2019 Don Hoppel Co-Ed Relays Boys

Garner, Iowa – The Forest City and Clear Lake boys have battled for titles many times this season, which has become a pretty good rivalry. The kids competing harder each race to beat one another. Earlier this season Forest City beat Clear Lake on their home track by half a point. Last night though, the Lions get the Indians by 59 points with a final score of 148. The full results of the Don Hoppel Co-Ed Relays is below.

Team Standings 

1) Clear Lake 149
2) Forest City 91
3) Hampton-Dumont-CAL 86
4) Northwood-Kensett 80
5) GHV 61
6) Osage 43
7) Belmond Klemme 40
8) Newman Catholic 38

200 Meter Dash

1 Kliment, Sam Northwood-Ke 24.25
2 Cavazos, Tomas Hampton-Dumo 24.41
3 Weideman, Jaace Belmond Klem 24.50
4 Warnke, Austin Clear Lake 24.56
5 Green-Harrington, Tyres Clear Lake 24.58
6 Knutson, Isaac GHV 24.69

400 Meter Dash

1 Schmitt, Jagger Clear Lake 53.20
2 Worjloh, Mugabe Hampton-Dumo 53.67
3 Armour, Kyle Newman Catho 54.49
4 Monson, Isaiah Forest City 56.48
5 Bergman, Jordan Clear Lake 56.96
6 Vidal, Brian Forest City 57.12

800 Meter Run

1 Wright, Justin Clear Lake 2:05.94
2 Renner, Caleb GHV 2:06.71

3 Gatton, Brady Newman Catho 2:11.11
4 Pedelty, Javin Forest City 2:16.66
5 Lane, Jayden Belmond Klem 2:17.14
6 Faber, Joe Clear Lake 2:18.56

1600 Meter Run

1 Smith, Reece GHV 4:25.87
2 Sledd, Caleb Osage 4:54.65
3 Ringo, Stephen Newman Catho 4:57.23
4 Larson, Nathan GHV 5:04.22
5 Erdman, Zayden Hampton-Dumo 5:11.36
6 Vaughan, Randy Forest City 5:12.42

3200 Meter Run

1 Ringo, Stephen Newman Catho 10:49.67
2 Hovinga, Joey Forest City 11:04.94
3 Pedelty, Javin Forest City 11:09.70
4 Hanneman, Nathan Northwood-Ke 11:40.76
5 Starrett, Vlad Clear Lake 11:50.06
6 Richardson, Aiden GHV 12:19.44

110 Meter Hurdles

1 Benjegerdes, Logan Northwood-Ke 15.50
2 Flint, Riley Hampton-Dumo 15.60
3 Enke, Drew Clear Lake 15.94
4 Klein, Cade Hampton-Dumo 16.29
5 Raber, Mitchell Clear Lake 17.00

6 Umbaugh, Kaleb Forest City 18.31

400 Meter Hurdles 

1 Spooner, Jordan Forest City 56.70
2 Enke, Drew Clear Lake 58.30
3 Schrage, Caden Northwood-Ke 58.75
4 Schutt, Jacob Newman Catho 59.58
5 Sutter, Wyatt Hampton-Dumo 1:01.80
6 Raber, Mitchell Clear Lake 1:02.67

4×100¬†

1 Clear Lake A 44.67 10
1) Green-Harrington, Tyres 2) Kearns, Kody
3) Schmitt, Jagger 4) Danielson, Nick

2 Northwood-Kensett A 45.04 8
1) Benjegerdes, Logan 2) Nichols, Kyle
3) Mix, Logan 4) Kliment, Sam

3 Ghv A 45.82 6
1) Moore, Devion 2) Pringnitz, Jace
3) Larson, Holden 4) Knutson, Isaac

4 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 46.23 4
1) Robertson, Malachi 2) O’Dell, Max
3) Cavazos, Tomas 4) Flores, Bryan

5 Osage A 47.13 2
1) O’Malley, Noah 2) Belz, Gage
3) Bobinet, Brett 4) Havel, Nathan

6 Forest City A 47.45 1
1) Holland, Xavier 2) Olson, Michael
3) Marmaras, Ben 4) Leber, Brandon

4×200

1 Clear Lake A 1:34.69
1) Green-Harrington, Tyres 2) Kearns, Kody
3) Warnke, Austin 4) Danielson, Nick

2 Northwood-Kensett A 1:37.11
1) Nichols, Kyle 2) Schrage, Caden
3) Mix, Logan 4) Kliment, Sam

3 Belmond Klemme A 1:37.34
1) Suarez, Gustavo 2) Kroeze, Tucker
3) Pletsch, Clayton 4) Weideman, Jaace

4 Osage A 1:37.65

1) O’Malley, Noah 2) Belz, Gage
3) Bobinet, Brett 4) Havel, Nathan

5 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 1:39.83 2
1) Schunk, Malyk 2) Sauke, Benji
3) Horton, Elijah 4) Folkerts, Kale

6 Forest City A 1:40.40
1) Barker, Caleb 2) Leber, Brandon
3) Lambert, Micah 4) Bang, Drake

4×400

1 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 3:34.81 10
1) Worjloh, Mugabe 2) Flint, Riley
3) Klein, Cade 4) Severs, Jordan

