hill (So) Bettendorf
7 Deveyon Montgomery (Sr) S.E. Polk
8 Zach Campbell (Sr) North Scott
9 Tim Nimley (Jr) Muscatine
10 Kole Wiegert (Sr) Storm Lake
182
1 Jake Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
2 Will Hoeft (Sr) Iowa City West
3 Griffin Gammel (So) Waukee
4 Zach Needham (Sr) DCG
5 Destin Schroder (Sr) Newton
6 Blake Underwood (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
7 Justin Brindley (Sr) S.E. Polk
8 Jay Oostendorp (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
9 Austin Lee (Sr) Fort Dodge
10 Gavin Wedemeier (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
195
1 Gabe Christenson (Sr) S.E. Polk
2 Levi Egli (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Miles Berg (Sr) Indianola
4 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (Sr) C.R. Prairie
5 Tanner Harvey (Jr) Boone
6 Ethan Frazier (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Kane Schmidt (Jr) Bettendorf
8 Colton Hoag (Jr) LeMars
9 Colton Dreith (Sr) Storm Lake
10 Jake Walker (Fr.) Waverly-Shell Rock
220
1 Brayden Wolf (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
2 Cael Thorson (Sr) Waukee
3 Kalob Runyon (Jr) S.E. Polk
4 Ethan Berry (Sr) Bettendorf
5 Gage Linahon (Sr) Newton
6 Collin Bohnenkamp (Sr) Cedar Falls
7 Carson Williams (Sr) Marshalltown
8 Ramiro Gomez-Buentello (Sr) D.M. Lincoln
9 CJ Stillman (Sr) W.D.M. Valley
10 Gavin Bascom (Jr) C.R. Kennedy
285
1 Griffin Liddle (Jr) Bettendorf
2 Josh Vis (Sr) C.R. Kennedy
3 Gabe Greenlee (Jr) Ames
4 Conner Arndt (Sr) Waukee
5 Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Fr) Norwalk
6 Dawson Sweet (Sr) C.R. Jefferson
7 Luke Walker (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Danen Settles (Sr) Fort Madison
9 Connor Brown (Sr) S.E. Polk
10 Jonathan Savolt (Sr) Western Dubuque

ADVERTISEMENT