The NIACC Trojan Boys Basketball Team Camp Begins Sunday

NIACC

The NIACC Trojan boys basketball team camp begins on Sunday and runs through Wednesday.

A total of 11 teams will compete in the Varsity A division, 13 teams will compete in the Varsity B division and 11 teams are entered in the junior varsity division.

Teams entered in the Varsity A division are Alburnett, Central Lyon, Forest City, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura, Mason City, Nashua-Plainfield, Nevada, New Hampton, Okoboji, Roland-Story and Saydel.

Teams in the Varsity B division are Ankeny Christian, Central City, Forest City II, GHV II, Grandview Christian, Lone Tree, Murray, New Hampton II, North Linn, Sioux Central, Springville, St. Ansgar and WACO.

Teams in the Junior Varsity division are Alburnett, Central City, Forest City, GHV, Lone Tree, Murray, New Hampton, North Linn, Okoboji, Saydel and Sioux Central.

Games will be played in the NIACC recreation center and in the main gym.

The following is a list of games:

 

Sunday’s Games

Varsity A Division

Noon – New Hampton vs. Roland-Story (Recreation Center Court 2)

12:45 p.m. – GHV vs. Mason City (Recreation Center Court 1)

12:45 p.m. – Nashua-Plainfield vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 2)

2:15 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 2)

2:15 p.m. – Central Lyon vs. Nevada (Main gym Court 1)

4:30 p.m. – Nashua-Plainfield vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 2)

4:30 p.m. – Mason City vs. New Hampton (Main gym Court 1)

4:30 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Roland-Story (Main gym Court 2)

5:15 p.m. – Central Lyon vs. GHV (Recreation Center Court 1)

5:15 p.m. – Nevada vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 2)

6 p.m. – Nashua-Plainfield vs. New Hampton (Main gym court 2)

6:45 p.m. – GHV vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 1)

8:15 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Nevada (Recreation Center Court 2)

8:15 p.m. – Mason City vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 2)

9 p.m. – Central Lyon vs. Roland-Story (Main gym Court 1)

Varsity B Division

Noon – Ankeny Christian vs. Forest City II (Main gym Court 1)

12:45 p.m. – Central City vs. St. Ansgar (Recreation Center Court 2)

1:30 p.m. – New Hampton II vs. North Linn (Recreation Center Court 1)

1:30 p.m. – Murray vs. WACO (Main gym Court 2)

2:15 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. Sioux Central (Main gym Court 2)

3 p.m. – Grandview Christian vs. Springville (Main gym Court 2)

3:45 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. Murray (Recreation Center Court 2)

3:45 p.m. – Central City vs. WACO (Main gym Court 1)

3:45 p.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. Sioux Central (Main gym Court 2)

4:30 p.m. – GHV II vs. New Hampton II (Recreation Center Court 1)

5:15 p.m. – Grandview Christian vs. St. Ansgar (Recreation Center Court 2)

5:15 p.m. – Forest City II vs. Springville (Main gym Court 1)

6 p.m. – St. Ansgar vs. WACO (Main gym Court 1)

6:45 p.m. – GHV II vs. North Linn (Recreation Center Court 2)

6:45 p.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. GHV II (Main gym Court 1)

6:45 p.m. – Forest City II vs. Grandview Christian (Main gym Court 2)

7:30 p.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. Springville (Recreation Center Court 2)

7:30 p.m. – Central City vs. Sioux Central (Main gym Court 2)

8:15 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. New Hampton II (Recreation Center Court 1)

9 p.m. – Murray vs. North Linn (Recreation Center Court 1)

Junior Varsity Division

Noon – Garner-Hayfield/Ventura vs. Okoboji (Recreation Center Court 1)

Noon – Forest City vs. New Hampton (Main gym Court 2)

12:45 p.m.  – Alburnett vs. Murray (Main gym Court 1)

1:30 p.m. – North Linn vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 2)

1:30 p.m. – Central City vs. Lone Tree (Main gym Court 1)

2:15 p.m. – Forest City vs. Okoboji (Recreation Center Court 1)

3 p.m. – Central City vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 1)

3 p.m. – GHV vs. New Hampton (Recreation Center Court 2)

3 p.m. – Murray vs. North Linn (Main gym Court 1)

3:45 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 1)

6 p.m. – GHV vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 1)

6 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Forest City (Recreation Center Court 2)

