Cardinal Relays Results From Tuesday

100m 

1 Sander, Tate Belmond Klem 11.63 1
2 Anderson, Brendan North Union 11.80
3 Kroeze, Tucker Belmond Klem 11.97
4 Linnen, DaShawn Lake Mills 12.00
5 Eaton, Carson Lake Mills 12.13
6 Ford, Collin West Hancock 12.15
7 Bacheldor, Joe North Butler 12.35
8 Rankin, Nathan Rockford 12.66

200m

1 Prescott, Logan Lake Mills 23.27
2 Anderson, Brendan North Union 24.04
3 Weideman, Jaace Belmond Klem 24.36
4 Miller, Kaden North Butler 24.44
5 Jergenson, Kamren Clarion-Gold 24.53
6 Eaton, Carson Lake Mills 24.66
7 Pletsch, Clayton Belmond Klem 24.75
8 Ford, Collin West Hancock 25.37

1600m

1 Fritz, Mason Lake Mills 4:58.90
2 Rice, Jackson Lake Mills 5:04.24
3 Hofmann, Jacob North Iowa 5:10.96
4 Larson, Nathan GHV 5:15.72
5 Moore, Nathan West Hancock 5:25.77
6 Warren, Jaden Belmond Klem 5:30.72
7 Langfit, Kaden Clarion-Gold 5:30.88
8 Gomez-Hinojoza, Irvin West Hancock 5:34.30

3200

1 Rygh, Carson Lake Mills 10:53.71
2 Larson, Nathan GHV 11:26.69
3 Langfit, Kaden Clarion-Gold 11:43.85
4 Clark, Dawson North Butler 12:18.17
5 Boos, Avery North Butler 13:12.85

110m Hurdles

1 Smith, Josef West Hancock 15.44
2 Boehmer, Cael Lake Mills 15.88
3 Helgeson, Tyler Lake Mills 16.97
4 Gomez, Juan Belmond Klem 18.49
5 Brinkman, Trevor North Butler 18.88
6 Hawker, Nathan North Butler 19.22
7 Carlson, Kaleb Belmond Klem 20.47

400 Hurdles 

1 Kaktis, Tommy Lake Mills 57.54
2 Smith, Josef West Hancock 58.04
3 Hagebock, Elliott North Union 59.14
4 Brehmer, Eric North Butler 59.23
5 Miller, Clinton Clarion-Gold 1:00.67
6 Eaton, Bennett Lake Mills 1:01.23
7 Gomez, Juan Belmond Klem 1:05.24
8 Brown, Luke GHV 1:05.73

400m 

1 Reicks, Gavin Rockford 54.60
2 Suarez, Gustavo Belmond Klem 55.65
3 Larson, Nathan GHV 56.86
4 Thorson, Dalton Lake Mills 58.49
5 Arriaran, Javier Belmond Klem 59.80
6 Anderson, Thomas North Butler 1:00.50
7 Subject, Bryer West Hancock 1:00.69
8 Foster, Colton North Butler 1:02.59

800m Run

1 Renner, Caleb GHV 2:05.56
2 Rygh, Carson Lake Mills 2:07.05
3 Reiter, Josh West Fork 2:08.83
4 Albert, Caleb Lake Mills 2:08.89
5 Davis, Brendan Clarion-Gold 2:12.66
6 Walk, Braden West Hancock 2:14.54
7 Lane, Jayden Belmond Klem 2:16.38
8 Morphew, Noah North Union 2:18.25

