Radio Iowa High School Football Poll 9/30/19

Class 4A
1. WDM Valley (5-0), LW #1 @ Urbandale
2. Dowling Catholic (4-1), LW #2 vs DSM Lincoln
3. Cedar Falls (5-0), LW #3 @ CR Jefferson (Thur)
4. Bettendorf (4-1), LW #4 vs Burlington
5. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (4-1), LW #5 vs CR Washington
6. Ankeny Centennial (4-1), LW #6 @ #7 S.E. Polk
7. Southeast Polk (4-1), LW #7 vs #6 Centennial
8. Ankeny (2-3), LW #8 vs DSM Hoover
9. Fort Dodge (4-1), LW #9 @ DSM Roosevelt
10.Waukee (2-3), LW (X) @ DSM East

Class 3A
1. Western Dubuque (5-0), LW #1 @ Center Point-Urbana
2. Solon (5-0), LW #2 @ #8 Washington
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (5-0), LW #3 @ Dubuque Wahlert
4. Lewis Central (5-0), LW #4 vs Winterset
5. Dallas Center-Grimes (4-1), LW #5 @ Humboldt
6. North Scott (4-1), LW #6 vs Iowa City Liberty
7. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4-1), LW #7 @ LeMars
8. Washington (5-0), LW #8 vs #2 Solon
9. Independence (5-0), LW #9 @ Waterloo East
10.Norwalk (4-1), LW #10 @ North Polk

Class 2A
1. Waukon (5-0), LW #1 vs Oelwein
2. Clear Lake (5-0), LW #2 vs #9 Crestwood
3. Algona (5-0), LW #3 vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL
4. Waterloo Columbus (5-0), LW #4 @ Anamosa
5. Des Moines Christian (4-0), LW #5 @ Centerville (tonight)
6. Greene County (5-0), LW #6 vs Carroll Kuemper
7. Benton (5-0), LW #7 @ #10 Nevada
8. OABCIG (5-0), LW #8 vs Atlantic
9. Crestwood (3-2), LW #9 @ #2 Clear Lake
10.Nevada (4-1), LW (X) vs #7 Benton

Class 1A
1. West Sioux (5-0), LW #1 @ #7 Western Christian
2. Dike-New Hartford (5-0), LW #2 vs East Marshall
3. Van Meter (5-0), LW #3 vs West Central Valley
4. West Branch (5-0), LW #4 at North Cedar
5. West Lyon (5-0), LW #5 vs Unity Christian
6. South Central Calhoun (5-0), LW #6 vs South Hamilton
7. Western Christian (5-0), LW #7 vs #1 West Sioux
8. Iowa City Regina (4-1), LW #8 @ South Hardin
9. Mount Ayr (5-0), LW #9 @ Panorama
10.Treynor (5-0), LW #10 vs Underwood

Class A
1. West Hancock (5-0), LW #1 @ North Union
2. Saint Ansgar (5-0), LW #2 vs Hudson
3. North Tama (5-0), LW #3 @ #5 Grundy Center
4. Westwood (Sloan) (5-0), LW #4 vs Woodbury Central
5. Grundy Center (5-0), LW #6 vs #3 North Tama
6. BGM (Brooklyn) (5-0), LW #7 @ Belle Plaine
7. South O’Brien (5-0), LW #8 vs MMCRU
8. MFL MarMac (5-0), LW #10 @ Maquoketa Valley
9. South Winneshiek (4-1), LW (X) @ Nashua-Plainfield
10.Earlham (4-1), LW (X) @ AHSTW

Eight-man
1. Don Bosco (5-0), LW #1 @ Northwood-Kensett
2. Turkey Valley (5-0), LW #2 vs Lansing Kee
3. Remsen St. Mary’s (5-0), LW #3 @ #8 Harris-Lake Park
4. Coon Rapids-Bayard (5-0), LW #4 @ #5 Audubon
5. Audubon (5-1), LW #5 vs #4 Coon Rapids-Bayard
6. Lenox (6-0), LW #6 @ S.E. Warren
7. Easton Valley (5-0), LW (X) @ Central City
8. Harris-Lake Park (5-0), LW #8 vs #3 Remsen St. Mary’s
9. Newell-Fonda (4-1), LW #9 @ AR-WE-VA
10.CAM (5-0), LW (X) @ Woodbine

 

Votes are cast by Radio Iowa affiliates including KIOW Radio.

ADVERTISEMENT