2 Clear Lake A 3:35.28 8
1) Reimann, Tanner 2) Wright, Justin
3) Schmitt, Jagger 4) Enke, Drew

3 Northwood-Kensett A 3:41.82 6
1) Hoch, Makio 2) Schrage, Caden
3) Varner, Brandon 4) Benjegerdes, Logan

4 Osage A 3:48.19 4
1) O’Malley, Noah 2) Tabbert, Connor
3) Adams, Cole 4) Byrnes, Nolan

5 Belmond Klemme A 3:50.00 2
1) Weideman, Jaace 2) Arriaran, Javier
3) Suarez, Gustavo 4) Kroeze, Tucker

6 Newman Catholic A 3:54.95 1
1) Schutt, Jacob 2) Gaubatz, Grady
3) Gatton, Brady 4) Armour, Kyle

4×800

1 Belmond Klemme A 8:58.52 10
1) Lane, Jayden 2) Gomez, Juan
3) Arriaran, Javier 4) Suarez, Gustavo

2 Forest City A 9:01.40 8
1) Vaughan, Randy 2) Buffington, Caleb
3) Aberg, Calvin 4) Korthals, Ryan

3 Clear Lake A 9:04.74 6
1) Reimann, Tanner 2) Bergman, Jordan
3) Young, Austin 4) Faber, Joe

4 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 9:23.24 4
1) Schunk, Malyk 2) Sauke, Benji
3) Drier, Austin 4) Folkerts, Kale

5 Ghv A 9:31.88 2
1) Brown, Luke 2) Hammitt, Kris
3) Hejlik, Jake 4) Billings, Nicholas

6 Newman Catholic A 10:32.95 1
1) Brinkley, Eli 2) Andersen, Jon
3) Henrich, Matthew 4) Kollasch, Collin

800 Sprint Medley

1 Clear Lake A 1:38.79 10
1) Danielson, Nick 2) Kearns, Kody
3) Warnke, Austin 4) Wright, Justin

2 Osage A 1:41.91 8
1) O’Malley, Noah 2) Maakestad, Thor
3) Belz, Gage 4) Havel, Nathan

3 Ghv A 1:42.03 6
1) Larson, Holden 2) Pringnitz, Jace
3) Moore, Devion 4) Renner, Caleb

4 Belmond Klemme A 1:43.16 4
1) Suarez, Gustavo 2) Pletsch, Clayton
3) Kroeze, Tucker 4) Weideman, Jaace

5 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 1:45.63 2
1) Robertson, Malachi 2) O’Dell, Max
3) Horton, Elijah 4) Walker, Logan

6 Forest City A 1:46.12 1
1) Meyerhoff, Damion 2) Ray, Joseph
3) Bang, Drake 4) Monson, Isaiah

Distance Medley

1 Ghv A 3:41.20 10
1) Moore, Devion 2) Pringnitz, Jace
3) Caleb, Renner 4) Smith, Reece

2 Clear Lake A 3:44.60 8
1) Warnke, Austin 2) Danielson, Nick
3) Reimann, Tanner 4) Wright, Justin

3 Forest City A 3:46.56 6
1) Brock, Seth 2) Holland, Xavier
3) Spooner, Jordan 4) Marmaras, Ben

4 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 4:00.10 4
1) Cavazos, Tomas 2) Flores, Bryan
3) Waddingham, Matt 4) Severs, Jordan

5 Osage A 4:04.85 2
1) Adams, Cole 2) Tabbert, Connor
3) Byrnes, Nolan 4) Sledd, Caleb

6 Northwood-Kensett A 4:13.97 1
1) Varner, Brandon 2) Zaragoza, James
3) Hoch, Makio 4) Moore, Hayden

4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1 Hampton-Dumont-CAL A 1:03.31 10
1) Waddingham, Matt 2) Klein, Cade
3) Sutter, Wyatt 4) Flint, Riley

2 Clear Lake A 1:05.13 8
1) Raber, Mitchell 2) Feuerbach, PJ
3) Cooley, Tyson 4) Enke, Drew

3 Northwood-Kensett A 1:06.61 6
1) Schrage, Caden 2) Varner, Brandon
3) Moore, Hayden 4) Benjegerdes, Logan

4 Belmond Klemme A 1:12.76 4
1) Carlson, Kaleb 2) Barrus, Easton
3) Hill, Mitchell 4) Gomez, Juan

5 Forest City A 1:13.06 2
1) Alamsya, Devin 2) Umbaugh, Kaleb
3) Warren, Jon 4) Rossmiller, Matthew

High Jump

1 Berry, Marquise Northwood-Ke 5-10.00
2 Anderson, Zane Clear Lake J5-10.00
3 Miller, Ben Osage 5-08.00
4 Weaver, Elijah Forest City J5-08.00
4 Cooley, Tyson Clear Lake J5-08.00

4 Olson, Michael Forest City J5-08.00

Long Jump

1 Spooner, Jordan Forest City 19-01.50
2 Bobinet, Brett Osage 19-00.00
3 Schmitt, Jagger Clear Lake 18-10.75
4 Odor, Carson Clear Lake 17-04.75
5 Armour, Kyle Newman Catho 17-02.50
6 Ray, Joseph Forest City 16-10.25

Shot Put

1 Thomas, Tony Forest City 46-00.50
2 Folkerts, Wyatt Hampton-Dumo 45-03.00
3 Andersen, Blaze Forest City 42-01.75
4 Penning, Jared Clear Lake 41-05.00
5 Nielsen, Tyler GHV 39-03.00
6 Sletten, Noah Osage 38-06.00

Discus Throw

1 Levenhagen, Cameron Clear Lake 127-10

2 Nichols, Kyle Northwood-Ke 123-07
3 Barrus, Easton Belmond Klem 121-11
4 Staudt, Gabe Forest City 121-04
5 Lander, Jack Newman Catho 109-02
6 Girouard, Abner Northwood-Ke 108-01

 

ADVERTISEMENT