4x100m

1 West Hancock A 45.76 10
1) Becker, Gavin 2) Smith, Josef
3) Hagen, Tate 4) Weiland, Lucas

2 Ghv A 45.91 8
1) Moore, Devion 2) Pringnitz, Jace
3) Larson, Holden 4) Knutson, Isaac

3 Lake Mills A 46.22 6
1) Jackson, Antwon 2) Ramaker, A.J.
3) Thorson, Dalton 4) Linnen, DaShawn

4 North Butler A 48.00 5
1) Bacheldor, Joe 2) Eiklenborg, Chase
3) Miller, Kaden 4) Lubben, Levi

5 North Union A 48.39 4
1) Martens, Izaak 2) Anderson, Brendan
3) Fries, Aiden 4) Hagebock, Elliott

6 Clarion-Gold A 49.59 3
1) Cruz, Edson 2) Rosales, Zeke
3) Delacruz, Luis 4) Colglazier, Logan

7 Belmond Klemme A 49.81 2
1) Beminio, Max 2) Carlson, Kaleb
3) Jenison, Nick 4) Lane, Carson

8 Rockford A 50.71 1
1) Rankin, Nathan 2) Kuhlemeier, Cooper
3) Romer, Terran 4) Ott, Zach

4×200

1 Ghv A 1:36.44
1) Moore, Devion 2) Pringnitz, Jace
3) Larson, Holden 4) Knutson, Isaac

2 Belmond Klemme A 1:37.53
1) Anderson, Dylan 2) Lane, Carson
3) Jenison, Nick 4) Beminio, Max

3 Lake Mills A 1:38.2
1) Eastvold, Derek 2) Schmitt, Maverick
3) Lindeman, Brayden 4) Hermanson, Seth

4 North Union A 1:38.82
1) Anderson, Brendan 2) Sanger, Jarnu
3) Martens, Izaak 4) Hagebock, Elliott

5 West Hancock A 1:41.38

6 Clarion-Gold A 1:43.87
1) Lindaman, Cole 2) State, Connor
3) Gayton, Christian 4) Johnson, Huston

7 North Iowa A 1:44.23
1) Walk, Isaiah 2) Murray, Tyler
3) Fleener, Cadin 4) Schaefer, Max

8 North Butler A 1:47.66
1) Bacheldor, Joe 2) Miller, Kolben
3) Martzahn, Lucas 4) Campuzano, Martin

4×800

1 West Fork A 8:50.07 10
1) Reiter, Josh 2) Lau, Dakota
3) Maske, Noah 4) Heimer, Ren

2 Belmond Klemme A 8:55.81 8
1) Geiger, Devon 2) Warren, Jaden
3) Hill, Mitchell 4) Beminio, Max

3 West Hancock A 9:18.26 6
1) Francis, Mathew 2) Schisel, Cole
3) Walk, Braden 4) Leerar, Brayden

4 Ghv A 9:36.15 5
1) Hammitt, Kris 2) Billings, Nicholas
3) Richardson, Aiden 4) Renner, Caleb

5 Lake Mills A 9:44.10 4
1) Hugo, David 2) Johanson, Aiden
3) Womack, Andrew 4) Christian, Tyler

6 Clarion-Gold A 9:54.81 3
1) Nebbe, Isaiah 2) Colglazier, Logan
3) Robertson, Logan 4) Smith, Max

7 North Butler A 10:46.22 2
1) Anderson, Thomas 2) Ott, Logan
3) Foster, Colton 4) Brehmer, Jason

800 Sprint Medley

Clarion-Gold A 1:40.29 10
1) Miller, Clinton 2) Martinez, Mateo
3) Jergenson, Kamren 4) Davis, Isaac

