Top of Iowa Conference Girls All-Conference Selections released

TIC West Division

 

Standings

  1. Forest City 14-2
  2. North Union 13-3
    West Hancock  13-3
  3. Bishop Garrigan 11-5
  4. Lake Mills 9-7
  5. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 6-10
  6. Belmond-Klemme 4-12
  7. North Iowa 2-14
  8. Eagle Grove 0-16

 

1st Team All-Conference

Hannah Anderson                     FC             Jr.

Jenna Boelter                             BG             Jr.

Brea Dillavou                              FC             Jr.

Samantha Hagedorn                NU             Jr.

Kelly Leerar                                 WH            Jr.

Laura Knudtson                          LM             Jr.

Hannah Lau                                GHV          Sr.

 

2nd Team All-Conference

Breanna Anderson                    NU             Jr.

Jewell Gasteiger                        LM             Sr.

Faith Hammer                             WH            Sr.

Whitney Hovey                           BG             Jr.

Kelsey Koch                                FC             So.

Grace McGuire                         BG             Jr.

Jackee Meyer                            BK              Sr.

 

Honorable Mention All-Conference

Natalee Dippel                           BK              Sr.

Grace Behr                                 BG             Sr.

Natalie Vrba                               EG             So.

Josilin Dillavou                            FC             Sr.

Jillian Heitland                             GHV          Jr.

Lexi Groe                                     LM             Sr.

Rachel Schutter                         NI               Jr.

Hallie Reese                                NU             Jr.

Amanda Chizek                         WH            Fr.

TIC West Player of the Year:

Hannah Lau, GHV

TIC West Coach of the Year

Dusty Meyn, FC

 

TIC East Division

Standings

  1. Osage 13-3
    Rockford 13-3
    West Fork 13-3
  2. Central Springs 10-6
  3. Newman Catholic 8-8
  4. Northwood-Kensett 7-9
  5. North Butler 6-10
  6. Nashua-Plainfield 1-15
    Saint Ansgar 1-15

 

1st Team All-Conference

Jacqlyn Caspers                        WF             Jr.

Brenna Jacobs                           OS             Jr.

Kaitlyn Liekweg                          WF             Sr.

Madison McGregor                  Rock         Sr.

Peyton Olson                              NC            Jr.

Kaylee Parks                               CS             Jr.

Emma Staudt                              Rock         Sr.

 

2nd Team All-Conference

Terran Haberman                      NK             Sr.

Nicole Heeren                            NB             Jr.

Madi Johnson                             OS             Jr.

Morgan Kelley                            CS             Jr.

Elizabeth Jenkins                        SA             Jr.

Lexi Jones                                    WF             Jr.

Gabby Schwarting                    OS             Jr.

 

Honorable Mention All-Conference

Kara Axdahl                               CS             Sr.

Sierra Fisher                                 NP             Sr.

Elizabeth Mennen                      NC            Sr.

Hallie Testroet                             NB             Sr.

Calli Christiansen                        NK             Sr.

Rylie Olson                                   OS             So.

Morgan Thieman                       Rock         So.

Jadyn Anderson                        SA             So.

Lexi Bray                                      WF             Sr.

TIC West Player of the Year:

Kaylee Parks, CS

TIC West Coach of the Year

Chad Erickson, OS

Leave a Reply

*