7:30 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. Murray (Recreation Center Court 1)

7:30 p.m. – New Hampton vs. Sioux Central (Maim gym Court 1)

8:15 p.m. – North Linn vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 1)

9 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 2)

9 p.m. – Central City vs. Murray (Main gym Court 2)

 

Monday’s Games

Varsity A Division

9:30 a.m. – Alburnett vs. Forest City (Recreation Center Court 1)

10:15 a.m. – Central Lyon vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 1)

10:15 a.m. – New Hampton vs. Okoboji (Recreation Center Court 2)

10:15 a.m. – Mason City vs. Nashua-Plainfield (Main gym Court 1)

10:15 a.m. – Forest City vs. Roland-Story (Main gym Court 2)

11 a.m. – GHV vs. Nevada (Recreation Center Court 1)

12:30 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Central Lyon (Main gym Court 1)

1:15 p.m. – GHV vs. Roland-Story (Recreation Center Court 2)

1:15 p.m. – Forest City vs. New Hampton (Main gym Court 1)

1:15 p.m. – Mason City vs. Saydel (Main gym Court 2)

2 p.m. – Central Lyon vs. Nashua-Plainfield (Recreation Center Court 1)

2 p.m. – Nevada vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 1)

4:15 p.m. – Alburnett vs. GHV (Recreation Center Court 2)

4:15 p.m. – Forest City vs. Saydel (Main gym Court 1)

4:15 p.m. – Central Lyon vs. Nevada (Main gym Court 2)

5 p.m. – Nashua-Plainfield vs. Okoboji (Recreation Center Court 1)

5:45 p.m. – GHV vs. New Hampton (Recreation Center Court 1)

5:45 p.m. – Forest City vs. Nevada (Recreation Center Court 2)

5:45 p.m. – Mason City vs. Roland-Story (Main gym Court 2)

7:15 p.m. – Alburnett vs. New Hampton (Recreation Center Court 1)

8 p.m. – Central Lyon vs. Mason City (Recreation Center Court 1)

8:45 p.m. – Okoboji vs. Roland-Story (Recreation Center Court 1)

8:45 p.m. – New Hampton vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 2)

Varsity B Division

8 a.m. – Springville vs. WACO (Main gym Court 1)

8:45 a.m. – GHV II vs. Murray (Main gym Court 1)

8:45 a.m. – North Linn vs. St. Ansgar (Main gym Court 2)

9:30 a.m. – New Hampton II vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 2)

9:30 a.m. – Grandview Christian vs. Lone Tree (Main gym Court 1)

9:30 a.m. – Central City vs. Forest City II (Main gym Court 2)

11:45 a.m. – Central City vs. Murray (Main gym Court 1)

11:45 a.m. – New Hampton II vs. WACO (Main gym Court 2)

12:30 p.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. St. Ansgar (Recreation Center Court 1)

12:30 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. Springville (Recreation Center Court 2)

12:30 p.m. – Forest City II vs. North Linn (Main gym Court 2)

1:15 p.m. – GHV II vs. Grandview Christian (Recreation Center Court 2)

2:45 p.m. – Sioux Central vs. WACO (Main gym Court 2)

3:30 p.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. North Linn (Recreation Center Court 1)

3:30 p.m. – Springville vs. St. Ansgar (Recreation Center Court 2)

3:30 p.m. – Grandview Christian vs. New Hampton II (Main gym Court 1)

3:30 p.m. – GHV II vs. Lone Tree (Main gym Court 2)

4:15 p.m. – Forest City II vs. Murray (Recreation Center Court 1)

5 p.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. Central City (Main gym Court 1)

5 p.m. – GHV II vs. St. Ansgar (Main gym Court 2)

5:45 p.m. – Grandview Christian vs. WACO (Main gym Court 1)

6:30 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. North Linn (Recreation Center Court 1)

8 p.m. – Sioux Central vs. Springville (Main gym Court 1)

8 p.m. – Murray vs. New Hampton II (Main gym Court 2)

8:45 p.m. – Central City vs. Sioux Central (Main gym Court 1)

Junior Varsity Division

8 a.m. – Alburnett vs. Central City (Recreation Center Court 1)

8 a.m.  – North Linn vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 2)

8 a.m. – Murray vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 2)

8:45 a.m. – Lone Tree vs. New Hampton (Recreation Center Court 1)