2 Lake Mills A 1:40.36 8
1) Jackson, Antwon 2) Thorson, Dalton
3) Albert, Caleb 4) Rice, Jackson

3 Ghv A 1:42.38 6
1) Larson, Holden 2) Pringnitz, Jace
3) Moore, Devion 4) Knutson, Isaac

4 Belmond Klemme A 1:42.45 5
1) Pletsch, Clayton 2) Sander, Tate
3) Kroeze, Tucker 4) Weideman, Jaace

5 North Butler A 1:43.38 4
1) Bacheldor, Joe 2) Lubben, Levi
3) Miller, Kaden 4) Brehmer, Eric

6 West Hancock A 1:44.42 3
1) Becker, Gavin 2) Eckels, Caleb
3) Weiland, Lucas 4) Bruns, Bennett

7 North Iowa A 1:46.67 2
1) Lopez, Eber 2) Murray, Tyler
3) Beenken, Andrew 4) Walk, Isaiah

8 Rockford A 1:47.25 1
1) Rankin, Nathan 2) Kuhlemeier, Cooper
3) Romer, Terran 4) Reicks, Gavin

4×400

1 Belmond Klemme A 3:45.55 10
1) Pletsch, Clayton 2) Anderson, Dylan
3) Lane, Carson 4) Beminio, Max

2 Lake Mills A 3:46.29 8
1) Hugo, David 2) Johanson, Aiden
3) Womack, Andrew 4) Christian, Tyler

3 West Hancock A 3:52.19 6
1) Francis, Mathew 2) Schisel, Cole
3) Hagen, Tate 4) Leerar, Brayden

4 North Butler A 3:58.71 5
1) Campuzano, Martin 2) Anderson, Thomas
3) Wilkerson, Colby 4) Brehmer, Eric

5 North Iowa A 3:59.14 4
1) Walk, Isaiah 2) Murray, Tyler
3) Fleener, Cadin 4) Schaefer, Max

6 Ghv A 4:00.62 3
1) Renner, Caleb 2) Billings, Nicholas
3) Richardson, Aiden 4) Brown, Luke

7 West Fork A 4:10.31 2
1) Lau, Dakota 2) Maske, Noah
3) Janssen, Ki 4) Despenas, Trent

Boys Distance

1 Lake Mills A 3:43.05 10
1) Prescott, Logan 2) Hanna, Garrett
3) Kaktis, Tommy 4) Fritz, Mason

2 Clarion-Gold A 3:58.70 8
1) Miller, Clinton 2) Martinez, Mateo
3) Davis, Isaac 4) Davis, Brendan

3 North Butler A 4:02.26 6
1) Lubben, Levi 2) Miller, Kaden
3) Brehmer, Eric 4) Wilkerson, Colby

4 Ghv A 4:08.56 5
1) Lillebo, Jason 2) Grady, John
3) Billings, Nicholas 4) Brown, Luke

5 West Hancock A 4:16.40 4

6 Belmond Klemme A 4:19.75 3
1) Anderson, Dylan 2) Jenison, Nick
3) Carlson, Kaleb 4) Lane, Carson

7 West Fork A 4:25.14 2
1) Chibambo, Jesse 2) Meier, Jason
3) Kothenbeutel, Devon 4) Despenas, Trent

8 North Iowa A 4:29.88 1
1) Koppen, Jeron 2) Schaefer, Max
3) Lopez, Eber 4) Beenken, Andrew

4×110 Shuttle Hurdle

1 Clarion-Gold A J1:06.42 10
1) Gayton, Christian 2) State, Connor
3) Jergenson, Kamren 4) Miller, Clinton

2 North Butler A J1:09.03 8
1) Miller, Kolben 2) Hawker, Nathan
3) Brinkman, Trevor 4) Lubben, Levi

3 Belmond Klemme A J1:16.46 6
1) Gomez, Juan 2) Carlson, Kaleb
3) Barrus, Easton 4) Hill, Mitchell

4 West Hancock A J1:16.81 5
1) Francis, Mathew 2) Feuring, Parker
3) Camarena-Castaneda, Victor 4) Subject, Bryer

5 Ghv A J1:18.57 4
1) Renner, Braden 2) Carew, Patrick
3) Lillebo, Jason 4) Grady, John

High Jump

1 Hagebock, Elliott North Union 6-00.00
2 Storby, Blake Lake Mills 5-08.00
3 Anderson, Dylan Belmond Klem 5-06.00
4 Helgeson, Tyler Lake Mills 5-04.00
5 Subject, Bryer West Hancock J5-04.00
6 Meinders, Hunter North Iowa 5-02.00
7 Stonebreaker, Reed West Fork J5-02.00
8 Francis, Mathew West Hancock 5-00.00

Long Jump

1 Smith, Josef West Hancock 19-08.50
2 Walk, Isaiah North Iowa 18-00.25
3 Heimer, Ren West Fork 17-10.00
4 Geiger, Devon Belmond Klem 16-07.25
5 Ramaker, A.J. Lake Mills 16-03.50
6 Arriaran, Javier Belmond Klem 16-01.75
7 Martzahn, Lucas North Butler 15-10.50
8 Rogstad, Parker Lake Mills 15-09.75

Shot Put

1 Watne, Ryan Clarion-Gold 48-04.50
2 Redenius, Chandler West Hancock 44-05.00
3 Ott, Zach Rockford 41-11.75
4 Nielsen, Tyler GHV 41-05.00
5 Janssen, Levi West Fork 40-11.75
6 Schmitt, Maverick Lake Mills 40-04.00

7 Hunt, Tristan West Hancock 40-01.75
8 Eiklenborg, Chase North Butler 38-11.50

Discus Throw

1 Rapp, Nate Clarion-Gold 133-09
2 Eiklenborg, Chase North Butler 131-10
3 Barrus, Easton Belmond Klem 127-10
4 Crow, David North Butler 119-10
5 Schmitt, Maverick Lake Mills 110-06
6 Cox, Brody West Hancock JV 109-09
7 Hagen, Tanner West Hancock 109-02
8 Hansen, Brett Rockford 102-05