Radio Iowa High School Football Rankings

4A

1. WDM Valley (4-0), LW #2 vs CB Thomas Jefferson
2. Dowling Catholic (3-1), LW #4 @ #8 Ankeny
3. Cedar Falls (4-0), LW #5 vs Dubuque Hempstead
4. Bettendorf (3-1), LW #3 @ CR Washington
5. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (3-1), LW #6 @ Davenport West
6. Ankeny Centennial (3-1), LW #1 @ Marshalltown
7. Southeast Polk (3-1), LW #7 @ #9 Fort Dodge
8. Ankeny (2-2), LW #8 vs #2 Dowling Catholic
9. Fort Dodge (4-0), LW #9 vs #7 S.E. Polk
10.Waterloo West (3-1), LW #10 vs CR Jefferson

 3A
1. Western Dubuque (4-0), LW #1 @ Dubuque Wahlert
2. Solon (4-0), LW #2 vs Fort Madison
3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (4-0), LW #3 vs Muscatine
4. Lewis Central (4-0), LW #5 vs Creston/O-M
5. Dallas Center-Grimes (3-1), LW (X) vs Perry
6. North Scott (3-1), LW #4 vs Central DeWitt
7. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (3-1), LW #7 vs Sioux City Heelan
8. Washington (4-0), LW #8 vs Keokuk
9. Independence (4-0), LW (X) @ Independence
10.Norwalk (3-1), LW (X) vs Carlisle

2A
1. Waukon (4-0), LW #1 @ #10 Monticello
2. Clear Lake (4-0), LW #2 @ Hampton-Dumont
3. Algona (4-0), LW #3 @ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
4. Waterloo Columbus (4-0), LW #6 vs Oelwein
5. Des Moines Christian (4-0), LW #5 @ Centerville
6. Greene County (4-0), LW #7 @ Shenandoah
7. Benton (4-0), LW #8 vs Union (LaPorte City)
8. OABCIG (4-0), LW #10 vs Red Oak
9. Crestwood (2-2), LW #4 vs Iowa Falls-Alden
10.Monticello (4-0), LW (X) vs #1 Waukon

 1A
1. West Sioux (4-0), LW #1 @ Sibley-Ocheyedan
2. Dike-New Hartford (4-0), LW #2 vs North Linn
3. Van Meter (4-0), LW #3 vs ACGC
4. West Branch (4-0), LW #4 vs Bellevue
5. West Lyon (4-0), LW #5 @ Emmetsburg
6. South Central Calhoun (4-0), LW #6 vs Ogden
7. Western Christian (4-0), LW #7 vs Unity Christian
8. Iowa City Regina (3-1), LW (X) @ East Marshall
9. Mount Ayr (4-0), LW #9 vs West Central Valley
10.Treynor (4-0), LW #10 @ East Sac County

A
1. West Hancock (4-0), LW #1 @ #9 Garrigan
2. Saint Ansgar (4-0), LW #2 @ Nashua-Plainfield
3. North Tama (4-0), LW #3 vs East Buchanan
4. Westwood (Sloan) (4-0), LW #6 @ Logan-Magnolia
5. Wapsie Valley (3-1), LW #5 @ South Winneshiek
6. Grundy Center (4-0), LW #8 vs GMG (Garwin)
7. BGM (Brooklyn ) (4-0), LW #7 vs Highland (Riverside)
8. South O’Brien (4-0), LW #10 @ HMS (Hartley)
9. Algona Garrigan (3-1), LW #9 vs #1 West Hancock
10.MFL MarMac (4-0), LW (X) vs Clayton Ridge

Eight-man
1. Don Bosco (4-0), LW #1 vs Tripoli
2. Turkey Valley (4-0), LW #2 vs Central City
3. Remsen St. Mary’s (4-0), LW #4 vs AR-WE-VA
4. Coon Rapids-Bayard (4-0), LW #5 vs West Harrison
5. Audubon (4-1), LW #6 vs Boyer Valley
6. Lenox (5-0), LW #8 vs Mormon Trail
7. Montezuma (4-0), LW (X) @ Lone Tree
8. Harris-Lake Park (4-0), LW #9 @ West Bend-Mallard
9. Newell-Fonda (3-0), LW #10 vs River Valley
10.New London (4-0), LW #3 @ HLV

Rankings are released by Radio Iowa, voted by Radio Iowa Affiliates including KIOW Radio.

Do you have a story idea? Contact KIOW Sports Director, Zarren Egesdal 641-585-1073 zarren@coloffmedia.com

ADVERTISEMENT