Friday 2A/3A State Track Results

Link to Complete State Track Results: http://www.iahsaa.org/Track/2017/index.htm

2A Girls Distance Medley Relay

Central Springs DQ Jenna Konig, Kessa Fingalsen, Maria Franke, Kaylee Parks

Osage 4:26.72 Katelyn Halbach, Melanie Bye, Rylie Olson, Megan Mooberry

2A Boys 110 High Hurdle Preliminaries

Parker Crispin Clear Lake 0:15.80 Did Not Qualify

Jacob O’Connor Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 0:16.41 DNQ

2A Girls 100 Hurdle Preliminaries

Cassy Miller Hampton-Dumont  0:16.68 DNQ

Kelsey Koch Forest City 0:16.15 DNQ

2A Girls 4×200 Relay

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 1:52.27 Ana Johnson, Meleah Johnson, Kenna Kruger, Courtney Harle 20th

3A Girls 4×200 Relay

Algona 1:49.68 Abigail Holmes, Sydney Hoover, Abby Groen, Amanda Hentges 10th

2A Boys 400 Hurdles

Zach Lester Clear Lake DNS

Brandon Finch Forest City 1:01.47 21st

3A Boys 400 Hurdles

Austin Chase Algona 0:55.59 7th

2A Girls 400 Hurdles

Jillian Heitland Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 1:12.32 24th

Hannah Wagner Central Springs 1:06.68 4th

3A Girls 400 Hurdles

Teylor Rindone Algona 1:10.60 19th

2A Boys Distance Medley Relay

Osage 3:44.28 Thurston Taets, Gage Belz, Skyler Buss, Ben Huftalin 16th

Central Springs 3:40.13 Sebastian Beck, Zack Santee, Kalen Eastman, Daniel Hennigar 9th

Clear Lake DNF Speed Toyne, Nick Eggers, Karter Anderson, Zach Lester

3A Boys Distance Medley Relay

Algona 3:45.20 Nick Stein, Skyler Green, Aasmund Selbekk, Trey Engen 12th

2A Girls 4×100 Preliminaries

Hampton-Dumont 0:52.50 Cassy Miller, Courtney Miller, Nadilee Eiklenborg, Claire Wragge DNQ

3A Girls 4×100 Preliminaries

Algona 0:51.69 Sam Hood, Janna Julius, Abby Groen, Amanda Hentges DNQ

2A Girls 4×400 Preliminaries

Central Springs

2A Boys 4×400 Preliminaries

Forest City

 

 

Field Events

2A Girls Discus

Brooke Mueller Central Springs 106′ 7″ 15th

2A Boys High Jump

Zach Lester Clear Lake 6′ 2″ 6th

Sam Snyder Forest City 6′  9th

3A Boys Shot Put

Dominick Etherington Algona 55′ 10.75″ 2nd

2A Boys Discus

Aizik Hodak Central Springs 137′ 10″ 16th

Chris Jermeland Forest City 132′ 4″ 20th

3A Girls Long Jump

Janna Julius Algona 15′ 9.25″ 16th

Sydney Hoover Algona 15′ 6.5″ 18th

2A Girls High Jump

Emma Whelan Garner-Hayfield-Ventura No Height Cleared

Libby Schwamman Osage 4′ 10″ 19th

Leave a Reply

*