Friday 1A/4A State Track Results

D MED F 1A Saint Ansgar 4:23.82 5th
Chelsey Huisman,  Madi Soltau,    Meaghan Davis,      Addy Carlson
Nashua-Plainfield 4:36.09 19th Britney Holthaus, Brianna Bienenmann, Kaylee Cerwinske, Chloe Matthews
Northwood-Kensett 4:38.03 21st Jaela Parks,     Mackenzi Duvall,   Josie Einertson,        Ivy Rollene
D MED F 4A Mason City 4:25.73 19th Odeleine Daugherty, Grace Tobin,      Hannah Thomas, Emma Davison
110H PRE 1A Austin Larson West Fork 0:14.91 Qualified
Logan Benjegerdes Northwood-Kensett 0:15.50 Did not qualify
Josef Smith West Hancock 0:15.19 Qualified
Collin Kramer Saint Ansgar 0:16.34 Did not qualify
100H PRE 1A Taylor Jorgenson Northwood-Kensett 0:17.82 Did not qualify
Emily Ryerson West Hancock 0:17.21 Did not qualify
4X200 F 1A MaCoy Yeakel, Gavin Becker, Hunter Hagen, Caleb Eckels West Hancock 1:33.63 12th
Derek Thompson, Elliott Hageback, Brendon Anderson, Blake Crawmer North Union 1:35.07 21st
400 H F 1A Logan Benjegerdes Northwood-Kensett 0:56.85 14th
Caden Schrage Northwood-Kensett 0:59.59 22nd
400 H F 1A Raquel Robinson Northwood-Kensett 1:08.67 8th
Livia Miller Bishop Garrigan 1:13.98 23rd
Hailey Clausen West Fork 1:12.85 21st
D MED F 1A Jacob Koppen, Jordan Boekelman, Isaiah Walk, Nathan Beenken North Iowa 3:41.33 9th
4X100 PRE 1A MaCoy Yeakel, Josef Smith, Gavin Becker, Caleb Eckels West Hancock 0:48.80 Did not qualify
4X400 PRE 1A Meaghan Davis, Taylor Hanna, Madison Minnis, Addy Carlson Saint Ansgar 4:13.45 Did not qualify
Ivy Rollene, Josie Einertson, Mackenzi Duvall, Raquel Robinson Northwood-Kensett 4:19.43 Did not qualify
Laurel Degen, Maddie Meister, Jenna Boelter, Livia Miller Bishop Garrigan 4:17.06 Did not qualify
4X400 PRE 1A Dayton Smith, Braden Powers, Skylar Blunt, Ethan Kirchgatter Saint Ansgar 3:31.51 Did not qualify
Jacob Koppen, Isaiah Walk, Jordan Boekelman, Nathan Beenken North Iowa 3:37.47 Did not qualify
SHOT 4A Grace Tobin Mason City 37′ 10.5″ 9th
DISCUS 1A Brenna Paulson North Iowa 114′ 3″ 9th
Nicole Heeran North Butler 112′ 7″ 12th
Caitlin Thilges Bishop Garrigan 122′ 9″ 3rd
Kenzie Bengtson North Iowa 114′ 1″ 8th
HJ 1A Ethan Kirchgatter Saint Ansgar 5′ 9″ 17th
Elliott Hageback North Union 6′ 1″ 4th
Marquise Berry Northwood-Kensett No Height Cleared
Joe Scholl Newman Catholic 6′ 1″ 6th
DISCUS 1A Theo Baldus Saint Ansgar 141′ 11″7th 7th
LJ 1A Lexi Jones West Fork 5′ 3″ 1st
Hope Steinberger North Union 4′ 11″ 11th
Jordan Swenson West Fork 4′ 9″ 16th
Kenedie Gabrielson Belmond-Klemme No Height Cleared
Addison McMurray Belmond-Klemme 4′ 9″ 13th