8:45 a.m. – GHV vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 2)

11 a.m. – Murray vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 2)

11 a.m. – Lone Tree vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 1)

11 a.m. – New Hampton vs. Saydel (Main gym Court 2)

11:45 a.m. – Alburnett vs. GHV (Recreation Center Court 1)

11:45 a.m. – Central City vs. Forest City (Recreation Center Court 2)

2 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Lone Tree (Recreation Center Court 2)

2 p.m. – Central City vs. Saydel (Main gym Court 2)

2:45 p.m. – New  Hampton vs. Okoboji (Recreation Center Court 1)

2:45 p.m. – Forest City vs. Murray (Recreation Center Court 2)

2:45 p.m. – GHV vs. North Linn (Main gym Court 1)

5 p.m. – Forest City vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 2)

6:30 p.m. – North Linn vs. Sioux Central (Main gym Court 1)

6:30 p.m. – Forest City vs. GHV (Main gym Court 2)

7:15 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. North Linn (Recreation Center Court 2)

7:15 p.m. – Central City vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 1)

7:15 p.m. – Murray vs. New Hampton (Main gym Court 2)

8 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 2)

 

Tuesday’s Games

Varsity A Division

8:45 a.m. – Mason City vs. New Hampton (Recreation Center Court 2)

9:30 a.m. – Alburnett vs. Okoboji (Recreation Center Court 1)

9:30 a.m. – Okoboji vs. Saydel (Main gym Court 2)

10:15 a.m. – Nashua-Plainfield vs. Roland-Story (Recreation Center Court 2)

10:15 a.m. – GHV vs. Nevada (Main gym Court 1)

10:15 a.m. – Central Lyon vs. Forest City (Main gym Court 2)

11:45 a.m. – Central Lyon vs. GHV (Recreation Center Court 1)

11:45 a.m. – Nashua-Plainfield vs. Saydel (Main gym Court 1)

12:30 p.m. – New Hampton vs. Okoboji (Main gym Court 2)

1:15 p.m. – Alburnett vs. Mason City (Recreation Center Court 1)

1:15 p.m. – GHV vs. Nashua-Plainfield (Main gym Court 1)

2 p.m. – New Hampton vs. Roland-Story (Recreation Center Court 2)

2:45 p.m. – Mason City vs. Nevada (Recreation Center Court 1)

Varsity B Division

8 a.m. – Murray vs. Springville (Main gym Court 2)

8:45 a.m. – Lone Tree vs. New Hampton II (Recreation Center Court 1)

8:45 a.m. – Grandview Christian vs. North Linn (Main gym Court 1)

8:45 a.m. – Central City vs. GHV II (Main gym Court 2)

9:30 a.m. – Forest City II vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 1)

11 a.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. WACO (Recreation Center Court 1)

11 a.m. – GHV II vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 2)

11 a.m. – Forest City II vs. St. Ansgar (Main gym Court 1)

12:30 p.m. – Ankeny Christian vs. Lone Tree (Recreation Center Court 1)

1:15 p.m. – Central City vs. Grandview Christian (Recreation Center Court 2)

2 p.m. – St. Ansgar vs. WACO (Recreation Center Court 1)

2 p.m. – New Hampton II vs. Springville (Main gym Court 1)

2 p.m. – Murray vs. North Linn (Main gym Court 2)

Junior Varsity Division

8 a.m. – Alburnett vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 1)

8 a.m. – Okoboji vs. Sioux Central (Recreation Center Court 2)

8 a.m. – Central City vs. Murray (Main gym Court 1)

9:30 a.m. – Forest City vs. North Linn (Main gym Court 1)

10:15 a.m. – GHV vs. New Hampton (Recreation Center Court 1)

11 a.m. – Forest City vs. Sioux Central (Main gym Court 2)

11:45 a.m. – GHV vs. Lone Tree (Recreation Center Court 2)

11:45 a.m. – Central City vs. North Linn (Main gym Court 2)

12:30 p.m. – Okoboji vs. Saydel (Recreation Center Court 2)

12:30 p.m. – Alburnett vs. New Hampton (Main gym Court 1)

1:15 p.m. – Lone Tree vs. Murray (Main gym Court 2)

Note – The tournaments in the three divisions starts at 6 p.m. Tuesday and resumes at 8 a.m. Wednesday.

 

Authors
Top